Sold2021SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN 1901-1982)SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN 1901-1982) L'etreinte, oil canvas mounted on board 61 x 29 cm (24 x 11 3/8 in.) signed on verso; inscribed with inventory on verso PROVENANCE Family of the artist CONSee Sold Price
Sold2022SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1901-1982)SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1901-1982) Sunshower, oil on canvas 23 x 31 cm (9 x 12 1/4 in.) framed dimensions: 40 x 48 cm (15 3/4 x 18 7/8 in.) signed on stretcher PROVENANCE Family of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1901-1982)SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1901-1982)Sunset oil on canvas board 21 x 26 cm (8 1/4 x 9 1/2 in.), framed dimensions: 34 x 39 cm (13 3/8 x 15 3/8 in.) CONDITION Observed in frame, the painting is iSee Sold Price
Sold2021SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN 1901-1982)SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN 1901-1982) Les Musiciens, 1965 oil on canvas 60 x 73 cm (23 5/8 x 28 3/4 in.) signed, dated and inscribed on verso PROVENANCE Private Collection, Wellington, Florida acquired fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sacha Moldovan (Russian Am.1901-1982) Oil PaintingSacha Moldovan (Russian - American,1901-1982) Painting. Title - The Family Home. Oil on canvas painting. Signed Sacha Moldovan and dated 1963 on reverse. The artist attached the canvas to the frame wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sacha Moldovan, (Russian, 1901-1982) Oil PaintingSacha Moldovan, (Russian - American, 1901-1982) Painting. Title - Chateau in the Woods. Oil on canvas painting. Signed Sacha Moldovan sip and dated 1959 on reverse. Measures 21 inches high, 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1901-1982)SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1901-1982)Forest Landscape, oil on canvas 59 x 74 cm (23 1/4 x 29 1/8 in.)unframed PROVENANCEFamily of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN 1901-1982)SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN 1901-1982) On a Break, oil on canvas 74 x 53 cm (29 1/8 x 20 7/8 in.) framed dimensions: 93 x 70 cm (36 5/8 x 27 1/2) signed lower right PROVENANCE Estate of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2024SACHA MOLDOVAN RUSSIAN AMERICAN OIL PAINTINGSacha Moldovan, Russian, American, 1901 to 1981, an oil on canvas laid on board painting depicting a Sunset. Signed on verso. Note: Sacha Moldovan was a Russian born American expressionist and post imSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sacha MoldovanFlowers With Fruit And Candle, 1968 25 1/2" x 32 oil on canvas artist and work identified on label verso accompanied by monograph of the artist which illustrates the paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2021SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1901-1982)SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1901-1982) Village Italy, 1960 oil on canvas 69 x 92 cm (27 1/8 x 36 1/4 in.) signed lower right; signed, dated and titled on verso CONDITION Observed in frame, the paSee Sold Price
Sold2022SASHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN / AMERICAN 1901-1982).Floral Still Life. Large oil on canvas. Signed lower right. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 42.5" h x 27.5" wSee Sold Price
Sold2022SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN 1901-1982)Valencian Portrait oil on canvas 83 x 61.5 cm (32 5/8 x 24 1/4 in.) framed dimensions: 103 x 82 cm (40 1/2 x 32 1/4 in.) inventory number on stretcher PROVENANCEFamily of the artist CONDITION ObservedSee Sold Price
Sold2022SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1901-1982)SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1901-1982) Seated Woman in White , 1960 oil on canvas 25 x 41 cm (9 7/8 x 16 1/8 in.) framed dimensions: 40 x 56 cm (15 3/4 x 22 in.) signed and dated in verso and sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1901-1982)SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1901-1982)Men in Bistro, oil on canvas 36 x 41 cm (14 1/8 x 16 1/8 in.)framed dimensions: 53 x 59 cm (20 7/8 x 23 1/4 in.) PROVENANCEFamily of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1901-1982)SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1901-1982)Portrait of a Red-Haired Woman, oil on canvas board 36 x 26 cm (14 1/8 x 10 1/4 in.)framed dimensions: 44 x 33 cm (17 3/8 x 13 in.) PROVENANCEFamily of the aSee Sold Price
Sold2023SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1901-1982)SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1901-1982)The Last Supper circa 1930s oil on canvas 35 x 65 cm (13 3/4 x 25 5/8 in.), unframed CONDITION The work is in good condition, overall surface craquelure andSee Sold Price
2023Amazing Daniel LaRue Johnson Oil CanvasBeautiful Daniel LaRue Johnson oil canvas, 49 x 49 inches. Provenance: private owner. One of the corners has a little damage, please refer to photos for more details. Biography: 1938 - 2017. Born in LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Birger Sandzen (American 1871-1954) Oil CanvasColorado Landscape, signed and dated lower right. Canvas: 20 x 24 H 25.75 W 29.5 D 2 Weight 9LBS. Born in Sweden, Sandzen was interested in art at an early age and was exposed to watercolor painting tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Daniel LaRue Johnson Oil CanvasBeautiful Daniel LaRue Johnson oil canvas, 46.5 x 38.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1938 - 2017. Born in Los Angeles in 1938, African-American painter, sculptor and printmaker DanielSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem (FRENCH, 1920–2013) Large oil canvas "Reclining Female"Jean Jansem (FRENCH, 1920–2013) Large oil canvas "Reclining Female" 44.5 × 52 57 x 64 inches. Phillips Gallery Palm Beach FLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio de Chirico Italian Surrealist Oil CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring surrealist composition of a roboto sitting in front of an easel. Signed "g. de Chirico" in the bottom right corner. "g. de Chirico" inscribed on verso. Two labels on verso reaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Nejad Melih Devrim 1963 Oil CanvasAttributed to Nejad Melih Devrim, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 42 x 30 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1923 - 1995. Born to a highly educated family of artists and poets,See Sold Price
Sold2018Illegibly Signed Abstract Expressionist Oil CanvasIllegibly signed Abstract Expressionist painting, oil on canvas, illegible signature lower right, partial paper label on reverse, possibly "Betty Parsons Gallery, N.Y.C." Image: 25" H x 31" W; frame:See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Fine ART - Abstract Oil Canvas Painting Signed: Syd Solomon / Rare / Large 1980s$1,600
1 day LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Yayoi Kusama Pumpkin Pumpkin Oil Canvas Hand Painting Oil Painting$2,000(1 bid)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.CHARLES GRANT DAVIDSON "SHEEP IN SUMMER KITCHEN" OIL/ CANVAS DATED 1894 (11" X 16")$175(2 bids)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS ERNEST PARTON "LANDSCAPE WITH SWANS" INVENTORY LABEL IN VERSO ( 18" X 32" )$250
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.19THC. OIL/ CANVAS "AN AFTERNOON NAP" ON NY CANVAS UNSIGNED (12" X 18")$150
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS AMERICAN SCHOOL PRIMITIVE LANDSCAPE FARM & FIGURE ON BOSTON CANVAS, UNSIGNED (20" X 30")$150
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS 19THC. AMERICAN FARM SCENE, UNSIGNED THE RESIDENCE OF J.O. WHITEHOUSE (18" X 26")$250
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "AMERICAN BALD EAGLE CLUTCHING FLAG" UNSIGNED ( 11" x 9" )$300
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS "NURSERY & HOME" BRAINTREE, MA SIGNED JAMES GRANT MACGREGOR 1918 - (12" X 18")$100
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS DUTCH STYLE PORTRAIT, UNSIGNED RELINED (20" X 16")$100(1 bid)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS AMER. SCHOOL "SAFE FROM THE ROOSTER" UNSIGNED (16" X 12")$200
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.AMERICAN SCHOOL PRIMITIVE STILL LIFE W/ WATERMELON OIL / CANVAS (22" X 28" )$250
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "REMOVING THE THORN" IN THE MANNER OF JOHANN MEYER VON BREMEN(1813-1886) LAID DOWN (19$250
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS SGND SHEARER, WWII JAPANESE ZERO'S ATTACKING AN AMERICAN MERCHANT SHIP (22" X 28")$150
Jun 03The Art's WorldJEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT – UNTITLED - SKULL- PAINTING - OIL CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€1,000