Sold2024Alexander Calder Point of No Return Color Lithograph Signed Framed Abstract ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA (this item does not qualify for free in house shipping, the shipping fee will be added to your invoice)Artist: Alexander CalderTitle: The Point of No Return Medium: ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Arnoldi Abstract Art LithographWall hanging framed abstract art style lithograph, signed Arnoldi 15/30, Charles Arnoldi, also known as Chuck Arnoldi and as Charles Arthur Arnoldi, is an American painter. 27inch H, 27inch W (w/ framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mcknight Abstract Lithograph Artist Proof "Jungle" Framed ArtMulti-color mid century "Jungle" titled lithograph print signed. Measures 19 3/4" x 22 3/4" total with 15 1/4" x 18 1/2" matted window.See Sold Price
Sold2017Clark Jesset, LithographFramed lithograph abstract, edition 207/320. Signed lower left. [Art: 15" x 16": Frame: 25 1/2" x 23 1/2"].See Sold Price
Sold2015Karl Appel, Abstract LithographAbstract lithograph framed under glass. Signed "Appel '60". Edition number 87 of 125. [Sight: 21 1/2" W x 26" H; Frame: 31 1/2" W x 40" H]. Toning and mat burn. Art shifting under glass. From the EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Modern Lithograph Abstract Art Signed Lower Right and NModern Lithograph Abstract Art Signed Lower Right and Numbered 60/200. Signature Illegible. Framed and Matted. Good Condition. Measures 24 Inches High by Approx. 18 Inches Wide. Shipping $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE LEBADANG ABSTRACT SIGNED LITHORare Hoi Lebadang (1922-2015) Signed Abstract Art Limited Edition Lithograph 49/120 Untitled. Framed under glass. In frame measures 27"x32"x2". Weight 10 pds. Lebadang was born in Vietnam and emigrateSee Sold Price
Sold2021NADIA LEGER KHODASSIEVITCH - ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPHNadia Leger Khodassievitch - Modern Art Abstract Lithograph. Signed in plate Lower right. 31 1/4" x 31 1/4" Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE LEBADANG ABSTRACT SIGNED LITHORare Hoi Lebadang (1922-2015) Signed Abstract Art Limited Edition Lithograph 49/120 Untitled. Professionally framed and matted under glass. In frame measures 26"x33"x1.5". Weight 10 pds. Lebadang wasSee Sold Price
Sold2015Le Courbusier, Abstract LithographFramed figural abstract, edition number 135/150. Signed lower left.[Art sight: 27 3/4" x 20 3/4"; Frame: 35" x 27 3/4".] Not inspected out of frame. Loose in mounted and shifted toward right. Bears deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Jenkins Mid C Signed Abstract Lithograph OrbPaul Jenkins, American 1923 - 2012, Signed 1962 Mid Century Abstract Expressionist Lithograph Invocation Orb, Framed. Framed measures 20 inches x 16 inches, art measures 14 inches x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017VICTOR VASERELY (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN 1906-1997),VICTOR VASERELY (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN 1906-1997), LITHOGRAPH OP ART ABSTRACT, SIGNED #147/200. 12 1/4 X 11 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 3/4 X 15 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Takesada Matsutani, "Drop"Lithograph. Pop art abstract. Signed in pencil. Dated 70. Numbered 27/75. Approx. 22 1/2" H x 17 1/2" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max Abstract LE Hand Signed Art LithographPeter Max (b. 1937, American) Abstract Limited Edition Hand Signed Art Lithograph. 226 out of 300. Measures 17 1/2" x 17 1/2" framed. Comes with COA. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE LEBADANG ABSTRACT SIGNED LITHO ARTISTS PROOFRare Hoi Lebadang (1922-2015) Signed Abstract Art Epreuve d'Artiste (Artists Proof) Lithograph. Titled "Oiseau" Bird. Professionally framed and matted under glass. In frame measures 24.25"x30.25"x1".See Sold Price
Sold2018Sean Jacobs Signed Abstract Floral LithographSigned An Numbered Abstract Floral Lithograph Art by Sean Jacobs. A professionally framed and matted Lithograph In block color, pattern, and floral design. Signed in lower left corner in artist hand,See Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Villon AbstractFramed lithograph "Octobre '54" signed in pencil, lower right. [Art: 12" W x 16" H; Frame: 26" W x 23 1/4" H].See Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Irvin (BRITISH, 1922–2015) colored AbstractAlbert Irvin (BRITISH, 1922–2015) colored Abstract Lithograph, pencil signed and dated '90 numbered 59/120, paper size 20 x 29 inches overall framed size 22-1/2 x 31-1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Modernist Linear Abstract Lithograph, SignedSigned Charrier. Pencil signed. 22 1/4 x 16 1/4 in. (sight), 30 x 24 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Frits Vanen Pair of signed 1960s printsVanen, Frits (aka Frits Johan van Nieuwenhuizen) (Dutch, b.1933), Pair of Prints: Abstract Lithograph signed and dated 1962, 19.75 x 25.5 inches, framed 28 x 33 inches; WITH Abstract Woodcut, signed aSee Sold Price
Sold20231970's Geometric Abstract Lithograph Pencil Signed23 1/2 x 17 1/2 in, 35 1/2 x 27 1/2 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019GUY HOUDOUIN (20th c, Swiss) Abstract LithographPencil signed 22 x 20 1/2 in. (sight), 34 x 28 1/2 in. (framed)See Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAlexander Gore 2000, Signed Color Lithograph, Abstract Figures, Framed$100
Oct 10The Rug LifeORIGINAL OTTO STEINERT (1915-1978) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH, HAND SIGNED - MEASURES 28IN x 28IN$300
Oct 10The Rug LifeLEROY NEIMAN (1921-2012) HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED SHAQUILLE O’NEAL – 33IN X 45IN (84cm x$600
1166 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Limited Edition Piero Dorazio Lithograph Print$1,000
Oct 10The Rug LifeLEROY NEIMAN (1921-2012) HAND SIGNED COLOR LITHOGRAPH OF A JOCKEY ON A HORSE – 21IN X 32IN (53cm x$450
21 hrs LeftJasper52Rodolphe Raoul Ubac - Abstract Composition - 1968 Lithograph - SIGNED 23.5" x 16.75"$50
Oct 10The Rug LifeLEROY NEIMAN (1921-2012) LIMITED EDITION, HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED GEORGE MCGINNIS, 36IN X 46IN$400
870 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Abstract Vase of Flowers" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$500