Sold2015Chinese Lohan in wood, 19th centuryChina, 19th century, sculpture in carved wood, polychromed, representing monk sitting in meditation with offering. Small defects and traces of xylophages. Base from a later time. Dim.: 147,5cm. TotalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Lohan Figure Painting Signed Shi Tao 1667Chinese Lohan Figure Painting, Signed Shi Tao 1667, and There are Other Two Artist's Calligraphy. 19 x 13 1/4 inches ( 48 x 33.5 cm ).See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Lohan PaintingChinese Lohan PaintingL: 10 1/4 in(26cm) W: 8 5/8 in(22cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Very early beautifully sculpted Chinese Lohan. Looks toVery early beautifully sculpted Chinese Lohan. Looks to be Ming or earlier. Glaze has degraded in a beautiful way which enhances the beauty of the piece. Special piece. Nice size at 9.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE LARGE PAIR OF 18TH CENTURY OR EARLIER MING LOHAN FIGURESRARE PAIR OF WOOD POSSIBLY MING DYNASTY OR PERHAPS 18TH CENTURY FIGURES OF LOHANS. SOME LOSSES AND OLD AGE CRACKS. TRACES OF PAINT DECORATION. One figure stands at nearly 26 inches high the other stanSee Sold Price
Sold202118 Chinese Qing Lohan Carved Seed Bracelet +218 Chinese Qing Dynasty Seed-Beads strung as a Bracelet, each seed-bead well carved and polished with small Lohans and trees; together with 2 smaller extra seed-beads similarily carved and polished. BSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE LOHAN FIGUREcast bronze with etched pattern to figure's robes Condition: scratches to face. A 1/2 inch-long scratch to right knee. Rubbed wear to patina. 13 3/4 inches wide; 8 1/2 inches deep; 23 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of bronze Chinese Lohan sculpturesPair of bronze Chinese Lohan sculptures. Larger bronze: 4.25"x 7.25"x 8" stand: 5"x 7.5"x 2". Smaller bronze: 3.5"x 7.5"x 7.75" stand: 4.5"x 8"x 2".See Sold Price
Sold2017A Root-seated Chinese Lohan Estate Wooden StatueA Root-seated Chinese Lohan Estate Wooden Statue. 5.5 (inch).See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Lohan nut carved prayer beadsChinese Lohan nut carved prayer beads with jade inserts 18" long, each bead is approx.1" Olives nuts carving.See Sold Price
Sold201513 Ming Dynasty Chinese Lohan/Arhat FiguresArtist: Jiajing Emperor of Ming Dynasty with mark Title: 13 Ming Dynasty Chinese Lohan or Arhat Glazed Ceramic Figures, each modeled wearing a long robe with floral/geometric designs in various poses,See Sold Price
Sold20223 PC. MISC. LOT OF ORIENTALIA3 PIECE MISC. LOT OF ORIENTALIA CONSISTING OF BLANC DE CHENE KWAN YIN FIGURE, PORCELIAN SEATED BUDDHA WITH CHILDREN, ANTIQUE CHINESE QINBAI GLAZE WATER POTSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Landscape painting (Shi Tao signed) PrintChinese Lohan Figure Painting, Signed Shi Tao 1667, size; 11.5" x 8.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Qinbai-Style Porcelain Conical BowlChinese Qinbai-Style Porcelain Conical Bowl, 20th c., incised with waves of lotus, h. 2 7/8 in., dia. 8 3/4 in. Condition: Scratches and abrasions throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese rosewood Lohan bed with lacquer panelsImportant Chinese rosewood Lohan bed with lacquer panels decorated with fairy tale scene, 37"Hx87"x48"See Sold Price
Sold202018th Century Fine Antique Chinese Jade LohanFinely carved, Chinese white jade figural toggle; of a seated Lohan with one knee up, a strand of prayer beads hanging from wrist; 18th C.; Provenance: the Estate of Ted Adameck; H: 2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Large Chinese Cloisonne Lohan FiguresEarly 20th Century, Both Standing Wearing Robe On A Waisted Plinth, Height 45, Diameter 19 Inches, One With Loss Of Item In Hand, Both With Attractive Patina. Minor Nicks And Scratches Appropriate ForSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large brown lacqurered wood seated lohan, ming dynastyMing dynasty The seated figure shown wearing voluminous robes lacquered in red, with right hand resting on his lap and his left hand cradling a bowl. Height: 34 7/8in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Lohan FigureDESCRIPTION: A Chinese porcelain figure depicting a Lohan in floral decorated robe atop a cragilly rock formed base. CIRCA: Early to Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 10" x D: 6" Have a siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Lohan FigureChinese Porcelain Lohan Figure L:22cm,-W:18cm,-H:21cm,Weight:3219g.See Sold Price
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78133: A Pair of Chinese Carved Reticulated Giltwood Pa$5,500(4 bids)
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78117: A Chinese Export Famille Rose Pitcher, 18th cent$750(1 bid)