Sold2022(5) PIECES STERLING SILVER TEASETRetailed by Shreve, Crump and Low. Together with a silver plated (2) handle tray and a Gorham silver plated hot water urn with burner and tilting kettle. 78 troy ounces (total weight for (5) pieces).See Sold Price
Sold2022BLACK STARR & FROST GORHAM STERLING SILVER TEASET(5) Pieces set including: Hot water on tilting stand, coffee pot, tea pot, creamer and sugar. Creamer and sugar bowl weigh 16.84 oz t (hardware for finial not incl. in weight). Hot water pot on standSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Shiebler Sterling Silver TeaSet Chrysanthemum5 piece George Shiebler sterling silver tea & coffee service set in the Chrysanthemum pattern, circa 1886. Set includes tea pot, coffee pot, sugar bowl, creamer, and waste bowl. Lobed bodies with ornaSee Sold Price
Sold2024GORHAM STERLING 5 PIECE TEASETW/SILVER PLATE TRAY ~ TRAY IS 26" X 19" - 75.4 OZT MINUS THE TRAYSee Sold Price
Sold2015Georg Jensen Silver Tea SetThree piece teaset, fine hand hammered surface. A teapot with ebony handle, height 5", marked "925S Denmark Sterling" "GJ" logo dated "1933-1944 #34". A creamer with ebony handle, height 2 3/4", marksSee Sold Price
Sold20225 PIECES STERLING SILVER INC. 12 1/2" BUN TRAY, 10"5 PIECES STERLING SILVER INC. 12 1/2" BUN TRAY, 10" PLATE, TRAY & 2 CANDY BOWLS (4 ARE GORHAM) APPROX. 37.5 TSee Sold Price
Sold2017(5) Piece Sterling Silver Coffee and Tea ServiceIncludes (1) Coffeepot, (1) teapot, (1) cream jug, (1) lidded sugar vessel, and (1) waste bowl, marked on underside, includes monogram on pieces. 56.69 troy oz. See Sold Price
Sold20225 pieces sterling silver hollowware, 2 pitchers, 3 bowls, one with wood handle, 27.2 troy5 pieces sterling silver hollowware, 2 pitchers, 3 bowls, one with wood handle, 27.2 troySee Sold Price
Sold20235 Pieces Sterling Silver Cuban Links Necklace, ID Bracelet, [3] Bracelets Weighs 88.3 grams5 Pieces Sterling Silver Cuban Links Necklace 22 in. x 1/4 in. , ID Bracelet 8 in. x 1/2 in. , [3] Bracelets 8 in. each; Weighs 88.3 grams total. THIS AUCTION HAS SPECIAL PICK UP DATESSPECIAL PICK UPSee Sold Price
Sold2019Five (5) Pieces Sterling Silver Jewelry.Five (5) Pieces Sterling Silver Jewelry. Includes Braided Bracelet, Snake Chain Necklace, 2 Bracelets, CZ And Silver Pendant On Fine Chain. All Pieces Marked 925. Condition: Good. Estimate: $100.00 -See Sold Price
20175 Piece Sterling Silver Coffee ServiceRosette motif in pierced rims and incised bodies. Monogrammed. Creamer, sugar bowl, teapot on stand, covered coupe, and teapot. Stamped and numbered on bases. Larger teapot: 11"W X 13.65"H. 266 troy oSee Sold Price
Sold20235 PIECE STERLING SILVER TEA SET BY DURHAM5 PIECE STERLING SILVER TEA SET BY DURHAM: Approx. 100.81 Troy ounces. Comprising; 1- Coffee Pot, 1- Tea Pot, 1- Covered Sugar Bowl, 1- Creamer, & 1- Waste Bowl. All having a hand-chased scrolling folSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Piece Sterling Silver Coffee ServiceRosette motif in pierced rims and incised bodies. Monogrammed. Creamer, sugar bowl, teapot on stand, covered coupe, and teapot. Stamped and numbered on bases. Larger teapot: 11"W X 13.65"H. 139 troy oSee Sold Price
Sold2021English 5 Piece Sterling Silver Tea ServiceMade by John Aldwinckle & Thomas Slater London. Set includes creamer 5 troy oz., waste bowl 8.4 troy oz., teapot 18 troy oz., coffee pot 19.1 troy oz., hot water \kettle & stand 37 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019English 5 Piece Sterling Silver Tea SetEnglish 5 piece tea set featuring a very well done floral motif. Set consists of: coffee pot 9" T tea pot 6" T creamer 4 3/4" T sugar bowl 4 1/2" T silver plated tray 27 1/4" x 16 1/2" Weight for theSee Sold Price
Sold20195 Piece Sterling Silver Lot, Plus.Sterling includes a creamer and sugar, and three leaf-fashioned trays, plus a coin silver ladle. Sterling weighs 18 troy oz. From the Sandra Clements Collection. 15-107, EG4878, EG1761See Sold Price
Sold20245 piece sterling silver incl. 12" bowl 16.94 ozt. Sugar and creamer, etc. No monograms from Harrison5 piece sterling silver incl. 12" bowl 16.94 ozt. Sugar and creamer, etc. No monograms from Harrison estate.See Sold Price
Sold20225 Piece Sterling Silver 925 Bracelet Lot5 Piece Sterling Silver 925 Bracelet Lot Total weight: 88.51g 7" BraceletsSee Sold Price
Sold20175) PIECE STERLING SILVER MINIATURE ENGLISH TEA SETMarked sterling and hallmarked. 1.58 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold20245 Piece Sterling Silver Handled Carving Set5 Piece Lot of Sterling Silver Handled Antique Carving Set. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good. Some Have Rust on the Blades. Dimensions: Longest-L-14.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY HSee Sold Price
Sold20245 piece sterling silver lot of jewelry. 1) Pair of Mexico earrings. Oval form. 2) Pair of signed5 piece sterling silver lot of jewelry. 1) Pair of Mexico earrings. Oval form. 2) Pair of signed studio leaf form earrings. 3) Bracelet. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold20215 Piece Sterling Silver Miniature Tea SetSterling silver miniature tea set, includes hot water kettle, tea pot, creamer, water pitcher and sugar bowl. Total weight 76.5g. Ranges in size from 1" to 2" H. Condition report: Good condition, no iSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Piece Sterling Silver & Semi Precious Stones Lot5 Piece Sterling Silver and Stone Jewelry, includes pair of stud earrings, 2 necklaces, and adjustable bracelet, 32.2g, marked "925", earrings 0.5 x 0.625 inches, necklace pendants 1 x 0.875 inches, cSee Sold Price
6 days LeftTaylor & Harris5 Piece 800 and 925 Sterling Silver Fruit and Vegetable Miniature Figurines$200
May 19Neely Auction6 Pieces sterling silver serving pieces (5) Westmoreland and (1) unidentified. Total weight 9.7 Troy$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftWinter Associates STERLING: Gorham "St. Cloud" sterling silver salad forks, eight pieces, sterling silver, designed by$150
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsSir Christopher by Wallace Sterling Silver Thanksgiving Set 5pc HH WS Custom$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsViolet by Wallace Sterling Silver Hostess Serving Set 5pc HH WS Custom Made$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsRomance of the Sea by Wallace Sterling Silver Hostess Serving Set 5pc Custom$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsRambler Rose by Towle Sterling Silver Hostess Serving Set 5pc HH WS Custom Made$10
528 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsSterling Midcentury Flatware Set Service for 24/5 Piece Setting /120 Pieces$10
940 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsEl Grandee by Towle Sterling Silver Hostess Serving Set 5pc HH WS Custom Made$10
526 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsRose by Stieff Sterling Silver Thanksgiving Serving Set 5pc HH WS Custom$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarlborough by Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Hostess Set 5pc HH WS Custom Made$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMeadow Rose by Wallace Sterling Silver Brunch Serving Set 5pc HH WS Custom Made$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld French by Gorham Sterling Silver Hostess Serving Set 5pc HH WS Custom Made$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMelrose by Gorham Sterling Silver Hostess Serving Set 5pc HH WS Custom Made$10