Sold20221872 BIBLE illustrated antique AMERICANA PHILADELPHIA decorative FOLIOPhiladelphia, William W. Harding; 1872 Folio Size 10 by 12" Very good interior condition, worn binding. Gilt edges. Intact clasp. Illustrated with beautiful engravings Family history pages are not filSee Sold Price
Sold20211872 BibleWilliam H. Wagner. No straps. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with them.See Sold Price
Sold20171872 BIBLE BELONGING TO W. IRVING PALMER GOOD CONDITION1872 BIBLE BELONGING TO W. IRVING PALMER GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold20211872 FAMILY BIBLE illustrated by GUSTAVE DORE MASSIVEPhiladelphia, Ziegler & McCurdy, 1872 Size 10 by 12 1/4" 3" wide. Fully illustrated with beautiful Gustave Dore engravings Some wear of binding. Very good interior condition. Gilt edge Reserve: $240.0See Sold Price
Sold20241872 Holy BIBLE & Hitchcock Analysis Gruden Concordance Theology MAPS Holy Land1872 Holy BIBLE & Hitchcock Analysis Gruden Concordance Theology MAPS Holy Land A rare, 19th-century book of systematic theology published by the Johnson in New York. This edition of Hitchcocks CompleSee Sold Price
Sold20241872 German Bible1872 German Bible, Bleibet in Meiner Liebe - Stay in My Love, with cover, book binding has some wear but good condition for age, cover sleeve shows heavy wear, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2020Volume of different editions of the BibleVolume of different editions of the Bible among them one Old Testament, one Bible 1872, one Protestant Hymnal Württemberg 1912, one miniature Bible Stuttgart 1935, one New Testament Stuttgart 194See Sold Price
Sold2017HOLY BIBLE . The New Testament of our Lord & SaviourHOLY BIBLE . The New Testament of our Lord & Saviour Jesus Christ Transl. out of the Original Greek. New York: American Bible Society, 1872: HC. 8vo., 6th Ed. Brown blind dec. leather covers & 4 ribbeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Childs Bible, Cassel Ed. 1872, illustrated, Portions of Holy Scripture"The Child's Bible Being A Consecutive Arrangement of The Narrative and other Portions of Holy Scripture in the words of The Authorised Version with upwards of Two Hundred Original Illustrations" PublSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) PAIR OF DOUBLE SIDED PAGES FROM 1872 OLD TESTAMENT(2) PAIR OF DOUBLE SIDED PAGES FROM 1872 OLD TESTAMENT ILLUSTRATED BIBLE,JUDAICA.OH020. Both sides of pages contain separate chromolithographs of images surrounding the Tent of Meeting (Tabernacle / MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Judaica: Old Testament Chromolithographs,1872Two double sided pages from 1872 Old Testament Illustrated Bible. Both sides of pages contain separate chromolithographs of images surrounding the Tent of Meeting (Tabernacle / Mishkan) from the BookSee Sold Price
Sold2018Holy Land 1872 Group of 3 Maps by Hughes/BlackieIncl Palestine, The Negreb, and Israel's Wanderings. Lithograph Maps Published 1872, Edinburgh for "The Imperial Bible-Dictionary" Edited by Rev. Patrick Fairbairn. The Maps by W. Hughes. Paper Size:See Sold Price
Sold20194 Early German BiblesDESCRIPTION: Four early German Bibles. Includes: 1) "Die BIble oder die ganze Heilige Schrist des Alten und Neuen Testaments". Amerifanische Bibel, 1872, HB. 2) "Das Neue Testament unsers Herrn und HeSee Sold Price
Sold20221872 Charles Spurgeon Saint & His Savior Puritan Baptist Bible Devotional1872 Charles Spurgeon Saint & His Savior Puritan Baptist Bible Devotional “Have you no wish for others to be saved? Then youre not saved yourself, be sure of that!” ― C.H. SpurgeonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Religious (6) Bibles / BooksSix (6) religious books. Binding and reading copies. 1) Nelson and Phillips' Superfine Edition, New Devotional and Practical Pictorial Family Bible. Nelson and Phillips, New York. Circa 1872. 2) The CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare 1872 Book The Inspired History Of JesusThe Inspired History of Jesus: To which are Added an Analysis of the Whole Bible ... the Homes of Early Christianity ... the History Between the Old and New Testaments ... the Leading Christian DoctriSee Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN TINGUELY - Metamechanic 41 - Acrylic on boardArtist: Jean Tinguely (Swiss, 1925-1991). Title: "Metamechanic 41". Medium: Acrylic on board. Date: 1980. Lot Note(s): Signed lower right. Fine condition with no issues to report. Overall sizSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1895-o Morgan Dollar $1 Graded au58 By SEGS (fc)1895-o Morgan Dollar $1 Graded au58 By SEGS.See Sold Price
Sold2017Beats All Root Beer Ceramic Syrup Dispenser.Circa 1920. Includes an original ball pump. Displays very well with some overall surface wear impacting the coloring on the lettering and decoration. There is a high quality repair on what was once aSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAGNUS Diesellok V 36 231, rotVollmetall, elektrischer Antrieb, guter Zustand, minimale Gebrauchsspuren, in Orig.-Blechkiste.See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1883-cc Morgan Dollar 1 Graded MS65+ DMPL by SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1883-cc Morgan Dollar 1 Graded MS65+ DMPL by SEGS.See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** Full Morgan/Peace Casino Las Vegas Horseshoe silver $1 roll $20, 1880 & P***Auction Highlight*** Full Morgan/Peace Casino Las Vegas Horseshoe silver $1 roll $20, 1880 & P end. This roll is held in an old casino wrapper from Las Vegas. This roll contains 20 Morgan and/or PeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large polychrome plaster sculpture of a mummy, 1st half 20th C.Full title: A large polychrome plaster sculpture of a mummy, 1st half 20th C. Description: H 91,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures aSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCOil on Wood Panel, Pieter Verelst (1618-1678) Old Woman with a Bible$5,250(7 bids)
5 days LeftRR AuctionGutenberg Bible Leaf (c. 1452/1454) Printing Micah's Messianic Prophecy - Rare Page from the$10,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausJerusalem Bible, 1st Edition 1970, Salvador Dali illustrations$355(2 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1872 Hans Holbein ART 1st ed Illustrated Medieval Renaissance Portraits BINDING$155(3 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, Forest Scene Summer, 1872 Hand-Colored Litho, Framed$90(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLarge Watercolor & Ink Bible Bookplate Dated 1803.$50
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPennsylvania 19th Century Inlaid Walnut Bible Box.$100
Featured1 day LeftJasper521628 BIBLE in ENGLISH antique by Bonham Norton & John Bill OLD & NEW TESTAMENT$1,900
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1883 Charles SPURGEON Saint and His Saviour Puritan Baptist Bible Devotional$130(2 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1790 RARE Handwritten German Bible Manuscript Gloria Credo Leather Fraktur ART$1
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryAntique Biblia Latina framed Leaf - Biblical Latin hand colored framed sheet of bible$100
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1911 ILLUMINATED 1ed Jesus Sermon on the Mount Bible SANGORSKI Gospel of Matthew$7(3 bids)