Sold2021A FINE RED COLOR DRAGON EMBROIDERED ROBEQing Dynasty, High: 54.00 inch; Width: 81.00 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023A FINE RED COLOR DRAGON EMBROIDERED ROBEQing Dynasty, Long:40.00 inch; Width:35.00 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE RED COLOR DRAGON EMBROIDERED ROBEQing Dynasty, Long:40.00 inch; Width:35.00 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Embroidered Silk Jacket / Robe, DragonsA Chinese embroidered jacket. Late Qing Dynasty. Iron-red silk ground. Embroidered needlework with colorful threads depicting dragons among wavy clouds. The back emblazoned with a large dragon above tSee Sold Price
Sold2019A FINE RED COLOR SMALL DRAGON EMBROIDERED ROBEQing Dynasty, High: 49.00 inch; Width: 31.00 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024A BLUE-GROUND SILK EMBROIDERED 'DRAGON' ROBE WITH A RED SILK SKIRT, 19TH CENTURYA BLUE-GROUND SILK EMBROIDERED 'DRAGON' ROBE WITH A RED SILK SKIRT, 19TH CENTURY China, Qing dynasty (1644-1912). Finely woven with nine five-clawed dragons against a trellis-pattern ground interspersSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Red Ground Kesi Woven Silk Theatrcial 'Dragon' RobeA Red Ground Kesi Woven Silk Theatrcial 'Dragon' Robe LATE QING DYNASTY constructed of large section with wide cuffed sleeves, woven in polychrome threads with black painted details against theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Qing Dynasty Chinese Red Brocade RobeAntique Chinese Qing Dynast royal silk brocade semi-formal auspicious robe. Featuring nine five toe dragons woven in very fine gilt wrapped threads over a red ground decorated with clouds, bats, craneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Hand-Embroidered Yellow Silk Dragon RobeChinese Qing Dynasty Hand-Embroidered Yellow Silk Robe, five-clawed dragon design in blue, red, and gold thread, the mythical creatures flying amongst clouds above a border of crashing waves, cotton lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Superb Chinese Qing Dynasty, 19th Century 'Nine Dragon' Imperial Robe,Jifu, beautifully embroidered with nine dragons (one to interior) surrounded by cloud scrolls, cranes and precious objects, in rich tones of blue gilt, white, pink and red, the lower section displayinSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Red Silk Wedding Robe ( Mang ao ) with DragonsA Chinese Red Silk Wedding Robe (Mang ao) with DragonsQing dynasty (1644-1912), 19th century, a woven pattern red silk ground robe embroidered with ten dragons in gold wrapped threads within roundels,See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Red Embroidery Robe w/ Figures, Qing D.A Chinese red embroidered robe with multiple boys figures and dragon design. Qing Dynasty, Dragons in the design along with single, double, and triple groupings of figures. Also in the design at bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2017A VERY FINE CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK COURT ROBEA VERY FINE CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK COURT ROBE, QING DYNASTY. Decorated throughout with dragons in gilt threading and embroidered with Buddhist symbols and cloud motifs on a red silk ground. Width 5See Sold Price
Sold2024A CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK RED GROUND ROBEChinese, of Qing dynasty style, elaborately embroidered with dragons, bats, and auspicious patterns against a red ground. L. 101.7 cm (40 in.), Width. 171.2 cm (67 3/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Chinese Qing Dynasty Dragon RobeFine Chinese Qing Dynasty Dragon Robe, densely embroidered with colored silks on a purple background with 5-Claw Blue Dragons, with old gilt bronze buttons and lined with bright blue silk. Tears to riSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Qing dynasty Dragon RobeSuperb Antique Chinese Qing dynasty Dragon Robe. Very fine age expected ware. From an old south Florida estateSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE QING RED DRAGON AND BLUE MOUNTAIN VASEMeasurements: 17-3/8" H x 8-7/8" Dia. Chinese Qing Dynasty Red Dragon and Blue Rocky Mountain motif porcelain moon vase, With Kangxi Reign Mark on underbase. PROVENANCE: Property of private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020QING RED DRAGON & BLUE FLORAL PEAR VASE ON STANDSMeasurements: 13-7/8" H x 8-3/4" Dia. Stand: 2-1/8" H Chinese Qing Dynasty Red Dragon and Blue floral motif porcelain Yuhucun Pear Vase, with Yongzheng Reign Mark on underbase. PROVENANCE: Property ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Small Chinese Kesi Silk Dragon Panel,19th Century.Woven with multiple colored silk thread on a deep blue ground.The dragon's body was depicted with gold gilt thread.Probably from a Qing dynasty dragon robe Chaofu.Framed.Frame:58cm in length,28cm in wSee Sold Price
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseA set of late Qing Dynasty rosewood lacquer dragon pattern four screens$100
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Yongzheng rouge red carved dragon teaching his son plum vase$1,400
Sep 29Ancient Fort Auction HouseQING DYNASTY QIANLONG RED SANDALWOOD CARVING CLOUD DRAGON LUOHAN BED + KANG TABLE (2 SETS)£10,000
7 days LeftOsaka Art Co.,LtdQianlong Period, Qing Dynasty, Blue and White Alum Red Dragon Pattern Palette$420
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESQianlong Period of the Qing Dynasty, Doucai alum red sea water dragon vase$1,200
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Yongzheng agate red auspicious cloud dragon pattern plum vase$1,000