2023Paperweight Art Deco Box & Murano Glass Vase LOTThree pieces of art old glass. Lot includes (1) 2.5" x 1" x 1.5" small Murano Italian glass Millefiori vase, retains label that reads: Bucella Cristalli Murano Made In Italy, (1) 3" X 2.75" x 2.75" arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Millefiori Vase, Pottery BasketLarge Murano millefiori vase, approx. 12 1/4" tall, and a green pottery basket, unmarked, approx. 9" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Millefiori Vase & CruetFeaturing A Multicolor Blown Vase With Murrine And Gold Leaf Measuring 7 1/4" Tall X 3 1/2" Wide, Condition Is Good With No Chips, Nicks Or Cracks. Together With A A Murano Multicolor Millefiori CruetSee Sold Price
Sold2016(4pcs) Murano Glass VasesIncluding: (1)7 "h x 5 1/4"w Vase, cobalt with gold design. (1) 9 1/2"h x 6 1/2"w Vase, millefiori design. Both with Murano stickers. (1) 4 1/4"h x 2 1/4"w Vase, millefiori design, marked on bottom: GSee Sold Price
Sold2023MURANO VASE, HANDKERCHIEF VASE & A FLUID LAMPMurano millefiori vase, handkerchief vase, 19th c. fluid lamp measures 12 1/4 inches. Condition: Good, chimney absent. Temp No 4949See Sold Price
Sold2023MURANO GLASS MILLEFIORI VASE8 1/2" H. ROUGH PONTIL. Terms: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. ALL PAYMENTS FOR PURCHASES WILL BE MADE THROUGH LIVEAUCTIONEERS.COSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Dish Rosenthal Vase Murano Paperweight LotIncludes ~ 1 x French frosted crystal and clear art glass ring pin dish tray. Titled "Pax". Depicts a peace dove in a wreath mounted atop a circular base. 1 x Murano millefiori glass paperweight. 1 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Murano Millefiori Glass VaseNice murano Millefiori glass vase, 9 x 3 1/4 inches roundSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Murano Millefiori Art Glass VaseBeautiful Murano Millefiori art glass vase, 7 1/8 x 3 1/8 inches round.See Sold Price
Sold20223 PC MURANO MILLEFIORI ROSE BOWL - VASE - CRUET1- Vintage 50s Mid Century MCM Murano Fratelli Toso attributed Millefiori Cruet, no stpper 6 1/2". 2- Murano Millefiori Rose Bowl 4"x4"x4". 3- Murano Millefiori Glass Small Vase Fratelli Toso attributSee Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Glass Millefiori Paperweight & Vase 3pc LOTItalian 20th century studio artisan hand blown art glass articles. Includes two (2) desk paperweights. One (1) shelf mantle bud flower vase. All features multicolored millefiori canes decorating the rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Italy Glass Millefiori VaseA "Vetro Artistico Murano" vase, entirely covered with Millefiori design; C.O.A. for "Vetreria Ducale". [12" H x 5 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Murano Millefiori Toso? Italian Art Glass BowlVintage Murano millefiori mantle flower vase. Art glass features different vibrantly colored sections with the appearance of flowers. Measures 2 3/4" x 5 1/2" x 4". Good overall condition with no issuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Art Glass Millefiori Oblong VaseDESCRIPTION: Murano art glass millefiori murrine oblong vase, in clear glass with multi colored accents. By "Eli Vetri d'Arte" Murano sticker. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 9 1/4" WSee Sold Price
Sold20223 pc VINTAGE MURANO MILLEFIORI GLASS1- Mid Century Murano Filigree Millefiori Art Glass Flask Bottle 4". 2- Millefiori Glass Vase Fratelli Toso 4 1/4". 3- Millefiori Glass Perfume with Gold 4 3/4". Weight on all 15 oz. PROVENANCE: A PriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Venetian Millefiori Art Glass Bud VaseDESCRIPTION: Murano Venetian millefiori art glass bud vase, in spherical form with narrow neck, depicting polychrome motifs. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 4 1/2" W: 3 14/" CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Style Cobalt Blue Millefiori Glass Vase.This vase stands at 10 1/2", and has a square base with sides of 6 1/2", and a top rim diameter of approximately 5 1/2". It is adorned with scattered Millefiori style flowers and controlled bubbles thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Murano Silver Flecks Millefiori Zanfirico Glass VaseMurano hand blown red, silver flecks, latticino and zanfirico ribbons, millefiori flower canes art glass basket vase. Documented to the A.Ve.M. company. Measures 6 3/4" long x 5 1/2" high. No Reserve:See Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Murano Art Glass Paperweight & Pencil Holder VaseDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Murano Art Glass grouping set including: one (1) Murano art glass dome paperweight, and one (1) Murano art glass pencil holder vase decorated with polychrome millefiori and fused mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract Millefiori & Squiggle Glass Vase- Murano?No signature has been found. The Vase looks to be in overall Nice cosmetic condition. It Measures 9 1/4" tall, and 5" across the widest area. In-House Shipping is Available. Please See our Website RegSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3 Pc) Murano Art Glass Egg-Shaped Paperweights & Mini VaseDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) Murano art glass grouping set, including: one (1) vintage Murano art glass egg-shaped paperweight decorated with millefiori motifs, in a matte finish, one (1) Murano art glass egg-See Sold Price
Sold2022Millefiori & Murano BeadsNice Millefiori vase that measures 3 3/4"h x 2 1/4"w. No chips or cracks. There is also 29 Murano beads that are very stunning. See pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 6 ITALIAN MILLEFIORI FLORAL ART GLASS ITEMSA lot of 6 vintage Italian Murano Millefiori floral art glass items to include shoe, bowl, dogs, small vase and Indian. Tallest measures approx. 5 1/4" height (13.3cm).See Sold Price
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Seguso Style Murano Glass Vase. Thick walled with gold highlights.$100(1 bid)