Sold20234 3/8" Fulton Turkeytail. KY. Thin. Glossy Sonora. G10. Dickey COA4 3/8" Fulton Turkeytail. KY. Thin. Glossy Sonora. G10. Dickey COASee Sold Price
Sold20174 3/8" Fulton Turkeytail. Ohio Co, IN. Very thin.4 3/8" Fulton Turkeytail. Ohio Co, IN. Very thin. Putty G10 COASee Sold Price
Sold20234 3/8" Nebo Hill Spear found in Pettis County, Missouri4 3/8" Nebo Hill Spear found in Pettis County, Missouri. Ex George Wolf Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20244 3/8" Nebo Hill Spear found in Pettis County, Missouri4 3/8" Nebo Hill Spear found in Pettis County, Missouri. Ex George Wolf Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20164 3/8" NEBO HILL, BURLINGTON FLINT, FOUND BY LEON4 3/8" NEBO HILL, BURLINGTON FLINT, FOUND BY LEON CROWLEY NEAR BOONESBORO MISSOURISee Sold Price
Sold20194 3/8" Burlington Nebo Hill, Adams Co., IL, From the4 3/8" Burlington Nebo Hill, Adams Co., IL, From the Collection of Pat and Len Griffen, Adams Co IL. They studied under and collected with Dr. Reed of Quincy, IL in the 1960s and 1970s. Most of theirSee Sold Price
Sold20224 3/8" x 3/4" Nebo Hill. Ryan Keele, COA. Steve McCabe Collection. Burlington Chert4 3/8" x 3/4" Nebo Hill. Ryan Keele, COA. Steve McCabe Collection. Burlington ChertSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Advertising Letter OpenersTwo Advertising Letter Openers. Uneeda Biscuit Tin Litho, excellent condition, 8 1/4 inches long. Samuel Usher "The Fort Hill Press" Fine Printing Boston, made by Anderson & Co. Germany, very good conSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEMPHIS MILANO SCULPTUREunsigned; enameled steel and aluminum; Provenance: Chuck Fries, Godfather of the Television Movie and Ava Fries Estate, Beverly Hills; 38 inches wide; 32 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold20184 3/8" Stringtown - Davis G-10 COAOhio example in a brown chert-probably Fort Payne. Davis G-10 COA.See Sold Price
Sold20164 3/8" Little Bear Creek - Davis COALong slender Fort Payne example with super tiny serrations up and down both blade edges. Found in Montgomery Co., Tennessee. Davis G-7 COA.See Sold Price
Sold20164 3/8" Lost Lake Preform BladeJefferson Co., Kentucky example in cream Fort Payne covered in good mineralization.See Sold Price
Sold2019Industrial Work Table Labeled Fort Worth, TX. 38"H,Industrial Work Table Labeled Fort Worth, TX. 38"H, 73 3/4"L, 40 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold20193 3/8" Nebo Hill, Adams Co, Illinois, Herb Mangold4 3/8" Nebo Hill, Adams Co, Illinois, Herb Mangold CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Chinese Carved Marble Foo Dogsunmarked 25 x 10 x 15 in. (63.5 x 25.4 x 38.1 cm.) Provenance: The Estate of Marilyn Gilfenbain, Beverly HillsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nasser Ovissi b.1934 Iranian Original Art PaintingNasser Ovissi (1934-) Iran / American. Original gouache mixed media painting on paper. Artwork depicts a bride riding a horse rendered in blue. Signed center left. Unframed. Work measures 38 3/4" x 27See Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Bail (1862-1921) French Still Life PaintingJoseph Bail (1862 - 1921) France, Original oil on canvas painting. Artwork depicts three religious sculptures. Signed lower right. Work measures 38 3/4" x 30 3/4". Housed in wood frame measuring 44" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Keil (German B.1942) Mysterious Boy PaintingPeter Robert Keil (German / American, Born 1942) Neo-Expressionist. Original painting on board. Titled on verso "Mysterious Boy" '85. Board 38 3/4 in. x 22 3/4 in. Frame : 4 1/2 in. x 25 3/4 in. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Keil (German B1942) Happy Clown Oil PaintingPeter Robert Keil (German / American, Born 1942) Neo-Expressionist. Original painting on board. Signed and dated '87 lower left. Titled on verso "Happy Clown". Board : 38 3/4 in. x 22 3/4 in. Frame :See Sold Price
Sold2015The Walls of Taku Forts are Besieged by the Forces ofEuropean School. Gouache on paper on canvas. c. 1900-1905. 38 3/4 x 54 1/2 inches, 43 7/8 x 61 1/4 inches framed. The Boxer Rebellion was a brief but bloody conflict that raged in Northern China durinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Warshawsky (1887-1945) Hollywood Hills 24 x 30 in. framed 33 x 38 3/4 in.Alexander Warshawsky (1887-1945) Hollywood Hills signed 'Alexander Warshawsky.' (lower right) and titled (on the stretcher bar) oil on canvas 24 x 30 in. framed 33 x 38 3/4 in. Footnotes: ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Impressive Architectural Carved Mahogany andAn Impressive Architectural Carved Mahogany and Glass Show Case 50-1/4 x 42-1/2 x 27-1/4 inches (127.6 x 108.0 x 69.2 cm) Property from the Estate of Kenneth Alan Hill, Sr., Fort Worth, Texas PROVENANSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions38 CB&Q/Colorado & Southern/Ft Worth & Denver Public Timetables 1930-1949$40(3 bids)
Sep 29Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 3/8" Nebo Hill, found in Illinois, Ex Dennis Stonewall Collection$10
Sep 28Brunk AuctionsJohn Mitchell - A Map of the British and French Dominions in North America, 1755-1757$24,000
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago and Northwestern RY-50 Employee Timetables$30