Sold2017Pendule mit Sockel Frankreich, 19.Jh. RotesPendule mit Sockel Frankreich, 19.Jh. Rotes Holzgehäuse mit goldfarbenen Zinkgussappliken. Herzförmiges Pendelsichtfenster in goldfarbener Zinkgussverzierung gefasst. Verglastes, in Messingring gefaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Potpourrivase mit Widderkopf-HandhabenWeißporzellan. Amphorenförmiger Korpus mit seitlichen Handhaben als Widderköpfe. Durchbrochen gearbeiteter, eingezogener Deckel, mittig große reliefplastiscSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Potpourrivase mit WatteauszeneKleine Potpourrivase mit Watteauszene Balusterform mit seitlich stehenden Amoretten. Durchbrochen gearbeiteter, rocaillereliefierter Deckel mit großem Blumenarrangement. Beidseitig der Wandung voSee Sold Price
Sold2017Polizeiwagen MB 180, schwarz (mit Sockel)1082/3, mit kreisrundem Export-Aufkleber "Made in West Germany", "Polizei"-Abziehbild 100%, sehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking Verglaster PKW)See Sold Price
Sold2016Praemeta, Mercedes 300 mit Sockel + SchluesselPraemeta, Mercedes 300 with Socle + Key, British Zone, diecast, cw ok, emblem missing, C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2016Taxi Mercedes 180 (mit Sockel)373/3, Abziehbilder 100%, neuwertig (Wiking Verglaster PKW)See Sold Price
Sold2015Taxi Mercedes 180 (mit Sockel)373/3, Abziehbilder 100%, sehr gut (Wiking Verglaster PKW)See Sold Price
Sold2017Taxi Mercedes 180 (mit Sockel)373/3, "Taxi"-AZB 100%, sehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking Verglaster PKW)See Sold Price
Sold2020An Edo HornblowerQuerhornbläser Edo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 50,5 cm Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 250 JahreSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Koma-Bulsa Equestrian, "kronkronbua"Reiter, "kronkronbua" Koma-Bulsa , Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 37 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum (1919-2009 / 1923-2013), Zumikon. - Galerie Walu, BaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Mbembe Slit Drum Finial FigureFigürliches Fragment einer Schlitztrommel Mbembe, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 58 cm. L 68,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum (1919-2009 / 1923-2013),See Sold Price
Sold2021An Igbo Figure, "alusi"Figur, "alusi" Igbo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 134 cm. Provenienz: - Jacques Kerchache (1942-2001), Paris. - Christie’s Paris, 29.10.2008, Lot 168. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, SolothurnSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Edo Pendant Mask, "uhunmwun-ekhue"Anhänger-Maske, "uhunmwun-ekhue" Edo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 17 cm. Provenienz: - Robert Fitzgerald, Indianapolis. - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1984). - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla BauSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yaure Face MaskWeibliche Gesichtsmaske Yaure, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 40 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Künzi, Gottfried Künzi (1920-1979), Solothurn. - Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworbenSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Lumbu Face Mask, "mukuyi-mukuji"Gesichtsmaske, "mukuyi-mukuji" Lumbo, Gabun Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 43 cm. Provenienz: - Beatrice Houston, Vereinigtes Königreich. - Sotheby's London (14.12.1959, Lot 186). - Peter Schnell, Z�See Sold Price
Sold2021A Dogon Rabbit Mask, "dyommo"Hasen-Maske, "dyommo" Dogon, Mali Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 43 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - René David (1928-2015), Zürich. - Jean David, Basel (2015). Publiziert: A4 Magazin, 01/See Sold Price
Sold2020A Kantana MaskBuschkuh-Maske Kantana Mama, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 40 cm B 28 cm Provenienz: - Ulrich von Schroeder, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. PuSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Mende FigureFigur Mende, Sierra Leone Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 68 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Im Inventar der Sammlung Galaverni wie folgt beschrieben: "A female figure. ISee Sold Price
Sold2021A Huari Shell FigureMuschel-Figur Huari, Peru Mit Sockel / with base Muschel. H 6 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: - Bassani, Ezio / McLeod, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Ife HeadGedenk-Kopf Ife, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 12 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1992). - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Bern. - Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021A Baule Figure, "waka sona" ("blolo-bian")Männliche Figur, "waka sona" ("blolo-bian") Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Glasperlen. H 33 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Künzi, Gottfried Künzi (1920-1979), Solothurn. - Martin GSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule Monkey Figure, "gbèkré"Affe-Figur, "gbèkré" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 74 cm. Provenienz: - René und Denise David, Zürich. - Nachlass René David, Zürich. Publiziert: Gottschalk, Burkhard (2See Sold Price
Sold2020An Edo Headdress, "ododua"Helmmaske, "ododua" Edo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 86 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Publiziert: Duchâteau, Armand / Fenzl, Kristian (1998). Afrika - KopfSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Cambodian bronze figure of dancing Hevajra (Ardhaparyanka), Bayon style, Khmer Empire, late 12th -€2,000
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHTwo bronze figures of a boy throwing balls and a skipping boy, Bruno Zach (1891 - 1935) and Carl€400
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA bronze gladiator with pugio and shield, Bruno Zach aka Prof. Tuch (1891 Zhytomyr - 1945 Vienna),€800
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA bronze figure of a moose, probably by Hendrik Scholten, circa 1930€800
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA bronze figure showing a miner, Richard Thuss, Argentor (finish)€800
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA bronze figure showing an architect, Gerhard Schliepstein (1886 - 1963), Gladenbeck (finish)€800
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Dutch alabaster figure showing Saint Mary of Egypt, 1st half of the 17th century€1,600
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Korean gilded bronze figurine of Avalokiteshvara, Unified Silla (668 - 935)€2,000
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure showing "Europe on the Bull", Adolph Amberg, 1909 (design), KPM, 20th century€480
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German seal from a member of the patrician family Welser, 19th century€720
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA South German miniature wardrobe in Ulm Baroque style, circa 1880€1,200
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA South German miniature wardrobe in Ulm Baroque style, circa 1880€600
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Bohemian three piece fire-gilt metal and mounted glass fireplace set, circa 1880€2,500
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure "Winter" - an allegory from the Four Seasons series, Johann Carl Schönheit, 1782€680
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large porcelain figure of Flora, Höchst, Simon Feilner, 1753 (design), 18th century€1,000
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHVincenzo Cadorin (1854 - 1925), a marble bust of a girl, Italian (Venice), circa 1900€950