Sold202012 Sterling Silver Monogrammed Dinner Forks12 Sterling Silver Monogrammed Dinner Forks. Fully hallmarked. Each fork measures nearly 8 inches in length. Total weight approximately 831.6 grams.See Sold Price
Sold201516 TROY OZS., GROUP OF 12 STERLING SILVER FORKSGROUP OF 12 STERLING SILVER FORKS, MONOGRAMMED "T"; 7" LONG, 16 TROY OZS. WEIGHABLESee Sold Price
Sold2022Durgin Sterling Silver Fairfax Flatware SetDurgin Sterling Silver flatware set in the Fairfax pattern, 52 pieces of sterling silver monogrammed including (12) dinner forks, (8) dessert forks, (12) teaspoons, (12) knives 4 are in poor conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017English Sterling George William Adams Dinner Forks, 12Set of 12 very heavy, beautiful detail, London sterling silver forks, monogrammed, made by George William Adams for Chawner & Co., circa 1860's, size 8"Length. Weight: approximately 100 grams each orSee Sold Price
Sold202236 Sterling Silver Forks And Knives36 Sterling Silver Forks And Knives With Intricate Iris Pattern . Forks 811.2g. Knives 1,682.7g. All Marked Sterling. Includes 12 Dinner Forks, 12 Large Knives, 12 Smaller Knives. All Monogrammed S. LSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Francis I" Reed Barton Sterling Oyster ForksTwelve (12) Francis I sterling silver cocktail forks; monogrammed backs with Gothic "S". Length 5 1/2 in.; total weight 7.72 ozt Provenance: an Alamo Heights, Texas collection We happily prSee Sold Price
Sold202387 pcs. Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver FlatwareEighty-seven (87) piece set of Gorham Chantilly pattern sterling silver flatware, including: 12 dinner knives (9 1/2" L); 25 dinner forks (19: 7 1/2" L, 6: 7" L) 12 monogrammed with script "F"; 12 salSee Sold Price
Sold2018(12) 1896 WHITING DRESDEN STERLING FORKS & KNIVES(12) 1896 WHITING “DRESDEN” STERLING SILVER FORKS & KNIVES – 1896 Dresden pattern; Includes: (6) 6 7/8” Luncheon/Dessert forks and (6) 5 7/8” Bouillon spoons; none are monogrammed; all markeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 59 Pieces of Tiffany & Co "Salem, Vermeil"Set of 59 Pieces of Tiffany & Co "Salem, Vermeil" Sterling silver flatware, not monogrammed, to include: 12 hollow handle dinner knives, 12 salad forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 teaspoons, 2 meat forks, 2See Sold Price
Sold201834 PC. R. WALLACE & SONS *IRVING* PATTERN STERLING34 PC. R. WALLACE & SONS *IRVING* PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE. 12 KNVES, 12 FORKS, 10 SPOONS. MONOGRAMMED.38.55 TROY OZ. (COUNTING EACH KNIFE HANDLE AS 1/2 TROY OZ).See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORG JENSEN “ACORN” STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICEGEORG JENSEN “ACORN” STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE Denmark, Post-1945 Monogrammed “G” unless otherwise noted. Consists of: 20 9” knives (12 not monogrammed) 20 7.5” forks (12 not monogrSee Sold Price
Sold2021(25) WHITING LILY STERLING SALAD FORKS & TEASPOONS(lot of 25) American sterling silver flatware, Whiting Manufacturing Company, in the "Lily" pattern, designed by Charles Osborne, including: (12) salad forks, 6 1/8"l, (12) teaspoons, monogrammed LEW,See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGrande Baroque by Wallace Sterling Silver Cocktail Fork Set 12 piece$10(1 bid)
Jun 21Mynt AuctionsParis by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Art Nouveau Cherubs 159 pcs Dinner$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsDanish Baroque by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Service 12 Set Vermeil Gold$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsCharlemagne by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Service 12 Set Vermeil Gold 48 Pc$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsColonial Theme by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Service 12 Set Vermeil Gold$10
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals45 pcs. Whiting Japanese Pattern Sterling Flatware$1,000(1 bid)
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals36 Pcs. King, Shell Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware by Kirk & Frank Smith$450(1 bid)
4 days LeftBidhausQueen Anne Williamsburg by Stieff Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set 62 Pieces$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrancis I by Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Service 12 Set Gold 48 Pcs$10
2 days LeftBidhausRose by Stieff Gold Sterling Silver Flatware Service 12 Set Vermeil 48 Pieces$10(1 bid)
969 Lots AwayBidhausRondo Gold by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service For 12 Vermeil 48 Pcs$10
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsClassic Rose by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 77 Pieces$10
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGrande Renaissance Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 79 pcs$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsWindsor Rose Gold by Watson Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set 12 Vermeil$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsImperial Queen by Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware 12 Set Service 54 Pcs Dinner$10
689 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsHomewood by Kirk Stieff Sterling Silver Flatware Service For 12 Set 99 Pieces$10
260 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsPeachtree Manor by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 12 Service 53 Pieces$10
13 hrs LeftBidhausCastle Rose by Royal Crest Sterling Silver Grille Flatware Set 12 Service 62 Pcs$10