Sold20232 Antique Carved Japanese Netsuke Items2 Antique Carved Japanese Netsuke Items. One in the Shape of a Bird. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Largest- 4.25" x 2.5". Provenance: From a New Jersey Estate. Please note the absence of a ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two (2) Japanese Antique Ivory Dog NetsukesTwo (2) Japanese Antique Ivory Dog Netsukes: presented on wood stands, African ivory, of late 19th Century, NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORY ITEMS; Size: L: 1-1/2" (biggest)See Sold Price
Sold20172 Antique Medical Exhibits2 Antique physician examples of repairs for broken bones. Genuine human leg bones, They measure 17 1/2" and 11 1/2" long. Keywords: Doctor, Teacher, Teaching, Medicine, School, Device Keywords: HumanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Netsuke and Coral Earrings & More Estate JewelryThree cameos (largest signed Bouelu, netsuke style carved flower earrings, coral screw back earrings (possibly unmarked gold) 2 antique scabbard pins (one missing blade), 1919 Victorian gold fill monoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Antique Japanese Netsuke FigurinesGrouping of Three Antique Japanese Kabuki Miniature Netsuke Figurines. Each signed on the base. One has a rolling face. Tallest measures 2-1/8" x 1-3/8". Smallest measures 1-3/4" x 1". We Will Not ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Netsuke FigurinesGrouping of Four Antique Japanese Polychrome Netsuke Figurines. All are signed on the base. Tallest measures 2" x 1-5/8". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item ShSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Exceptional Antique Japanese Netsuke Items3 Exceptional Antique Japanese Netsuke Items with Subjects of Animals. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Largest H- 2.75". Provenance: From a Private Brooklyn, NY Home. Please note the absence of a CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAKUSAN Antique Japanese netsuke, man on horseWell carved and expressive Japanese netsuke carefully depicting a man on horseback. Signed to base HAKUSAN. Meiji period. 2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Antique Japanese Netsuke FigurinesLot of Five Antique Japanese Netsuke Figurines. Two are signed. Tallest measures 1-1/2". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item Shipped Must Have a Florida AddressSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Antique Japanese Netsuke FigurinesLot of Two Antique Japanese Polychrome Rabbit Netsuke Figurines. Each marked on the base. Tallest measures 1-1/2" x 1" x 1-3/4". Smallest measures 1-1/4" x 1" x 2". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese netsuke/ miniature okimono, travelerA signed, well executed Japanese netsuke/miniature okimono of a traveler near a road marker. Signed to base and inscribed on marker. 2" tall. Provenance: Reimer Family Collection. Wilmette, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 8 Antique Japanese Netsukes and CarvingsGroup of 8 Antique Japanese Netsukes and Carvings. Assorted mediums. Size: Ranging from: .75'' x .5'' x .2'' (2 x 1 x 1 cm) to 2.25'' x 1.75'' x .5'' (6 x 4 x 1 cm). Provenance: Sylvia and Philip ChapSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Antique Japanese Netsukes5 Japanese Netsukes, 2 Signed. Ranging in Size from: .75'' x .75'' x .75'' (2 x 2 x 2 cm) to 1.25'' x 1.25'' x 1.5'' (3 x 3 x 4 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20215 Antique Japanese Netsukes, Signed5 Japanese Netsukes, Signed. Back foot of one tiger chipped. Ranging in Size from: 1.25'' x 1.75'' x .75'' (3 x 4 x 2 cm) to : 1.5'' x 1.5'' x 1'' (4 x 4 x 3 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Carved Netsukes, 6Antique Carved Netsukes, 6 included, Four have signatures.. Meassurements: Average size is 2" L x 1" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Carved Netsukes, 6Antique Carved Netsukes, 6 included, All have signatures, One is articulating.. Meassurements: Average size is 2" L x 1" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Carved Netsukes, 6Antique Carved Netsukes, 6 included, Five have signatures.. Meassurements: Average size is 2" L x 1" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique/Vintage Netsukes, Collection of 9Antique/Vintage Netsukes, Collection of 9, Some signed. Measurements: Average Size is 2" L x 1" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique/Vintage Netsukes, 6Antique/Vintage Netsukes, 6 Included, Most signed., Measurements: Average 1 1/2" L x 1" W each.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique/Vintage Netsukes, Collection of 9Antique/Vintage Netsukes, Collection of 9, All signed. Measurements: Average Size is 2" L x 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Antique/Vintage Netsukes, 11Lot of Antique/Vintage Netsukes, 11 included., Measurements: Average 1 1/2" L x 1" WSee Sold Price
267 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY2 antique adjustable carved wood candle stands, ex Sotheby's$250(3 bids)
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction Inc2 antique religious icons on wood. 15"h x 10"w$30(3 bids)