VENEZUELA, NEW GRANADA, EQUADOR & THE GUYANAS'. Ecuador.TALLIS/RAPKIN 1851 mapChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$75
1689 GERMANY WESTPHALIAE CIRCULUS antique MAP by N. Visscher - Peter SchenkChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$100
1760s ALSACE FRANCE antique MAP SUPERIORIS atque INFERIORIS ALSATIAE by T.LotterChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$100
Venezuela, Colombia, Equador & Peru. Andean States Ecuador. BARTHOLOMEW 1898 mapChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$15
Jamaica. Counties and parishes. Railways. STANFORD / WASHINGTON EVES 1897 mapChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$60
Government of Caracas with Guiana by Arrowsmith & Lewis. Venezuela 1812 mapChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$20
CHATELAIN, H. Nouvelle carte de l’Amérique Septentrionale antique map 1720Chairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$300
ANDEAN STATES. Colombia Venezuela Ecuador Peru Bolivia. La Paz plan 1920 mapChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$25
Map Showing Condition and Progress of Astronomic Location, Primary Triangulation, Primary TraverseChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$20
Carte du Nouveau Royaume de Grenade… Colombia Venezuela Guyana. BONNE 1780 mapChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$25
Carte de l'Isle de la Martinique, Colonie Françoise…. Antilles. BONNE 1780 mapChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$45
Europe.- Nolin (Jean-Baptiste) L'Europe Dressée sur les nouvelles observations faites en toutes lesForum Auctions4.4(58)£1,8002 days Left
SoldMatania Edoardo - "La Vita ed il Regno di Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia Primo Re d’ItaliaMatania Edoardo - "La Vita ed il Regno di Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia Primo Re d’Italia ", 1901 ITA acquerello su cartone, 28 x 37,5 cm Illustrazione realizzata da Matania (padre) pSee Sold Price
SoldMatania Edoardo e Fortunino - "La Vita ed il Regno di Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia Primo ReMatania Edoardo e Fortunino - "La Vita ed il Regno di Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia Primo Re d‘Italia ", 1901 ITA matita e acquerello su cartone, 27,5 x 37 cm Illustrazione realizzataSee Sold Price
SoldSavoia, Carlo Felice (1821-1831), 20 Lire 1825, Torino,Pag. 51, Varesi 15, KM C 1061. VF+ Country:ITALYSee Sold Price
SoldSavoia - [Baudier, Michel]Le soldat piemontois Parigi, Pierre Rocolet, 1641. In 8°. Fregio xilografico al frontespizio, testatine e iniziali ornate incisi in legno, aloni di umidità, legatura coeva in pieno marocchino rosso,See Sold Price
SoldAirplane model Savoia Marchetti S.55Title: Airplane model Savoia Marchetti S.55 Origin: Italy Date/Period:Second half 20th century Materials: 800 silver wood base Size: H15 L23 W16 Description:Exceptional model of a Savoia Marchetti S55See Sold Price
SoldSavoia - Maffei, AndreaÈ morto il Re! Firenze, Successori Le Monnier, 1878. In 8°. Frontespizio e testo incorniciati a lutto, raffinata legatura di Léon Gruel in pieno marocchino nero con corona regale in oro al centro dSee Sold Price
SoldSavoia, Carlo Felice (1821-1831), 20 Lire 1825, Torino,Pag. 51, Varesi 15, KM C 1061. VF+ 4556See Sold Price
Sold18kt White Gold Sapphire Diamond Savoia Ring18kt White Gold Sapphire Diamond Savoia Ring. Signed and hallmarked. Made by Savoia Italy. Ring size 8 can be adjusted. Weighs approximately 5.2 grams inclusive.See Sold Price
SoldSS Conti di Savoia Model ShipSS Conti di Savoia Model Ship, built and constructed by Van Ryper (technical Model Service) formerly of Beach Road Vineyard Haven Martha’s Vineyard Mass., in original box, these types of models wereSee Sold Price
Sold18kt White Gold Sapphire Diamond Savoia Necklace18kt White Gold Sapphire Diamond Savoia Necklace. Signed / hallmarked. Made by Savoia Italy. Measures approximately 19 inches in length. Weighs 4.5 grams inclusive.See Sold Price
Sold[Legatura Savoia] Catalogus…Catalogus sociorum et officiorum Provinciae taurinensis Societatis Iesu... Augustae Taurinorum: ex officina Hyacinthi Marietti, s.d. In-8° (mm 210x135). Pagine 67, [1]. Bella legatura in pienSee Sold Price
Sold[Legatura Savoia] Carrano, L'Italia dal 1789Carrano Francesco, L'Italia dal 1789 al 1870. Volume I (-quarto ed ultimo). Napoli: L. Pierro, 1910. 2 (di 4) volumi in-8° (mm 185x120). Pagine 498, [1], 1 bianca; 559, [1]. ScomplSee Sold Price
Sold[Sardinia, Savoia, Civil Code] Carlo Alberto, 1837FIRST EDITION OF THE FAMOUS ALBERTINE CIVIL CODE PROMULGATED BY CARLO ALBERTO OF SAVOY, JUNE 20, 1837 Carlo Alberto di Savoia – Autori Vari. Codice Civile per gli Stati di S.M. il Re di Sardegna. ToSee Sold Price
SoldSavoia - [Pierre Monod]Apologia seconda per la Serenissima Casa di Savoia in risposta alle scandalose invettive intitolate Prima, e Seconda Savoina Torino, appresso gl’Heredi di Gio. Dominico Tarino, 1632. In 4°. StemmaSee Sold Price
SoldSavoia - [Rousset de Missy, Jean]Description geographique, historique, et politique du Royaume de Sardaigne L'Aia, Jean van Duren, 1725. In 12°. Antiporta allegorica incisa in rame, frontespizio in caratteri rosso e nero con fregioSee Sold Price
SoldSavoia - Blanc, ThomasAbrégé de l’histoire de la Royale Maison de Savoye Lione, Jean Girin e Bart. Rivière, 1677. In 12°. 3 voll. Al vol.I ritratto di Carlo Emanuele II e antiporta con stemma sabaudo; alSee Sold Price
SoldSavoia - [Radicati di Passerano, Alberto]The History of the Abdication of Victor Amedeus II late King of Sardinia, with his Confinement in the Castle of Rivole Londra, A. Dodd without Temple-Bar; E. Nutt, e E. Cook, 1732. In 8. Brunitura, leSee Sold Price
SoldSavoiaRaccolta di scritture, manifesti, capitoli accordati dal Serenissimo Sig.r Duca di Savoia, per risolvere, e concludere la pace Torino, Luigi Pizzamiglio, 1615. In 4°. Legato con: Vera, e succinta rSee Sold Price
SoldPAIR OF CONTE DI SAVOIA ASHTRAYS, SIGNED RICHARD GINORI.A lovely pair of Richard Ginori Italian Liner porcelain ashtrays from the SS Conte di Savoia (Count of Savoy), an Italian ocean liner built in 1932. These particular porcelain ashtrays are nicely glazSee Sold Price
SoldSavoia - [Maistre, Joseph de]Lettres d’un royaliste savoisien à ses compatriotes s.l. [Losanna], s.t., 1793. In 8°. In barbe, brossura di epoca successiva. § Gian Francesco Galeani Napione. Saggio sopra l’aSee Sold Price
SoldSavoia - Bartoli, GiuseppeOrazione recitata nel dì natale di Sua Sacra Real Maestà ai XXVII d’aprile dell’anno MDCCXLVII Torino, Stamperia Reale, s.d. [1747]. In 4°. Vignetta allegorica al frontespizio,See Sold Price