Sold2021California Mission Basket with Floral Decoration20th century, finely coiled polychrome decorated basket with four flower head designs, 7 x 12 in. - Provenance: Private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
2023Early 20th C. San Diego Mission Basket w/ RattlesnakesWestern United States, California, San Diego Mission, ca. 1910s CE. A gorgeous basketry bowl of shallow form that is hand-built from native plant fibers and decorated with dark pigment to create a paiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mission Basket and an Indian School Wide Rim BasketMission Basket and an Indian School Wide Rim Basket The Indian School with figural decoration to the interior and exterior. The Mission basket 6 x 8 3/4 in. diam., the Indian School basket 3 1/4 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Mission Basket with Geometric DesignMission Basket with Geometric Design 5 x 17 1/2 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016California Mission : California Mission Basket withCalifornia Mission176. Description: 1970's 80's hand woven rattlesnake design with very minor stitch loss and a dimension of .5"x 11.5". Overall in very good condition for its age. No ReservSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mission Basket, Butterflies, c. 1900-20sMission Polychrome Basket with Butterfly Pictorials and Custom Stand, c. 1900-20s, 2.125" x 8.75" x 7.25". 8.25" tall with the stand. Acquired from the estate of the owners of Iron Horse Trading in ReSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mission BasketEarly 1900s, Rare small oval basketry bowl with human figures, diamonds, crosses, and orange ribbon accent. Good condition, some soiling, stitch damage. 3-1/2" x 13" x 10-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024An Antique California Mission BasketNatural and Dyed Juncus polychrome basket measures approx. 4.5" high and 7" diam - good condition Provenance: The Lifetime Collection of Native American Basket Expert and Lecturer, Ojai CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mission BasketCa. 1900, Classic old wide bowl with curved sides, geometric forms, and polychrome zoomorphic symbols/figures. Good condition. 3-1/4" x 9-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Mission Basket w/ Sun MotifNative American, Southwestern and Northwestern United States, Mission type, ca. early 20th century CE. An attractive basketry bowl that is handwoven from native plants. The broad vessel exhibits a plaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mission BasketEarly 1900s, Nice flat bottomed tray with flared sides and large star in the center, the key-type boxed elements in the sides and dots in the bottom done in traditional orange color. Good condition, sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mission BasketEarly 1900s, Very large widely flared bowl with double snake band and single yellow color band. Good condition, sturdy and intact but has rim damage in one area and a damaged spot on exterior. 4-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021California Mission BasketCalifornia Mission Basket early 20th century height 3-3/4 inches x diameter 8-1/4 inches From the Collection of Dr. Sandy Carter, Jr., Atlanta, GASee Sold Price
Sold2024MISSION BASKET California, Early 20th Century Height 3.5".MISSION BASKETCalifornia, Early 20th CenturyHeight 3.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017Mission BasketEarly 1900s, Large deep basketry tray/bowl with single faded orange band. Good condition, missing rim stitches and shows use in areas. 5-1/2" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018Two California Mission Baskets Diameter of largest 12Two California Mission Baskets together with a Cherokee basket. Diameter of largest 12 inches Estimate $300-500 Property from the Collection of Suzanne Chick, Paradise Valley, ArizonaSee Sold Price
SoldCalifornia Mission BasketCalifornia Mission Basket early 20th century height 3 inches x diameter 9-3/4 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati. SizeSee Sold Price
Sold20167 5/8" D. Native American Coiled Mission Basket.7 5/8" D. Native American Coiled Mission Basket. Simple, but elegant. Very fine condition. 1900-1910See Sold Price
Sold2017Mission BasketEarly 1900s, Small finer weave incurved basketry bowl with only traces of the original design still visible but mostly faded away. Good condition, some missing/damaged stitches. 5" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold20167 3/8" Native American Mission Basket. Flawless7 3/8" Native American Mission Basket. Flawless example with colorful red and blue decorations interwoven into basket. An older, classic example of Mission form. San Clemente area of CA. Circa 1900. ESee Sold Price
7 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncStickley mission oak queen size bed with rails, paneled head board, original finish$325(2 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryThe Global-Wernieke Co. "Mission Bookcase Unit" Barrister's Bookcase$1,200(1 bid)
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALEArts & Crafts Carved Roycroft Mission Style Taboret Side Table or Stool$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique mission oak morris chair manner of Stickley$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncStickley mission oak even arm sofa with slatted slides and back$500
3 days LeftFairfield AuctionNative American Basket, geometric design with serrated border$350(4 bids)