Sold2021AFRICAN CARVED WOOD STOOL, H 25", DIA 10"AFRICAN CARVED WOOD STOOL, H 25", DIA 10" Seat held up by two figural sculptures and a snake. Figural sculptures are kneeling, with exaggerated eyes and mouth, Seat has geometric patterning.ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021TAXCO STERLING SILVER PENDANT NAVAJO CHAIN11270TAXCO STERLING SILVER PENDANT NAVAJO CHAIN Vintage Navajo sterling silver necklace with beautiful engraved Taxco pendant surrounding malachite center. Nickel Weight: 26.7 gramsSize: 20" necklaceSee Sold Price
Sold2015FIVE LIONEL POSTWAR FREIGHT CARSIncluding #6262 wheel car, #6456 LV hopper, #6555 Sunoco tank car, #6035 Sunoco tank car, and #2457 caboose. We are happy to offer in-house shipping for all but very large or very fragile items. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Berggruen Catalog, Maitres-Graveurs Contemporains 1984Berggruen Catalog, Maitres-Graveurs Contemporains 1984. The cover is an original lithograph in five colors, created specifically for this catalog by Jan Montyn. French language edition. Catalog on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWII Original Propaganda Poster 1944 Two Hundred Dollars War Savings BondWWII Original Propaganda Poster 1944 Two Hundred Dollars War Savings Bond. Measurements in inches: 26 x 14 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed aSee Sold Price
Sold2021COSTUME RINGS AND TURQUOISE NECKLACE - LOT OF 411270COSTUME RINGS AND TURQUOISE NECKLACE - LOT OF 4Collection of 3 various costume rings with large stones, one being green and pink, one being purple and orange, and the other being a multicolored fSee Sold Price
Sold20216.74 Ct Natural CitrineWeight - 6.74 Ct / Size - 13.10 x 13.00 x 8.60 mm / Shape - Trillion Cut / Color - Yellow Color / Clarity - VVS / Origin - Brazil / Treatment - NoneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Barbara Hepworth (British, 1903-1975) Stringed Figure 76.2 x 61 cm. (30 x 24 in.)Dame Barbara Hepworth (British, 1903-1975) Stringed Figure signed and dated 'Barbara Hepworth 1966' (lower right); further signed, titled and dated again 'Barbara Hepworth/Stringed Figure 1966' (versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Jade Green Shiny Porosus Crocodile Birkin 30Hermes Jade Green Shiny Porosus Crocodile Birkin 30 (Never Carried W/Box, Dust Cover and Rain Jacket) - This exceptional handbag from Hermes is a must have for Hermes collectors and fashion lovers aliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Himalayan Niloticus Crocodile Birkin 30 PHWHermes Himalayan Niloticus Crocodile Birkin 30 W/Palladium Hardware - This exceptional handbag from Hermes is the tour de force of the house, and is an incredibly rare piece with excellent investmentSee Sold Price
2020Hermes Birkin 30 Bag, Black Matte Alligator, GoldHermes Birkin 30 bag presented in matte Black Alligator with gorgeous Gold hardware. A classic, timeless bag that fully represents the Hermes tradition in every respect. This beautiful piece will takeSee Sold Price
Sold202230" Goldenwest Gasoline DS Porcelain Sign TAC 930" Goldenwest Gasoline Double Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign displays well with good color and gloss. Each side has some surface scratching present with small chips aroSee Sold Price
Sold202130 Feet 1918 Ditchburn LaunchThis is an early example of a Ditchburn Launch was built in Gravenhurst over the Winter of 1918. Regarded as one of Canada's premier custom boatbuilders; Ditchburn built some of the most stunning earlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maynard Dixon (1875-1946) Abandoned House, Contra Costa Co., Cal. 25 x 30 in. framed 33 x 37 in.Maynard Dixon (1875-1946) Abandoned House, Contra Costa Co., Cal. signed, inscribed and dated 'Maynard Dixon / Contra Costa. May 1931' (lower right) oil on canvas laid to Masonite 25 x 30 in. framed 3See Sold Price
2020Malachite Crystal 30" Candelabra & 22" Clock - Bespoke⚜️ 000035211 A French Louis Crystal and Malachite, d'Oro Ormolu Girandole Garniture Set - Mantel, Table Clock, Nine-Light Candelabra Pair - 24k Gold Patina - Handmade Reproduction of a 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Parmigiani Fleurier Limited Edition 18K Watch (1 of 30)Parmigiani Fleurier Limited Edition 43mm 18K Rose Gold Tondagraph Tourbillon Watch (1 of 30) W/Original Hermes Black Alligator Strap - This handsome and rare investment quality timepiece from ParmigiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Moran (1837-1926) Three Mile Harbor 20 x 30 in. (51.0 x 76.2 cm) framed 28 x 38 x 2 3/4 i...Thomas Moran (1837-1926) Three Mile Harbor signed and dated 'TMoran. 1888' with overlapping TM (lower right) oil on canvas 20 x 30 in. (51.0 x 76.2 cm) framed 28 x 38 x 2 3/4 inches. Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Into the Net! 30 x 24 in. (76.5 x 61.2 cm) framed 35 3/8 x 29 1/4 in.Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Into the Net! signed 'J-F/KERNAN' (lower left) oil on canvas 30 x 24 in. (76.5 x 61.2 cm) framed 35 3/8 x 29 1/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance A Maine estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Bad Moment for a Tangled Line! 30 x 24 1/4 in. (76.5 x 61.5 cm) fra...Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Bad Moment for a Tangled Line! signed 'J-F/KERNAN' (lower left) oil on canvas 30 x 24 1/4 in. (76.5 x 61.5 cm) framed 35 1/4 x 29 3/8 x 1 1/2 in. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Henry Shapleigh (1842-1906) The Bridge at Winter Park Florida 20 x 30 in. (50.5 x 76.2 cm)...Frank Henry Shapleigh (1842-1906) The Bridge at Winter Park Florida signed and dated 'F.H. Shapleigh 1888' (lower left), titled and signed '.../by/F.H. Shapleigh' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 20 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022A 1996-97 Skybox E-X2000 Credentials Kobe Bryant Rookie Basketball Card No. 30 (BGS 9 MINT),A 1996-97 Skybox E-X2000 Credentials Kobe Bryant Rookie Basketball Card No. 30 (BGS 9 MINT), numbered 53 of 499.See Sold Price
Sold2024The New York Collection for Stockholm 1973. 30 Prints by Lichtenstein, Nevelson, Twombly, Warhol andThe complete collection of 30 works by Lee Bontecou, Robert Breer, John Chamberlain, Walter de Maria, Jim Dine, Mark di Suvero, Oivind Fahlstrom, Dan Flavin, Red Grooms, Hans Haacke, Alex Hay, DonaldSee Sold Price
Sold2020LE PHO OIL ON CANVAS, H 30", W 21", FLEURSLE PHO, FRENCH-VIETNAMESE (1907-01), OIL ON CANVAS, H 30", W 21", FLEURS Signed lower right in Roman Letters and Chinese Characters. Wally Findlay Gallery label on verso. Provenance: Purchased by GertSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPeter Paul Rubens at the age of 30, chalk, pen and ink on paper, Jean Antoine Watteau (1684-1721)$160(4 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Important American Modernist Heydenryk Oil Painting Frame Standard 25 x 30 Opening$140(4 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers19c DORE BRONZE JEWELED ENAMEL CHURCH MONSTRANCE 30 In. An impressive 19th Century Dore Bronze$400(3 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateGrateful Dead Signed Electric Guitar Photo Frame 42 x 30 x 6$800(6 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(30) 2009 Mattel Hot Wheels Phil's Garage - MOC-NOS$80(4 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(30) 2009 Mattel Hot Wheels Slick Rides/Real Riders-MOC-NOS$90(4 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJimi Hendrix "Are You Experienced" Signed Album Photo Frame 22 x 30 x 4$100(3 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Vintage 70's/80's Star Wars Darth Vader Collector Case + 30 Figures$120(3 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateBeatles signed Drum Head: John Lennon, Paul McCartney, Ringo Starr, & George Harrison COA 30"$10(2 bids)