Sold2022M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) Waterfall, 1961M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) Waterfall, 1961 lithograph signed and numbered 33/50 IV in pencil 15 x 11 3/4 inches. Literature: Bool 439See Sold Price
Sold2024M.C. Escher - Waterfall, 1961 (Signed & Numbered)M.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) Waterfall, 1961 Signed & Numbered 94/103 Print Sight - 15 1/2" x 19 1/2", Frame - 20 1/2" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher - Waterfall, 1961M.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) Waterfall, 1961 Print in Colors 8 1/2" x 10 1/2" M.C. Escher, in full Maurits Cornelis Escher, (born June 17, 1898, Leeuwarden, Netherlands—died March 27, 1972,See Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher, Waterfall 1961 PrintSRC, print, Dutch it shows a perpetual motion machine where water from the base of a waterfall appears to run downhill along the water path before reaching the top of the waterfall, 20.25 x 16", in exSee Sold Price
Sold2024M.C. Escher - Relativity, Offset LithographM.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) Relativity Offset lithograph on paper 10" x 10 1/2" (image size) Plate signed and dated top leftThis work is mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. ESCHER 'RELATIVITY' OFFSET LITHOGRAPHM.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) offset lithograph in black and white titled 'Relativity'. Marked lower right 1953 M.C. Escher/Cordon Art-Baarn-Holland. Measures 12" x 11 1/2". Mounted.See Sold Price
Sold2021M.C. Escher Hell FRAMED Offset Lithograph on PaperM.C. Escher Hell Offset Lithograph on Paper Paper Dimensions 25 5/8 x 21 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021M.C. Escher Mobius Strip FRAMED Offset Litho on PaperM.C. Escher Mobius Strip Offset Lithograph on Paper Paper Dimensions 25 5/8 x 21 3/4See Sold Price
Sold20183 Assorted M.C. Escher Posters3 Assorted M.C. Escher Posters. This is an assortment of 3 pieces, each piece described as follows: "Sky and Water" by M.C. Escher, 1988 Unsigned Offset Lithograph from an unknown edition size and isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurits Cornelis Escher - Relativity, 1953MAURITS CORNELIS ESCHER "M.C. ESCHER" (1898-1972) Relativity, 1953 Offset lithograph in black and white 18" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold202324 M.C. Escher 1988 Ascending and Descending PostersThis is a pack of 24 Offset Lithographs by Escher, titled "Ascending and Descending". The overall size of each Offset Lithograph measures 12 x 9.5 inches. The Offset Lithographs are Unsigned . The conSee Sold Price
Sold2022MC Escher - WaterfallMC ESCHER (1898-1972) Waterfall Print in Colors 8 1/2" x 11 1/2" M.C. Escher was a Dutch graphic artist known for his iconic optical illusions. His lithographs, woodcuts, engravings, and drawings exprSee Sold Price
Sold2023M C ECHER 1961 "Waterfall" , Signed and Dated in Plate, FramedM C ECHER 1961 "Waterfall" , Signed and Dated in Plate, Framed. size: 23.75 x 19.75, 24.25 x 20.25 outside frame. ASKart: M.C. Escher (1898 - 1972) was active/lived in Netherlands. MC Escher is knownSee Sold Price
Sold2021MC ESCHER - MOEBIUS II ANTS STRIP LITHOGRAPHM.C. Escher - 1898-1972 - Cordon Art Publishing 2 Dimensional Offset Color Lithograph Printed in Holland by Bakker Baarn. Entitled Moebius II with Ants. Approximately 22" x 26" Shrinkwrapped on Acid FSee Sold Price
Sold2023M.C. Escher "Waterfall" EtchingM.C. Escher, born Maurits Cornelis Escher in 1898 in the Netherlands, was a Dutch graphic artist known for his mind-bending and mathematically inspired artwork. His work explores concepts of infinity,See Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsM.C. Escher Eye Lithograph Print Custom Framed Black and White Surrealism Art$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftBidhausM.C. Escher Coast of Amalfi I Custom Framed Print - 15x13 in - Abstract Modernism$10