Sold2021CHINA WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY BRONZE CUPCHINA WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY BRONZE CUP; H. 22 cm. W. 18.5 cm. Weight 845 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Luristan Bronze Cup with Winged BullsAncient Near East, northwestern Iran, Luristan culture, ca. 9th to 7th century BCE. A slender cast-bronze beaker with a mammiform base, smooth walls which taper slightly, a deep interior cavity, and aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Sung Yuan Bronze Cup with Rosewood Base - Old12/13th cen, good chinese bronze cup of splash of red green patina, with rosewood base, old japanese collector presentation box, measures 16cm wide 14 cm in height for the cup (6.3" wide 5.5" tall), bSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE CUPQING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE CUP; D:18cm H:14cm Wt:850gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Gilt Bronze Cup Dragon HandleChinese Gilt Bronze Cup, handle with the image of dragon. 1 3/4 x 4 1/2 x 2 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Silver Inlaid and Partly Gilt Bronze Cup Han Dyn.A Silver Inlaid and Partly Gilt Bronze Cup Han Dyn. 4.3x11cm;180gSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ENAMELED BRONZE CUP WITH SAUCER.An Enameled Bronze Cup with Saucer, with Landscape Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tall bronze cup inlaid with gold and silverHeight: 17.7cm, width: 7cm, weight: 812gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Viennese Enamel and Bronze Cup on StandViennese Enamel and Bronze Cup on Stand, 19th Century. The stylized nautilus-shaped cup decorated all over with classical mythology vignettes, on a bronze triton, set on a stepped oval enamel base. (rSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Bronze Censers, Bronze Cup,Bronze Toggle Figure Chinese, archaic style bronze censer with three arched and tapering legs, unmarked, museum accession number, 5-3/8 x 6 in. at handles, [associated holes in top rim;] oval bronze cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Achaemenid Bronze Cup, c. 5th Century B.C.Large Achaemenid Bronze Cup, c. 5th Century B.C.Large bronze cup with a slim base, extending into a curved body with a single linear detail around the curve and with slightly flared lips.Size:11.4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Bronze Cup with Figure PatternA Chinese Bronze Cup with Figure Pattern, Ht. 8.8cm, Wd. 14.3cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese gilt bronze cup bowlSize: Width 8.5 cm - Height 13 cm Materials: Gilt Bronze Time Period: Ming dynasty Manufactured Date: Xuande Period Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
2020ANCIENT CHINESE GILT BRONZE CUPANCIENT CHINESE GILT BRONZE CUP H. 11.5 cm. W. 10 cm. Weight 155 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2015RUSSIAN JADE & GILLED BRONZE CUP20TH.C RUSSIAN NEPHRITE JADE & GILLED BRONZE CUPSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elamite Decorated Bronze Cup, c. Mid 2nd Millennium BCElamite Decorated Bronze Cup, c. Mid 2nd Millennium B.C.Of thick walled bronze, on a round stemmed foot, decorated on the outside by a double band of scrolls.Size:8.2 cm H - 3 1/4 inches Material:BronSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE CUP WITH OKRA-FLOWER-SHAPED RIM.Gilt Bronze Cup with Okra-Flower-Shaped Rim.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Luristan Bronze Cup c.1000 BC.Ancient Luristan Bronze Cup c.1000 BC. Size 3 5/8 inches high, 3 3/4 inches high. Fine cast bronze large cup with suspension handle. Provenance: From the Estate of Judith Fresco, inherited from Late RSee Sold Price
21 mins LeftTreasurehouse Inc.ERLITOU CULTURE BRONZE CUP OF CHINESE SHANG AND ZHOU DYNASTIES$200(1 bid)
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery15-17thC Tibetan Bronze Skull Cup. Remains of Gilding Large for its type (nearly life-size)$1,600
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate Treasures8.5'' Tall Cherub Holding Celebration Cup Bronze Figure On Marble Base - 8lbs$250
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery15th-18thC Tibetan Bronze Skull Cup-Thickly Cast with a profusion of small high relief skulls on the$590
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Continental Gilt Bronze Twin Handled Cups Boscoreale c1900$500