Sold202020TH C. MOROCCAN BERBER BEADED PENDANT NECKLACEBeads of lapis, stone, metal. Enameled pendant w. inset glass. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 19"C Country of Origin: Morocco Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Berber Pendant on a NecklaceSilber-Anhänger mit Collier Berber, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. L Kette: 69 cm. Ø 7,5 cm. Provenienz: Ingrid Hansen, Zürich. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 258 / 430See Sold Price
Sold2022A Berber Necklace with PendantHalsreif mit Anhänger Berber, Marokko Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Koralle, Harz. H 9 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und faszinierSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Berber Necklace with a Pendant (Coin)Collier mit Schmuck-Anhänger (Münze) Berber, Kabylen, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Koralle. H Anhänger: 3 cm. L Collier: 56 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Seit jSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Berber Necklace with three PendantsCollier mit drei Schmuck-Anhängern Berber, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Koralle. H 8 cm. B 14 cm. L 21 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Berber Necklace with seven PendantsCollier mit sieben Schmuck-Anhängern Berber, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Koralle. L 22 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet uSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Berber Necklace with seven PendantsCollier mit sieben Schmuck-Anhängern Berber, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Achat. L 46 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet undSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Berber Necklace with three PendantsCollier mit drei Schmuck-Anhängern Berber, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Koralle. H 12 cm. L 14 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher beglSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Berber Necklace with five PendantsCollier mit fünf Schmuck-Anhängern Berber, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Koralle. H 6,5 cm. L 21 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeheSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Berber Necklace with eight PendantsCollier mit acht Schmuck-Anhängern Berber, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Koralle. L 32 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet undSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Berber Necklace with five PendantsCollier mit 5 Schmuck-Anhänger Berber, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Koralle. H 7,5 cm. L 20 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Berber Amber Bead, Silver Necklace.Berber Amber Bead, Silver Necklace. Composed of thirty antique Baltic amber beads ranging in size from 16 mm to 22 mm in diameter, accented by eight embossed silver Berber pendants each measuring apprSee Sold Price
Sold2023African Berber Beaded Necklaces w/ Talismen PendantsNorth or West Africa, Tuareg / Touareg people, Berber culture, early to mid-20th century CE. A collection of 3 necklaces with protective talisman pendants. The bold necklace with large copal beads andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of North African, East Asian JewelryGrouping of North African, East Asian jewelry. Berber metal cuff with coral. Tibetan ghau gau pendant with turquoise style stone and coral. Moroccan style pendant necklace with metal and raw coral beaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Berber Necklace with a central PendantCollier mit zentralem Schmuck-Anhänger Berber, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Kopal, Quartz, Glas. H 6 cm. L 20 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Berber Necklace with a central PendantCollier mit zentralem Schmuck-Anhänger Berber, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Kopal. H 4 cm. L 17 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Berber Necklaces with a central Pendant2 Colliers mit zentralem Schmuck-Anhänger Berber, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Kopal, Quartz, Glas. H 6 cm. L 20 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, ZüricSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed Lot of Indian and Berber Tuareg JewelryMixed lot of Indian and Berber tuareg jewelry C/O; (7) rings, (1) large agate necklacem (1) large square pendant with a silver chain, (2) large silver pendants, (1) Beaded necklace wtih brown and garnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of North African Berber jewelleryIncluding three Fibulas, a pendant, cuff bracelet and necklace chain. In silver and base metal.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Tuareg Berber necklaces.A group of two Tuareg/Berber style beaded necklaces with engraved silver pendants and hook clasps. ++ Pendant with inlaid carnelian. Chain: 24" Pendant: 4 1/4". ++ Pendant with engraved design. Chain:See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Berber Beaded Coral and Enameled Silver NecklaceDESCRIPTION: An Antique Berber, possibly Kabyle multi stranded coral beaded necklace decorated with silver hanging pendant, garnished by red, blue, yellow and green enameling. Finished with beaded corSee Sold Price
Sold202020TH C. MOROCCAN BERBER NECKLACEMulti strand necklace w. red coral style beads, pendant. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 20"C Country of Origin: Morocco Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018TRIBAL GEM CRUSTED SILVER TAUREG NECKLACEBerber silver, turquoise, coral and glass, no hallmarks. Dimensions: H 18" (overall) Pendant: H 5.5" x W 3.5" Condition: Showing normal signs of age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2022SILVER EASTERN TRIBAL / ETHNOGRAPHIC NECKLACEPossibly Yemeni, possibly Berber, origin unknown; large necklace constructed with four chains, (5) tablets ornamented with applied braided wire decoration; large pendant with five dangling ornaments;See Sold Price
24 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Sterling Silver Glass Intaglio Pendant Necklace$30(4 bids)
35 mins LeftHampton Estate AuctionGurhan 24k Yellow Gold Briolette Diamond Tassel Drop Pendant Necklace$2,600(1 bid)
4 days LeftGCB Estate SalesR. Blackington & Co Sterling and Guilloch Enamel Locket Pendant Necklace$80(2 bids)
35 mins LeftHampton Estate AuctionCellini 18k Gold Sapphire Diamond Slide Pendant Necklace$1,300(1 bid)
May 19SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYVTG Navajo Morenci Turquoise Pendant Necklace Sterling Navajo Pearls Necklace$520