Sold2024Alexander Archipenko (American/Ukrainian, 1887-1964) - Walking, SchreitendeAlexander Archipenko (American/Ukrainian, 1887-1964) - Walking, Schreitende Incised with signature ‘Archipenko’ on leg, from a multiple edition, a lifetime cast. Bronze with dark brown patina on bSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Alexander Archipenko, 'Geometric Statuette'. Bronze SculptureSigned Alexander Archipenko, 'Geometric Statuette'. Bronze SculptureSigned Alexander Archipenko (Ukranian/American,1887-1964). 'Geometric Statuette'. Bronze sculpture of a female figure, raised on blaSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO BRONZE ABRSTRACTAfter Alexander Archipenko (Ukrainian/American, 1887-1964) A mid century modern bronze abstract sculpture. Raised on square marble base, unmarked Ht: 24" Wd: 8" Dpth: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Archipenko lithographAlexander Archipenko (Russian/American 1887-1964)- ''Les Formes Majesteuses''- lithograph, 1963, signed and numbered 59/75 in pencil, from the series 'Formes Vivantes', blindstamp of the publisher ErkSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO - Kneeling - Original drypointArtist: Alexander Archipenko (Ukranian-Russian-American, 1887 - 1964). Title: "Kneeling [unrecorded signed lifetime impression]". Medium: Original drypoint. Date: Composed 1920. Dimensions: OSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO - Original color lithographAlexander Archipenko (Ukranian-Russian-American, 1887 - 1964). "Bathers". Original color lithograph. 1950. Signed in red crayon, lower right. Edition c100 of which approximately 50 were signed, from aSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZE SCULPTURE EGYPTIAN MOTIF BY A. ARCHIPENKOAfter Alexander Archipenko, Ukrainian American, 1887 to 1964, bronze avant garde sculpture entitled Egyptian motif 1917, later posthumous casting. Signed to the base. Circa the late 20th century. AlexSee Sold Price
Sold2023MODERNIST TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE ATTR ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKOA polished terracotta sculpture depicting an abstract figure. Comes with a matched wooden base. Apparently unsigned, attributed to Alexander Archipenko, Russian, American, 1887 to 1964. Note: An energSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO "COQUETTE" LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDAlexander Archipenko (Ukrainian/Russian/American, 1887-1964) "Coquette", lithograph in colours, signed. Sight size: 15" x 10.5" Hand signed lower right, edition of 250, circa 1950. Provenance: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO "BATHERS" LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDAlexander Archipenko (Ukrainian/Russian/American, 1887-1964) "Bathers", lithograph in colours, signed. Hand signed lower left, edition of 100, circa 1950. Sight size: 14" x 9.5" Provenance: From the oSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE FIGURINE ATTR ARCHIPENKOAn antique Russian ceramic sculpture, depicting a female torso, attributed to Alexander Archipenko (Russian, Ukrainian, American, 1887-1964). Figurine signed at the bottom with initials A.A. An outstaSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN PENCIL DRAWING ATTR TO ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKOAttributed to Alexander Porfyrovych Archipenko, Ukrainian American, 1887 to 1964, pencil drawing on paper. Signed lower right. Circa the mid 20th century. Matted and framed. Alexander Archipenko was aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Archipenko(American/Ukrainian, 1887-1964) [Coquette], 1950, edition of 150, published by Associated American Artists (original label verso), signed lower right in blue crayon "Archipenko", lithograph in blue inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Archipenko lithographAlexander Archipenko (1887-1964) ''Bathers'' (Karshan 32) (AAA 1221)- lithograph in color, 1950, signed in red lower left, this work was published by Associated American Artist's in an intended editioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964) After Bronze Figural Sculpture on Green Marble BaseSigned Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964) After Bronze Figural Sculpture on Green Marble Base. Ukrainian American bronze signed and dated 1915 measures H: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. Alexander Archipenko (1887 - 1964)Attr. Alexander Archipenko (1887 - 1964) Bronze Figure. Signed on base. Height: 17 in. Provenance: Private Sarasota Florida Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander ARCHIPENKO (1887-1964) | Head: Construction with crossing Planes (1913)Alexander ARCHIPENKO (1887-1964) | Head: Construction with crossing Planes (1913) BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 15 1/8", W CA. 11", L CA. 11", "HEAD: CONSTRUCTION WITH CROSSING PLANES" Inscribed Archipenko, datSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964): Female TorsoAfter Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964): Female Torso Bronze, inscribed 'Archipenko' and '21' lower right, on a green marble base. 28 1/2 x 8 1/2 x 4 in. (without base). The Collection of Arthur BrandtSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964) mixed media on paperAlexander Archipenko (1887-1964) mixed media on paper of abstract figure signed lower left Archipenko N.Y. site size H:13.5" W:9.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO GEOMETRIC STATUETTE BRONZEGeometric Statuette bronze sculpture after Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964). Signed, inscribed Paris, dated 1914 and numbered 6/8F to bronze base. Measures 27 5/8" (70cm) + 2 1/4" (5.7cm) marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTUREALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE::Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964) Bronze Abstract Sculpture Signed Archipenko and Dated 1914. after Measures 14.25" H Marble Base 3 1/3" x 3 1/3See Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTUREAlexander Archipenko (1887-1964) Bronze Abstract Sculpture Measures Size: 18"H with base 16.5" without base Signed after ArchipenkoSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN GOLDWASHEDAlexander Archipenko (1887-1964) Bronze Goldwashed Sculpture Signed Archipenko and Dated 1916. Measures 16.5" H Marble Base 1.5 "HSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN SILVERED BRONZEALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN SILVERED BRONZE Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964) Bronze Silvered Sculpture Signed Archipenko and Dated 1914. Measures 13 3/4" H Marble Base 5 "HSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) New Mexico Village in Late Fall$1,200(2 bids)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanWilliam Zorach (American, 1887-1966) Waterfall, Randolph, New Hampshire, 1915$950(3 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) Foothills of Sangre de Cristo$1,000