Sold202251 pcs Frank Smith Fiddle Thread Sterling Silver Flatware51 pieces of Frank Smith Fiddle Thread sterling silver flatware set consisting of eight dinner forks, seven salad forks, eight dinner knives, nine teaspoons, nine soup spoons, six small knives, one buSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Smith Fiddle Thread Sterling Silver Flatware Setto include twelve knives (8 3/8 in), sixteen forks (7 in.), fifteen salad forks, twelve teaspoons, six dessert / oval soup spoons, twelve cream soup spoons, 8 iced tea spoons, gravy ladle, table spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2015American sterling silver flatware service for twelve by(lot of 125) American sterling silver flatware service for twelve by Frank W. Smith (1886-1958) in the "Fiddle Thread" pattern, 1902, having seven pieces per place setting comprising place knives, plaSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANK W. SMITH SILVER CO. STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE IN THE FIDDLE THREAD PATTERNFRANK W. SMITH SILVER CO. STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE IN THE FIDDLE THREAD PATTERNAmerican, early 20th century. This one-hundred and nineteen (119) piece service includes eighteen (18) each of diSee Sold Price
Sold2018US State Dept Fiddle Thread 87pc Flatware SetUS State Dept Fiddle Thread 87pc Flatware Set An 87 piece set of Fiddle Thread pattern Colonial Georgian Revival 20th century fiddle back motif sterling .925 silver flatware by the Frank W. Smith SilvSee Sold Price
Sold202218 pcs. Frank Smith Sterling Silver Flatware18 pcs. Frank Smith sterling silver flatware including 12 teaspoons, and 6 knives with plated plates (some damaged) 8.1 troy oz. weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fiddle Thread by Frank Smith Large Sterling Silver Center Bowl 29.4ozt No MonogramsFiddle Thread by Frank Smith Large Sterling Silver Center Bowl. No Monograms. Hallmarked on the bottom. 913.3grams or 29.4ozt. It measures 4.25 inches tall by 10.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold201912 STERLING SILVER 1902 DEMITASSE SPOONSTwelve (12) Sterling Silver Fiddle Thread 1902 Demitasse Spoons by Frank W. Smith, Gardner, Mass. Excellent condition, no monograms. Each 4 3/4". Weight on all approx. 240 grams. PROVENANCE: A PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Sterling "Fiddle Thread" Pattern Flatware Service Frank W. Smith, 20th centuryComprising Eleven dinner forks Eleven salad forks Eleven cocktail forks Ten dinner knives Eleven butter knives Ten round soup spoons Five iced tea spoons Ten teaspoons Total approximatSee Sold Price
Sold2022F.W. Smith Sterling Flatware & Asstd Silver 65 PcsF.W. "Frank" Smith Silver Company, United States. Set of 55 "Wood Lily" pattern sterling silver flatware including: eight knives, eight butter knives, eight forks, nine soup spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver FlatwareFiddle Shell pattern, 56 pieces 70 troy ounces weighableSee Sold Price
Sold201817 Pcs Frank W. Smith Silver Co. FlatwareDESCRIPTION: Seventeen pieces Frank W. Smith Silver Co. flatware in the FSS4 pattern. Hallmarked for Frank Smith. Marked "Sterling" and "Chas. Mayer & Co". Monogrammed. Includes six 5-1/2" teaspoons aSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Pcs Sterling Flatware Incl WhitingIncludes monogrammed sterling serving fork marked for Wm. B. Durgin Co., sterling Fort Ticonderoga marked for Frank Smith Silver Co., monogrammed sterling fork marked for Whiting Mfg. Co., and sterlinSee Sold Price
Sold202429pc Frank Smith "Woodlily" Sterling Silver Service for 4Set of Frank Smith Sterling Silver Flatware Service for Four in the "Woodlily" pattern, consisting of 29 pieces. This set includes 4 large dinner forks, 4 salad/dessert forks, 4 soup spoons, 4 place sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Smith 'Woodlily' Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceFrank Smith 'Woodlily' Sterling Silver Flatware Service (126) items including (18) 8.875-inch knives, (12) 6.25-inch individual butter, (18) 7.375-inch dinner forks, (16) 6.875-inch salad forks, (17)See Sold Price
Sold2015Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceFrank W. Smith sterling silver flatware service in the "Edward VII" pattern. American, circa 1889. With 101 pieces, including: 18 dinner forks, 18 dinner knives with sterling handles and stainless steSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Smith 'Pilgrim' Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceFrank Smith 'Pilgrim' Sterling Silver Flatware Service (44) items including (9) dinner knives, (9) dinner forks, (6) salad forks, (9) teaspoons, (6) table spoons, (4) butter knives and a sugar spoon;See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Smith Lion Sterling Silver Flatware PiecesFive (5) piece flatware, dinner fork with mono 1904. PIECES LEFT TO RIGHT:1) Dinner Fork 7 ? in L, 1.4 t.oz.2) Strawberry Fork 5 in L, 7.8 t.oz.3) Pie Server 10 ½ in L, .5 t.oz.4) Cocktail Fork 5 ¾See Sold Price
Sold2021English Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceAntique English Fiddlethread Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Service , associated, primarily Mary Chawner and Chawner & Co. (George William Adams), London, 19th c., incl.: 12 each: table forks, (l. 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Smith Federal Cotillion Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceFrank Smith Federal Cotillion Sterling Silver Flatware Service(122) pieces, service for twelve, including: (12) knives ( 8 3/4 in.); (12) forks (7 1/8 in.); (12) salad forks; (23) teaspoons; (12) creaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Smith "Federal Cotillion" Sterling Silver Flatware Partial Service for TwoFederal Cotillion pattern, ca. 1901, partial service for two persons, including 5.5" coffee and 7" soup spoons, 9.5" knives, 7.75 dinner forks, 7" salad forks, 6" dessert forks, 5.5" butter spreaders,See Sold Price
Sold2024FRANK SMITH COTILLION STERLING FLATWARE 1548G-VTG 34 PIECE FRANK SMITH STERLING SILVER COTILLION PATTERN FLATWARE SET-Federal Cotillion pattern -1 SERVING SPOON-8 SOUP SPOONS-8 DINNER FORKS-9 TEASPOONS-STERLING STAMPED-TOTAL: 34 PIECES TOTAL WEISee Sold Price
Sold202351 pcs Gorham King Edward Sterling Silver FlatwareNo monograms, including thirteen sterling-handled knives (L: approx. 8 7/8"), two sterling-handled knives (L: approx. 9"), one sterling-handled knife (L: approx. 9 1/2"), seven iced tea spoons (L: appSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Robinson 80 Piece Shell Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Service, LondonJames Robinson 80 Piece Fiddle, Thread and Shell Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Service, London, circa 1966-1968, comprising: 12 dinner knives with straight blade, length 9.5 in. 12 luncheon knivesSee Sold Price
927 Lots AwayBidhausFiddle Shell by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 82 pcs$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsClassic Beauty by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 78 pcs$10
3 days LeftBidhausNewport Shell by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 101 pcs$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFederal Cotillion by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 77 pcs$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFiddle Thread by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoon Original 5 5/8"$10
3 days LeftBidhausFiddle Thread by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Regular Knife French Bolster 8 5/8"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFiddle Thread by Frank Smith Sterling Silver English Server Custom Made 7"$10
5 days LeftBidhausPalladio Fiddle Thread Italy Sterling Silver Flatware Set 140 pcs Dinner Italian$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsShell & Thread by Tiffany Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 187 pcs Dinner$10(1 bid)
May 26SJ AuctioneersFrank Smith Federal Cotillion Sterling Silver Dinner Size Flatware Set 95 Pc$2,500
6 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFederal Cotillion by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Salad Fork 6 1/4" Flatware$10
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsEarle by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Place Soup Spoon 7" Flatware Heirloom$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBostonia by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Dinner Knife French 9 3/4" Flatware$10
6 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsScroll and Bead by Blackinton Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 51 pcs$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDimension by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 8 Set 51 pcs$10