Sold2018C. HARTMAN; J. LARSEN Adjustable floor lampsCEDRIC HARTMAN (b. 1929) JACK LENOR LARSEN (b. 1927) Pair of adjustable floor lamps, Switzerland, 1980s Brass, plastic, single sockets Stamped marks 39 1/2" x 11" x 13 1/2" Provenance: Wright, ModernSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italy, 2 floor lamps, c. 1965Italy, 2 floor lamps, c. 1965, H. 119 cm, Ø 19 cm. Spruce wood, cream-colored textile shades.,See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) FLOOR LENGTH UPHOLSTERED SLIPPER CHAIRS(lot of 2) Slipper arm chairs by Tomlinson/Erwin-Lambeth, N.C., each with a curved back, removable cushion, upholstered in floor length beige fabric with gilt square accents, set on squared legs withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair (2) Floor VasesPair (2) Floor Vases, Famille Verte, (reproduction) 70" Tall, on opposite ledges over front door upon entering homeSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Floor Gramophones2 Floor Gramophones 1) HMV model 192 cabinet gramophone, c. 1929, powerful model 34 four-mainspring motor, No. 4 soundbox, swan-neck tone arm and internal ‘saxophone’ horn for fine bass acSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) JACK YOUNGERMAN (AMERICAN 1926-)"White Glide", 1971. Two-part work wall laminated wood. Wall sculptures Printed label on reverse with artist’s initials and date: 72 Edition and Publisher: Both parts: 26/50; published by PaceSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Jack Sonenberg prints "Dimensions 1 &6Artist Sonenberg, Jack (Canadian/American, born 1925) Title Dimensions 1 & 6 Date circa 1970 Medium Etching with Aquatint one with String Collage Dimensions 32 x 25.5 inches and smallerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Illustration Art- Various Artists Roz Chast (2), Robert Weber (2), Jack Ziegler (2) andRoz Chast (2), Robert Weber (2), Jack Ziegler (2) and John Corcoran, the largest 8 1/2" x 11", all pen and ink drawings, all signed together with a group of George Booth drawings (all with losses)See Sold Price
Sold20232 Jack Youngerman IMAGES Screenprints, Signed EditionsArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Jack Youngerman (1926-2020) Marking(s); notes: signed; ed. 74/150; 1974 Country of origin; materials: American; screenprint Dimensions (H, W, D): 31.5"h, 31.5"w; 39.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold2015Poul Henningsen PH 4/2 floor lampPoul Henningsen PH 4/2 floor lamp Louis Poulsen Denmark, 1933 enameled copper, enameled steel, brass 16.5 dia x 52.75 h inches Signed with cast manufacturer's mark to base: [4332]. Literature: Light YSee Sold Price
Sold20235-Piece Ludwig Drum Set5-Piece Ludwig drum set, including bass, (2) floor toms, mounted tom, snare, (2) Zildjian 18" crash cymbals, 20" ride cymbal, Zildjian 14" crash cymbals, Zilco by Azco 14" high hat set, standsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Modern Teak Wall UnitA mid century modern Danish teak wall unit with 2 floor credenzas Dimensions:70x101x16 (as shown in main photo)See Sold Price
Sold2017Danish Rosewood Wall Shelf Cabinet Unit. 4 uprighDanish Rosewood Wall Shelf Cabinet Unit. 4 uprights, 5 cabinets including 1 drop down desk, 2 with sliding glass doors, and 2 floor cabinets on legs. Set also includes shelves and magazine racks. -- DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lorenzo Carmellini and Federico Rezzonico, Personaggi Floor LampItaly, 1972 plastic, wire 70 3/4" x 9 1/2" x 9 1/2" Floor lamp by Lorenzo Carmellini and Federico Rezzonico from the Personaggi series produced by Tronconi. Tags: modern, modernist, modernism, artist,See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Gerald Thurston Style LampsThurston, style of Gerald Thurston, 2 floor lamps, tallest 58 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) ARREDOLUCE ITALIAN MODERN FLOOR LAMPS(lot of 2) Floor lamps by Arredoluce of Italy, an adjustable height whited shaded lamp on a aluminum standard rising from the circular white painted 11" diameter iron base, up to 79"h, Start Price: $4See Sold Price
Sold2024Blue-Roof Doll’s House by Moritz Gottschalk, c. 1910Blue-Roof Doll’s House by Moritz Gottschalk, c. 1910 Town villa with blue roof and gabled dormer, wood construction with lithographic exteriors, 2 floors with 2 rooms, glazed windows with curtaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021T218 Boxing and Other Tobacco Cards - 25 Cards2 Jack Johnson Cards - One Creased - See Photos for ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Glass LotCollection of reproduction Art Glass including (2) Jack in the Pulpit vases (tallest 12"), (16) vases (tallest 9"), paperweight with snake. All signed Tiffany, sold as contemporary reproduction not reSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED ARCADE TOYS AND NOVELTIES90. ASSORTED ARCADE TOYS AND NOVELTIES | Tow truck boom, floor jack, gas pump and paper weights. | 5" l. | (Very Good Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 Schatt & Morgan Pocket KnivesIncludes: -(5) Schatt & Morgan knives: Congress limited edition 1 of 600, Congress, Peanut, (2) Jack, Clip point folder -Longest: 4.5 In blade -Condition: all are excellent w/ boxes Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Matteo Thun, 2 'Hollywood' floor lamps from the 'Hollywood Collection', 1989Matteo Thun, 2 'Hollywood' floor lamps from the 'Hollywood Collection', 1989, H. 176 cm, Ø 28 cm. Made by Tronconi, Corsico. Aluminum sheet, anodized, sheet metal, painted gray., Bellati, NeuesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini, 2 'Area' floor lamps, 1974Mario Bellini, 2 'Area' floor lamps, 1974, H. 165 cm. Made by Artemide, Milan. Cast metal, painted gray, tubular metal, sheet metal, painted white, white plastic, white textile shade. Marked: manufactSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pier Giacomo Castiglioni; Achille Castiglioni, 2 'Brera' floor lamps, 1992Pier Giacomo Castiglioni; Achille Castiglioni, 2 'Brera' floor lamps, 1992, H. 133.5-177.5 cm. Made by Flos, Brescia. Tubular metal, anthracite painted sheet metal, cast iron, matt white glass. MarkedSee Sold Price
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationSet of (2) Lamps, Table & Floor Lamp, Moroccan Candelabra-Style, ornate base and detailed shadeCA$125
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (2) Vintage Chrome MCM Floor Lamps incl. (1) Stacked BallCA$125(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCModern Gooseneck Brushed Steel Standing Floor Lamp w/ 2 Lights & Shades. Tested, Working. See pics.$10(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftJasper522 Vintage Black Vinyl Floor Pillows Faux Leather Mid Century Modern Stackable Seats Cushions$150
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) LARGE PAINTED IMPRESSIONIST STYLE 2-PANEL FLOOR SCREENS, 98"H$250(1 bid)