Imperial Russian Cossacks Shashka Sword with Bayonet. M1881Old Steel Historical Firearms LLC4.5(92)$20(2 bids)
Primitive American Wringer Co. No. 2 Gem Horse Shoe Brand Miniature WringerAtlee Raber Auctions4.6(525)$105 days Left
18th Century Chip Carved and Decorated Folk Art Puzzle BoxBrunk Auctions4.6(501)$850(5 bids)1 day Left
Sold19th c. Mangle Board19th c. European carved Mangle board. 25" L.. Provenance: Dave & Sue Irons Collection Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold19th c. Mangle Board19th c. European carved Mangle board. 26 1/2" L.. Provenance: Dave & Sue Irons Collection Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
SoldCARVED 19TH C. DANISH MANGLE BOARDDATED 1883 WITH CARVED PEACOCK HANDLE AND PUNCHWORK GEOMETRIC DECORATION. INITIALED "JK AND JD" 30" LSee Sold Price
Sold19TH C. CARVED MANGLE BOARDDOUBLE HORSE HANDLE. DATED 1837. RED AND GREEN PAINT. 27" L. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS IS AN ONLINE ONLY AUCTION. PREVIEWS WILL BE - WEDNESDAY APRIL 26TH, THURSDAY APRIL 27TH FSee Sold Price
SoldCARVED 19TH C. EUROPEAN MANGLE BOARDCARVED MERMAID HANDLE WITH WREATH AND LEAVES DESIGN. INITIALS IN WREATH. 25 1/4" L. UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. ALL PAYMENTSSee Sold Price
Sold19TH C. CARVED MANGLE BOARDDATED 1847 WITH FLORAL DESIGN. WOMAN AT BOTTOM. RED/GREEN/YELLOW/WHITE PAINTED SURFACE. CARVED HORSE HANDLE. 25 1/8" L. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS IS AN ONLINE ONLY AUCTION. PRESee Sold Price
SoldEARLY 19TH C. CARVED EUROPEAN MANGLE BOARDDATED 1803 WITH INITIALS "MGBB". CARVED MERMAID HANDLE AND ANGLE WITH PEAR 26" LSee Sold Price
SoldEARLY 19TH C. CARVED DANISH MANGLE BOARDDATED 1811 WITH CARVED HORSE HANDLE. FLOWER IN URN WITH HEARTS, BIRDS AND GENTLEMEN FIGURES. BOARD #43 IN MANGLE BOARDS OF NORTHERN EUROPE 23" LSee Sold Price
SoldEARLY 19TH C. CARVED DANISH MANGLE BOARDCARVED WOODEN BOARD WITH HORSE HANDLE AND EXCEPTIONAL GEOMETRIC DESIGN. DATED 1830 WITH NAME IN GOLD. VARIOUS PINWHEEL DESIGNS. 27" L. UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS.See Sold Price
Sold19TH C. CARVED EUROPEAN MANGLE BOARDDANISH MANGLE BOARD DATED 1860 WITH FINELY CARVED HORSE HANDLE. GEOMETRIC AND PINWHEEL DESIGN. ORIGINAL FINISH. 24" L. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold19TH C. CARVED EUROPEAN MANGLE BOARDDATED 1830 WITH E.P.L.D. GREEN/SALMON PAINT WITH CARVED GEOMETRIC DESIGN AND DOUBLE HORSE HEAD HANDLE. 24" L. UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFSee Sold Price
SoldEARLY 19TH C. CARVED DANISH MANGLE BOARDCARVED WOODEN BOARD WITH GEOMETRIC DESIGN AND HORSE HANDLE. MRKD. MINGUD, JEG AGTER MG. MEANING "MY GOD, I WILL MEET YOU ONCE". 28" L. UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS.See Sold Price
SoldEARLY 19TH C. CARVED EUROPEAN MANGLE BOARDDATED 1819 AND INITIALED. CARVED GEOMETRIC CIRCLES WITH DECORATED HORSE HANDLE. GREEN/SALMON PAINT. 25" L. UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORESee Sold Price
Sold19TH C. CARVED EUROPEAN MANGLE BOARDDATED 1808 WITH CARVED INITIALS, PLANT AND CROWN. CARVED HORSE HANDLE. PAINTED RED AND GREEN SURFACE. 23" L. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carSee Sold Price
SoldEARLY 19TH C. CARVED DANISH MANGLE BOARDCARVED WOODEN BOARD WITH HORSE HANDLE AND THREE GEOMETRIC PINWHEEL DESIGNS. DATED 1847 WITH INITIALS IB AND PD. 28" L. UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CARESee Sold Price
SoldEARLY 19TH C. CARVED EUROPEAN MANGLE BOARDCARVED GEOMETRIC TOP WITH HORSE HANDLE. DATED 1811 WITH INITIALS "MN AND DE". 25" L. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. ASee Sold Price
Sold19th c Carved and Painted Mangle Board19th c carved and painted Mangle board or bed smoother/ fabric smoother, horse handle, initialed PKD 1863, length 24"See Sold Price
SoldNorwegian Carved Mangle Board with Original PaintNorwegian carved mangle board, 19th c., with original paint decoration, 5"h x 28"lSee Sold Price
Sold19TH C. CARVED EUROPEAN SMALL SIZE MANGLE BOARDHORSE HANDLE WITH THREE ROSETTES IN ORIGINAL RED/SALMON/GREEN PAINT. 11" L. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All paymenSee Sold Price
Sold1828 Carved Wooden Bed Smoother19th c carved wooden bed smoother/ mangle board dated 1828, folky carved horse handle, old paint, length 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold(3) Scandinavian Folk Art carved mangle boards(3) Scandinavian Folk Art carved mangle boards, 18th/19th c., incl. chip carved examples, 30.75"l x 4.5"w (longest), 24"l x 3.5"w (shortest) Provenance: Property from the Collection of a Media ExecutiSee Sold Price
SoldMINIATURE 18TH C. MANGLE BOARDHORSE HANDLE. DATED 1773. LEATHER WRAPPED LEAD BASE WITH GEOMETRIC DESIGN. 6 1/2" L. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS IS AN ONLINE ONLY AUCTION. PREVIEWS WILL BE - WEDNESDAY APRIL 26TSee Sold Price
SoldASCENT OF MONT BLANC BOARD GAME, 1861.19th C. board game 'The New Game of the Ascent of Mont Blanc', by A.N. Meyers Oxford St. London, from C. Adler’s Printing Establishment, Hamburg, hand colored lithograph on paper on linen backinSee Sold Price