Sold2021FINE SIGNED CHINESE YIXING CLAY SNUFF BOTTLE CAT POEMTHE FINE YIXING ZISHA CLAY SNUFF BOTTLE IS WELL ENAMELED WITH A SCENE OF A CAT PLAYING WITH BUTTERFLIES. ON THE OTHER SIDE IS A SIGNED POEM. THE STOPPER BEARS A CHALCEDONY.IT IS 2.6 INCHES TALL.PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2023SUPERB CHINESE YIXING PURPLE CLAY SNUFF BOTTLE SIGNED ENAMELEDTHE FINELY ENAMELED BOTTLE IS SIGNED ON THE BOTTOM. THE BOTTLE IS 2.3 INCHES TALL. THE STOPPER IS CAPPED BY A CARNELIAN CABOCHON.See Sold Price
Sold2023FANTASTIC CHINESE ENAMELED YIXING CLAY SNUFF BOTTLE SIGNEDTHE FINE BOTTLE IS ENAMELED WITH A LANDSCAPE ON ONE SIDE AND A SIGNED POEM ON THE OTHER. THE BOTTLE IS 1.9 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE SIGNED ENAMELED YIXING PURPLE CLAY SNUFF BOTTLETHE FINELY ENAMELED BOTTLE IS SIGNED ON THE BOTTOM.THE BOTTLE IS 2.3 INCHES TALL. THE STOPPER IS CAPPED BY A CARNELIAN CABOCHON. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2019Giorgio Morandi Italian Modern Signed Litho 82/100Lithograph on paper. Featuring a still of clay bottles and boxes. Signed Morandi and inscribed 82/100 on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. Attributed to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964,See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Folk Art Burnished Clay Dish, MexicoBurnished Clay dish, hand painted. Depicts a pair of fish diving into a bottle of water, as well as floral patterns. Back side reads as TONALA JAL B. OLVERA. Possibly Benjamin Olvera Nogal. Loop craftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Clay Adams Medical Human Skull.Signed Clay Adams mid-20th century medical/dental human skull with numbers used for teaching. Stamped, "Clay Adams New York, N.Y." with an applied inscription to base, "Human Skull AgeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ulla Hansen (Denmark, B. 1953) Clay Bottle, Faceted,Ulla Hansen (Denmark, B. 1953) Clay Bottle, Faceted, Blue And White Stripes. c. 1994. Ht. 7 1/2". Anita Besson Gallery, London. Estate of Annette McGuire Cravens, Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Clay King Victorian Papier Mache Tray/Standflower, bird design. Incised, "Clay King" Covent Garden on bottom. 21 1/8" high, 32 1/2" wide, 25 1/8" deep. Wear to feet, crazing to tray. Property of a New Canaan CT estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique 'Amphitrite' Stopper w/ BottleRene Lalique 'Amphitrite' Stopper w/ Other Lalique Signed Bottle cCirca 1930s (Lalique - 26) Provenance: single owner lifetime collection from Jacksonville, FL - Entire collection has been donated toSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Vintage Lalique Flacon Parfume BottlesLalique Deux Coeurs Parfume Flagon, 2004, #783, 1.7 oz in signed bottle, Lalique Pour Homme Limited Edition, 1999 Sagittaire, #415 stunning bottle in frosted Lalique Crystal 3.3 oz size, both unopenedSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERB CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE HORSES SIGNEDTHE FINELY CARVED AND SIGNED BOTTLE FEATURES HORSES, PRUNUS AND A BIRD. IT IS CARVED IN THREE DELICATE LAYERS CREATING QUITE AN EFFECT WITH THE RARE GREY TOP LAYER.THE BOTTLE IS 2.8 INCHES TALL.PROVENSee Sold Price
2022LOVELY SNUFF BOTTLE PHOENIX, PEONY, BUTTERFLY, SIGNED PEKING GLASSTHE FINE, SIGNED BOTTLE SO BEAUTIFULLY CARVED IN THREE LAYERS OF COLOR. THE BACKGROUND IS BUBBLE INFUSED SKY BLUE. THE BOTTLE FEATURES A PHOENIX, PEONIES, BIRDS AND A BUTTERFLY, WITH MANYSURROUNDING DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Ancient Roman AntiquitiesGroup of Ancient Roman Antiquities including three glass unguent bottles, clay oil burner, etc. (LOLA80/9)(EL) Dimensions: Tallest clay bottle 7.5" H excluding standSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY FINE SIGNED CHINESE OVERLAY SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19C FLORA BUTTERFLYTHE VERY FINE SIGNED BOTTLE IS SO WELL CARVED WITH FLORA, BUTTERFLIES AND BATS. THE DETAIL IS SUPERB. IT IS CARVED IN ROYAL BLUE OVER SNOWSTORM GLASS. THE FOOT IS A FINELY CARVED OVAL. THE BOTTLE IS 2See Sold Price
Sold2022STUNNING SIGNED CHINESE OVERLAY SNUFF BOTTLE RARE COLORSTHE SUPERB SIGNED BOTTLE IS CARVED IN 2 LAYERS OF GLASS IN A RARE COLOR COMBINATION OF WHITE OVER AMBER GLASS. THE CARVING IS EXCELLENT, DEPICTING A BUTTERFLY AND A DRAGONFLY AMONG LOTUS LEAVES AND FLSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLETHE FINE SIGNED BOTTLE IS OF CYLINDRICAL SHAPE. IT FEATURES ELDERS WITH YOUNG COMPANIONS. THE BOTTLE IS ALSO DECORATED IN BLUE UNDER GLAZE. QIANLONG DATE MARK. IT IS 4 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRIVATESee Sold Price
Sold2021STUNNING SIGNED PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE QIANLONGTHE STUNNING SIGNED BOTTLE IS WELL CARVED IN THREE LAYERSOF GLASS FEATURING ON BOTH SIDES WARRIORS ON THEIR HORSES. THE BOTTLE BEARS A QIANLONG DATE MARK.IT IS 3.2 INCHES TALL.PROVENANCE: MAJOR PRIVATSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED CHINESE OVERLAY & ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE BASKETTHE BEAUTIFUL, SIGNED BOTTLE IS ENAMELED AND CARVED WITH DETAILED BASKETWEAVE AND AUSPICIOUS FRUIT PATTERNS. IT IS 3.2 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Chinese Signed VaseLarge Antique Chinese Signed Bottle Vase, decorated with prunus / flowering branches. Bottom was cut, missing part of mark. 17.75 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two (2) Lalique Crystal TablewareLalique "Dampierre" Crystal Vase along with Lalique "Two Flower" Crystal Perfume Bottle. Each signed, bottle has a sticker label on the bottom side. Vase measures 4-3/4' x 4-1/2", perfume bottle measuSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUPERB SIGNED PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLETHE FINE SIGNED BOTTLE IS WELL CARVED IN THREE LAYERS OF GLASS FEATURING ON ONE SIDE A CHINESE MYTHICAL CHARACTER AND ON THE OTHER SIDE A HORSE. THE BOTTLE BEARS A QIANLONG DATE MARK. IT IS 3.1 INCHESSee Sold Price
7 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA VERY FINE CHINESE ENAMELED YIXING SNUFF BOTTLE CAT 1800'S QING$70
5 days LeftTHOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.FOUR ABSTRACT ACRYLICS ON PAPER, 2 SIGNED "CLAY" AND TWO ILLEGIBLY SIGNED, LARGEST TITLED "FAMILY$50
3 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsJack Daniel’s 1904 Gold Medal 2004 Series Signed by Jim Bedford$1,300
7 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryBEAUTIFUL CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE SIGNED INSIDE PAINTED GLASS$50
May 25Leslie International Auction IncA Superb inside-painted Crystal Snuff Bottle, Signed Ma ShaoxuanCA$5,000
7 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE SIGNED 100 OBJECTS OF ANTIQUITY$70(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsMuhammad Ali Signed Cassius Clay 11x14 Photo rare auto Proof pics coa LE /100$4,100
550 Lots AwayGolden Gate AuctioneerMuhammad Ali Cassius Clay Signed 20x24 photo framed auto PSA /DNA Ali holo COA$2,200
12 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMuhammad Ali "Cassius Clay" Signed 1963 Time Magazine JSA Graded 10 GEM MINT$2,200