Sold2023Sevres Hand Painted Jatte à Feuilles de Choux Soft Paste Porcelain Bowl 1766Sevres Hand Painted jatte à feuilles de choux Soft paste Porcelain Bowl, 1766. A white ground with hand painted florals, blue and gilt accents. Underside with blue Sevres marks, incised marks. IndistSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frammento di arazzo "Feuilles de Choux". Fiandre, fineFrammento di arazzo "Feuilles de Choux". Fiandre, fine sec. XVI - inizio sec. XVII (cm 100x135) (difetti e restauri) A Flemish tapestry fragment "Feuilles de Choux". Late 16th century - early 17th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Needlepoint Tapestry on RodFeuilles de Choux style Needlepoint tapestry on rod with floral center in Aubusson-style. Chinese Made Rod with gilt carved pineapple ends and tassels. [Tapestry: 9' H x 6' W; Rod: 7' W].See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Chemin de France, Aux Feuilles d'AcantheOutstanding double volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Feuilles d'Acanthe, Macaron Rouge, from Les Mondes Connus et Inconnus by writer Jules Verne. It includes the novels Le Chemin de France and GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants tailleCollier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants taille brillant (total env. 9.4 cts), long. 39 cm, 183gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants tailleBracelet 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants taille brillant (total env. 4.2 cts), long. 17 cm, 88 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles deSee Sold Price
Sold202312 Sevres Hand Painted Feuille de Choux Soft Paste Porcelain Plates 1760-177712 Sevres Hand Painted Feuille-de-Choux soft paste Porcelain Plates. A white ground with hand painted florals, blue and gilt accents to the edge. Underside with blue Sevres marks, incised marks. 5 areSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Sevres Feuille de Choux Soft Paste Porcelain Serving Bowls Couturier Buteux 1774Pair Sevres Hand Painted Feuille de Choux Soft Paste Porcelain Serving Bowls, 1774. A white ground with hand painted florals, blue and gilt accents to the edge. Mark for Claude Couturier (active 1762�See Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de clips d'oreilles 2 ors 750 figurant des feuilles de lierre stylisées serties dePaire de clips d'oreilles 2 ors 750 figurant des feuilles de lierre stylisées serties de diamants taille brillant (env. 1.2 ct), h. 2.4 cm, 2 ors 750 figurant des feuilles de lierre styliséeSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Erable à feuilles de frêne' vase, 1902-03Emile Gallé, Nancy, H. 40 cm. Cased glass, clear, pink, milk white, yellow and green. Multiply etched pattern. Ash-leafed maple. Signed: Gallé.See Sold Price
Sold2018'Erable à feuilles de frêne' vase, 1902-03Emile Gallé, Nancy, H. 29 cm. Cased glass, clear, pink, milk white, yellow and green. Multiply etched pattern with ash-leafed maple. Signed: Gallé.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Le Tallec Feuilles de Chene Rim Soup BowlsGroup of 11 Tiffany Atelier Le Tallec 'Feuilles de Chene' (oak's leaves) rim soup bowls. Designed by Camille Le Tallec (French, 1906-1991) for Tiffany & Co. Hand painted French china, private stock. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée deGabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée de feuilles de laiton,piètement en profil de Z, ouvrant par un tiroir en ceinture et comportant deuSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHA-TSUBOCHA-TSUBO Jarre à feuilles de thé, en grès biscuité noirci et rougi, l'épaule rehaussée d'un décor peigné de vagues ondulantes délimitées par des lignSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926)LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Trois bergères Art nouveau en acajou sculpté à motif de feuilles de gui, garniture en velours frappé vert. Haut. 109,5 CM - Larg. 64, 5 CM - Prof. 60 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926)LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Banquette Art nouveau en acajou sculpté à motif de feuilles de gui, dossier ajouré formant Y, garniture en velours frappé vert. Haut 108 CM – LargSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926)LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Paire de chaises Art nouveau en acajou sculpté à motif de feuilles de gui (petits manques), dossier ajouré formant Y, garniture en velours frappé vert.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique, René - Crystal ceiling light - Avant 1945Lalique, René (1860-1945) Crystal ceiling light (Avant 1945) Description: Feuilles de charme ceiling lamp, signed R.Lalique on each of the panels Dimension (PO): Diametre 15", hauteur totale 17" DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900VASE à col évasé et décor incisé sous couverte de rinceaux fleuris, frises de leiwen et feuilles de bananier Les prises en forme de dragons archaïsants Porcelaine àSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900Deux VASES rouleau à décor d'un phénix juché sur un rocher percé Le col agrémenté de motifs de treillage et feuilles de bananiers Porcelaine et émaux polychromeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900VASE bouteille à décor incisé de rinceaux et feuilles de bananiers Porcelaine à couverte turquoise Marque au-dessous H. 27,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Le Verre Français, Leaves/Acorn Cameo Glass VaseLe Verre Français, Retailed by Ovington Brothers of New York Feuilles de chêne footed vase Épinay-sur-Seine, France cameo glass etched signature and retailer 6"dia x 11"hProvenance: The Cedars-AntiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Galle Boxelder Maple Pink Green French Glass VaseCrafted of fine quality French art glass. Features the erable à feuilles de frêne' or boxelder maple design. Acid etched cased green to clear glass with light pink. Galle signature. Measures 10" x 4See Sold Price
Sold2017CHIN-SAN LONG [lang jingshan/lang chinChin-San Long [lang jingshan/lang chin san/chinsan-long] (Chinese, 1892-1995). "Feuilles de bambou". Original vintage photogravure. c1935. Printed 1935. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. EdSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryNew Roadmaps 1870, 70-71 P. Deroulede From The Fortress Of Breslau To The Allées de Tourny$120
May 22Lion and UnicornNapoleon and Josephine D6750 (Doublefaced) - Large - Royal Doulton Character Jug$10
9 hrs LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsFeuilles Eparses. 14 Prints by Arp, Bellmer, Lam, Max Ernst, Miro…$4,000
May 16Lion and UnicornAndre Pierre (Attr.) 2pc Hand-Painted Haitian Simbi Voodoo Calabash Husk Shells, Signed$200(4 bids)