Sold2019Loet Vanderveen Bronze Antelope SculptureLoet Vanderveen Bronze Antelope Sculpture, Loet Vanderveen (Dutch,1921-2015), depicting a standing antelope with brown patinated finish and polished horns, limited edition of 250, signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Solid Bronze Antelope standing statue.Solid Bronze Antelope standing statue. 24 1/2" tall. Artist: Loet VanderveenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Loet Vanderveen Bronze Antelope Sculpture Ltd 750Vanderveen, Loet (Dutch 1921-2015) Bronze Antelope Sculpture. Gilt to the sides of the antelope's antlers. Signed "Loet" to the underside and limited edition numbered of 750. Weight Approx., 4.15 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Loet Vanderveen Bronze AntelopeLoet Vanderveen (1921-2015) Bronze Antelope, Numbered 184/250. Patinated Bronze, Head/Horns Polished Gold. L12" x H8" Good modern condition NAVIS Pack and Ship will be handling the shipping of all iteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Antelope, Helen Jackson Brill, on marble base, 14" tall, base is 7" by 4"Bronze Antelope, Helen Jackson Brill, on marble base, 14" tall, base is 7" by 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Gilded Bronze Antelope, Loet Vanderveen.Loet Vanderveen (Holland, 1921-2015). This seated antelope is signed "Loet" and numbered (438/500) on its underside. It has gilded horns and a copper-toned body. There are minor signs of oxidation preSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOET VANDERVEEN BRONZE ANTELOPEBRONZE ANTELOPE FIGURE, SIGNED ON UNDERSIDE, No 554/750. 6 1/"2 H x 9" LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Iron Age Bronze Antelope, ca 1000 BC.Ancient Iron Age Bronze Antelope, ca 1000 BC. Size 3 3/8 inches length + mount. In excellent condition. Fine cast bronze Antelope with long horns, three suspension holes on back for suspension. with fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Bronze Antelope c.2000 BC.Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Bronze Antelope c.2000 BC. Size 2 1/4 inches high, 2 1/8 inches wide. Fine cast bronze figure of Antelope. choice patina. Provenance: Ex Private Charlotte, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Bronze Antelope Form PurseArt Deco bronze antelope form purse, suspended on silk chord with teardrop lift lid compartment, area for mirror at lid underside, interior lined in suede, 7-3/4" LSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Bronze Antelope FigureFrom the Cross-River region, an area separating Cameroon and Nigeria. Old, likely 18th or 19thcentury. Natural untouched surface. A bronze with high brass content. Exceptional size, solid cast. 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022LOET VANDERVEEN SIGNED BRONZE ANTELOPE REPAIREDLIMITED EDITION- ON CLEAR ACRYLIC BASE, MEASURES APPROX. 9 BY 6 BY 2 INCHES. HAS BEEN REPAIRED LIMITED EDITION 164/500 AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Geschutzt Vienna Bronze Antelope Chamois, 19th Century19th Century, Polychrome Bronze, from Vienna of a goat llike antelope, in laying posiiton. Natural Bristles in the backside. Measures appx 7" W x 3 1/2" D x 3 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRICAN ANTELOPE BY E. VERNEL WAGNERAFRICAN ANTELOPE BY E. VERNEL WAGNERSigned and dated 1988, edition 22/25. Bronze antelope mounted to a wooden base.Bronze: 10 3/4 x 10 x 4 1/2 in. (27.3 x 25.4 x 11.4 cm.), overall: 12 x 10 x 5 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Loet Vanderveen (Dutch, 1921-2015) An Antelope.Loet Vanderveen (Dutch, 1921-2015) An Antelope. Patinated parcel gilt bronze antelope. Underside is signed and numbered "Loet 355/750" 5.75" x 7" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Bamana Bronze Chi Wara Antelope Figure, MaliHorizontal bronze antelope looking ready to spring. Twisted horns, curled tail. Includes black granite base. Figure, approx. 15 1/4" L x 1 3/4" W. x 6 1/4" H Size of base, approx. 10" L x 4" W x 1" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Dollhouse Artisan Statues MiniaturesDaniel Phillip Kronberg part patinated bronze dolphins statue 1"H, unsigned bronze antelope 1 5/16"H, unsigned Egyptian statue 1 1/2"HSee Sold Price
SoldArt Deco Style Bronze Running Antelope SculptureBronze Antelopes running sculpture in an art deco style on stone base. Measures 12 1/2" x 15 3/4" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Artisan Bronze Statues Dollhouse MiniaturesDaniel Phillip Kronberg bronze turtle, Joseph Addotta bronze antelope 1"H and rhino, unsigned Roman style bust with applied patina on a wood base 2"H, brass or bronze Sun Fire Office 1810 fire insuranSee Sold Price
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryTwo Gazelle Antelope Kudu Bronze Wildlife Genuine Bronze Sculpture Figurine$400
23 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78131: A Chinese Bronze Luduan-Form Incense Burner, Min$400(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78192: An Indian Bronze Figure of Dancing Krishna, 17th$2,200(2 bids)