Sold2022Maximilian I: Scarce Manuscript Letter Signed, Palacio de Mexico Feb. 5, 1866, Austrian Archduke andMaximilian I: Scarce Manuscript Letter Signed, Palacio de Mexico Feb. 5, 1866, Austrian Archduke and Only Emperor of the 2nd Mexican Empire. Maximilian I (1832-1967) Was an Austrian archduke who reignSee Sold Price
Sold2023El Palacio de Hierro / S.A. Mexico. Paris: B. Sirven, ca. 1...El Palacio de Hierro / S.A. Mexico. Paris: B. Sirven, ca. 1890s-1900s. Art Nouveau stock poster depicting a beautiful woman in a red dress, with additional printing in gilt. 20 ½ x 15”. UnbSee Sold Price
Sold2023EXPOSICAO DE CERAMICA PALACIO DE CRYSTALEXPOSICAO DE CERAMICA PALACIO DE CRYSTAL, published in 1901, hard cover and good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2023El Palacio de Miraflores Guia Historica y ArtisticaEl Palacio de Miraflores Guia Historica y Artistica Rafael Pineda, Armitano Editores, C.A., 1999. ISBN 9802161705, Condition very good, see photographsSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEWELRY. 18kt Gold, Emerald and Diamond Ring.18kt yellow gold unisex ring displaying a central oval faceted emerald with a surround of (10) full round cut diamonds. Accompanied by a Palacio de Esmerelda Gem Certificate stating this is "oneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed by Carlos MéridaHeading: Author: Mérida, Carlos Title: Galeria de Artistas Mexicanos Contemporaneos (cover title) Place Published: Mexico Publisher:Palacio de Bellas Artes Date Published: [1934]See Sold Price
Sold2016catalogue by Cuban artist Mario Carreno from 1957Here is a catalogue by Cuban artist Mario Carreno from 1957 by Instituto nacional de cultura palacio de bellas artes la Havana, Cuba. This great catalogue is dedicated and signed by Carreno as you canSee Sold Price
Sold2020Siqueiros Exposicion de Homenaje Exhibition PosterDavid Alfaro Siqueiros exhibition poster, “Exposicion de Homenaje / Palacio de Bellas Artes – Instituto Nacional de Bellas Artes / Mexico, D.F. – Abril/Julio de 1975,” depicting stylized figurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Clemenete OrozcoJose Clemenete Orozco-Exposicion Nacional, Palacio De Bellas Artes, Mexico, 1947, Secretaria De Educacion Publica, Spanish text, softbound.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Mid Century ArmchairsPair of Mexican Mid Century Burlwood and Upholstered Armchairs. Marked Marca Lucas de Palacio y de Oteyza Mexico on underside. Measures 38" H x 24" W. Condition: Scratches and wear to surface EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2018RAPHAEL CONTRERAS SCALE MODEL OF A PORTION OF THERAPHAEL CONTRERAS SCALE MODEL OF A PORTION OF THE *PALACIO ARABE DE LA ALHAMBRA*. RAPHAEL CONTRERAS DID RESTORATION WORK ON THE PALACE. 25 1/2 X 19 INCH FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2019Set, Six Framed "Arte China" Prints, FiguralPalacio Real de Aranjuez, Espana. Six color lithographs on opalescent paper from the series "Arte Chine" after the engravings presented to Queen Isabella II in the 19th century. Prints comprise "LaminSee Sold Price
Sold20221983 Eric Clapton Barcelona Spain PosterThis rare poster was created for Eric Clapton's appearance at Palacio Minucipal de los Deportes in Barcelona, Spain on June 7th, 1983. This is the first time it is appearing in our auction! --CRISee Sold Price
Sold2020Arte Chine Reproduction Spanish LithographDESCRIPTION: Arte Chine reproduction lithograph from the "Palacio real de Aranjuez España" depicts multiple figures in ceremonial garb. Mounted in a bamboo motif frame. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORSee Sold Price
Sold2016[BUENA VISTA]. ADAME. Gobernador.... 1847[BUENA VISTA, BATTLE OF]. ADAME, Ramón. Ramon Adame, Gobernador del Estado de San Luis Potosi, a sus habitantes. San Luis Potosí: Imprenta del Estado en Palacio, á cargo de VenturSee Sold Price
Sold2021PORTUGUESE ARMORIAL BOWLPortuguese Armorial Bowl The Centre Enameled with Coat of Arms Palacio Do Governo De Macauu Handpainted Beautiful Piece is 2 1/4" x 6 1/4" All items Located in in Hollywood Florida Warehouse For ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Militaria, Naval Signals, Maritime]De Prida Y Palacio, Pedro. CODIGO GENERAL DE SENALES PARA USO DE LA MARINA DE GUERRA. Madrid, 1867. 8vo. With frontispiece in color, xvii, [3], 40, 349 pp. Bound in period 1/4 sheep over marbled boardSee Sold Price
Sold2019Luis CARUNCHO Técnica mista 75 x 75 cmLuis CARUNCHO (1929-2016) "Espacio lúdico - geomátrico para un equino"Técnica mista sobre tela colada sobre madeira com aplicações de acrílicoVerso com informaçãSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cabeça de divindade, escultura em mÁrmoreCabeça de divindade, escultura em mÁrmore, Cambodja. Assente sobre suporte e base em tons de preto. Pequenas falhas e defeitos. Alt. aprox. escultura: 44 cm.; Alt. aprox. total: 65 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Peito de couraça, de meados do séc. XVIIPeito de couraça, de meados do séc. XVII, em ferro batido de uma só peça. Alças laterais para passagem do cinto. Vestígios de oxidação. Dim. aprox.: 32 x 33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Espada Japonesa "Shin Gunto Katana"Espada Japonesa "Shin Gunto Katana", da primeira metade do séc. XX. Lâmina ligeiramente curva de um só gume. Espiga, "nakago" não assinado. "Habaki" em metal amarelo, "Seppa" e "TsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Manteigueira com tampa e travessa em porcelana CIManteigueira com tampa e travessa em porcelana chinesa da Companhia das Índias. Decoração em tons de azul, "rouge de fer" e dourado com cartela com escudo e timbre esponsalício. GaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Garrafa/Candeeiro em porcelana japonesaGarrafa sextavada em porcelana japonesa. Decoração com esmaltes em tons de "rouge de fer", dourado e verde com vistas de jardim. Adaptada a candeeiro, base em madeira dourada. Sinais deSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jesus Cristo crucificado, escultura em madeiraJesus Cristo Crucificado, escultura em madeira policromada. A figura está representada morta, usando cendal drapeado preso à cintura por cordão com nó de laçada. Faltas, falhas e defeitos. Alt. aSee Sold Price
Jun 04Rago Arts and Auction CenterJesus Rafael Soto, Multiple I (from the Jai-Alai Series)$2,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Alfonso XIII di Spagna (Madrid, 17 maggio 1886 – Roma, 28 febbraio 1941)€50
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Madre di spalle, 1916 ca.€34,000