Sold20182 Al G. Barnes & Sells-Floto Broadside & Program2 vintage Al G. Barnes & Sells-Floto broadside and program. The broadside has a written date on it of 1937 and the program does not have anything written on it. Approx size 28" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024AL G. BARNES - JOHN ROBINSON MAGAZINESAL G. BARNES - 1929, 1931(3), 1932. JOHN ROBINSON 1927(2), 1928, 1929. LIGHT WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE.See Sold Price
Sold2023MERKEL, Anna (1903 – 85). Al G. Barnes – Sells Floto and Jo...MERKEL, Anna (1903 – 85). Al G. Barnes – Sells Floto and John Robinson Combined Circuses. The Human Fly. Erie: The Erie Litho. Co., ca. 1938. One-sheet offset color lithograph advertisingSee Sold Price
Sold2023AL G. BARNES - SELLS-FLOTO, JOHN ROBINSON CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1938. A LARGE, STUNNING EXAMPLE FEATURING ANNA MERKEL, THE HUMAN FLY, IN A STARTLING EXHIBITION OF UPSIDE-DOWN CEILING-WALKING AT DIZZY HEIGHTS. PROFESSIOSee Sold Price
Sold2022AL G. BARNES SELLS-FLOTO JOHN ROBINSON CIRCUS POSTERHalf Sheet (approx. 22"x28"). Erie Litho Co, 1938. THE HUMAN FLY, ANNE MERKEL. A fantastic portrayal depicting a beautiful woman walking upsidedown on suspended rigging. Cond B-, Unmounted, folds, andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Al G. Barnes Big 5 Ring Circus. The Belmont Family.Al G. Barnes Big 5 Ring Circus. The Belmont Family. Erie: The Erie Litho. Co, ca. 1929. Horizontal one-sheet depicts the famous equestrian family act including a tramp comedian. 28 x 41". Worn, chippeSee Sold Price
Sold20181929 Vintage Al G. Barnes 4 Ring Circus PosterVintage Al G. Barnes poster features tribesman rounding up zebras for the 4 ring circus, "The Show That's Different". The largest herd of Zebras, tigers and horses ever captured". Printed in lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Al G. Barnes and Sells-Floto Combined Circus. Erie:Al G. Barnes and Sells-Floto Combined Circus. Erie: Erie Litho, ca. 1920. Vibrantly colored depiction of an “early morning scene following the arrival of the Al G. Barnes Circus trains.” One sheetSee Sold Price
Sold20151930's Al. G. Barnes Persia Circus PosterOriginal colorful paper poster reads, "Al. G. Barnes Circus," and the added features, "Persia," and "The Pageant of Pekin." Two gorgeous spectacles of Oriental Magnificence. Marked,"30-1" lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2024AL G. BARNES - SELLS FLOTO CIRCUS SCRAPBOOKA 90+ PAGE SCRAPBOOK, PRE-1940'S. PHOTOGRAPHS, TICKETS, BUSINESS FORMS, CLIPPINGS. ORIGINALLY FROM THE OTTO SCHEIMAN/R.G. FIEGE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2017Al. G. Barnes and Sells-Floto Combined Circus.Al. G. Barnes and Sells-Floto Combined Circus. Chicago: Central Ptg. and Illinois Lithography, 1938. Color lithograph circus poster. 42 x 28". Evidence of detachment on bottom edge, minor toning on toSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAl Valore Militare Guerre D'Italie 1859 Medal$1,000