Sold2022REMBRANDT. Jan Antonides van der Linden.Harmenszoon van Rijn REMBRANDT1606-1669Jan Antonides van der Linden.Acquaforte di 123x104 mm. Incollata su cartoncino agli angoli. Bell’esemplare.Tiratura di fine Settecento. Bella impressione dSee Sold Price
Sold2021[Blaeu, Willem]23. [Blaeu, Willem].The Atlas Blaeu - Van der Hem...Compiled by Peter van der Krogt & Erlend de Groot. Volume V (only). Africa, Asia and America,..2 volumes, including facsimile volume. Folio or 4to,See Sold Price
Sold20216 Large Books on Flight and WarfareIncludes Best of the National Air and Space Museum by F. Robert Van Der Linden, Warplanes by Christopher Chant, B-17 Flying Fortress by Roger Freeman and Rikyu Watanabe, War in the Air by Francis K. MSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. Van der Meer Watercolor of Woman CardingWool - Art 24" x 17" - Frame 31" x 23 1/2" - See photos for condition and detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2023H.J. VAN DER WEELE WATERCOLOR"Load of Wood" label on reverse; Brooklyn Museum label; slight foxing; matted and framed; 13" x 20"; GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis van der Pol (DUTCH, 1896-1982) Watercolor streetLouis van der Pol (DUTCH, 1896-1982) Watercolor street scene, 13in. x 17in.See Sold Price
Sold2020W Van der Velde? (19th century) 'Bogliasco',W Van der Velde? (19th century) 'Bogliasco', watercolor, coastal view, signed and dated 1879, 25.5 cm x 36.2 cm, glazed in a gilt frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Herman Johannes van der Weele (1852-1930): Grazing SheepHerman Johannes van der Weele Dutch 1852-1930 Grazing Sheep watercolor on paper signed lower right Sight: 12 3/4 x 20 3/4 in. (32.4 x 52.7 cm.), Frame: 21 1/4 x 29 1/4 in. (54 x 74.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Maler wohl des 19. Jh. in der Art von Adrian van der Werft: Pan und VenusPainter probably from the 19th century in the art of Adrian van der Werft1659 - 1700Pan und VenusÖl auf Kupfer; H 17 cm, B 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Werff, Adriaen van der(1659 Rotterdam 1722) Kopie nach. "Die Verstoßung der Hagar". Öl auf Lwd. n. dem Gemälde in der Staatlichen Kunstsammlungen Dresden (siehe Inv.-Nr. "1823"). 19.Jh. 74 x 58,5 cm. Unt. reSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Knoll Collection of Design Books 17 PcsCollection of design books, including works about Mies van der Rohe, Marcel Breuer, Harry Bertoia, Marc Newson, Donald Judd, Charles Rennie Mackintosh, American and Functionalist design, and more. 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Mary Van der Veer, Still Life with PetuniasMary Van der Veer (American, 1865-1945) Still Life with Petunias pastel and watercolor signed lower left 15 3/8" x 20 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pieter Van Der Westhuizen (1931-2008) South AfricanTWO WOMEN, watercolor and color pastel on artist’s incised paper, signed and dated and stamped lower right, sight 18 x 19 ¼”, frame 29 x 29” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Coradal-Cugat, Hong Kong Harbor, WatercolorFrancis Coradal-Cugat, "Hong Kong Harbor", watercolor on paper, signed L/R, 14" x 19", framed 27" x 31". Provenance: Estate of August van der Becq, Westport, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ruedell, Carl: Runkel an der LahnCarl Ruedell 1855 Trier - 1939 Cologne Runkel an der Lahn Watercolor on cardboard; H 157 mm, W 230 mm; signed ''C Ruedell''See Sold Price
Sold2020Rembrandt van Rijn, Harmensz(1606 Leiden - Amsterdam 1669). Die Ruhe auf der Flucht. Nachtstück. Radierung um 1644. 8,9 x 5,8 cm. B-57. BB 44-2. - Beschnitten u. auf Kart. aufgezogen, mit Tuschumrahmung u. Fehlst. links obeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nagel, Peter u.a. Sammlung von 4 Farbserigraphien derNagel, Peter u.a. Sammlung von 4 Farbserigraphien der 1960er und 1970er Jahre. Je Farbserigraphien auf versch. Papieren. Blattmaße ca. 48 x 45,9 cm - 86,1 x 61 cm. Je signiert, datiert, meist numSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kuenstler der 2. Haelfte des 20. Jh.: AbstrakteArtist of the 2nd half of the 20th century Abstract composition consisting of point shapes Watercolor with gouache on paper; H 430 mm, W 320 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Seven Watercolors of Old Master PortraitsSet of Seven Watercolors of Old Master Portraits, each having their name signed in pencil, to include Rembrandt, Rubens, Lucas Von Leyden, Van Dyke, etc.; 16 1/2" x 14". Provenance: Estate of Peter TiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pieter de Vries "A Herdsman and Girl Driving CattPeter de Vries (17th c). Ink and watercolor Old Master drawing on paper titled "A Herdsman and a Girl Driving Cattle," depicting a young couple embracing while driving cattle. Signed "Van Canden" alonSee Sold Price
Sold2024MASSILLON, OHIO FRAKTURStark County, dated March 30, 1879, ink and watercolor on paper. Made for Peter Fuchs, and it reads "Sir. 32, 24 / Thue / nichts ohne / Rath / so / gereuet dich's nicht / nach der / That / zum 30 MarzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, eightLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of eight Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van dSee Sold Price
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s REMBRANDT Etching B264 Jan AntonJan Antonides Van Der Linden, Physician DURAND Original Framed$1,050
2 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteLudwig Mies Van Der Rohe Cinque poltrone MR90 Barcelona con ottomana€5,000
BonhamsNIEK VAN DER PLAS (Dutch, born 1954) A Sunny Day at the Beach (framed 48.0 x 58.0 x 6.0 cm (18 7...$260(1 bid)
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE DAYBED / LIEGE MODELL 'BARCELONA'€500(2 bids)
2 days LeftKinghams AuctioneersDaniel van der Putten (Dutch, 1960), Changing Light at Cutsdean, Cotswolds, signed l.l., titled£150(1 bid)
7 days LeftBack Door AntiquesTitle: Hagar and Ishmael. Artist: Adrian Van der Werff (1659-1722)$2,000
Jun 13Eldred'sNIEK VAN DER PLAS (The Netherlands, 1954-), View of Jerusalem., Oil on board, 16" x 27". Framed$750