Sold2022A mirrored glass and silver centrepiece. 20th centuryBroken parts in the mirror, cm 92x47x4,5See Sold Price
Sold2016CENTROTAVOLA IN ARGENTO, ITALIA, XX SECOLOpoggiante su quattro piedini, superficie centinata- usure Alt. cm 16, larg. cm 47- peso gr 2440 AN ITALIAN SILVER CENTREPIECE, 20TH CENTURY- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2016CENTROTAVOLA IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLO, ORAFO G.base ovale, corpo svasato e baccellato, decorato con quattro sirene- usure Alt. cm 32, larg. cm 72- peso totale gr 8425 AN ITALIAN SILVER CENTREPIECE, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF G. RASCALLI- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2016CENTROTAVOLA IN ARGENTO, ALESSANDRIA, XX SECOLOdi forma circolare, placca fogliacea con volatile applicata sul coperchio Alt. cm 15, diam. cm 29 - peso gr 2175 AN ITALIAN SILVER CENTREPIECE, ALESSANDRIA, 20TH CENTURYSee Sold Price
Sold2022CENTROTAVOLA IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLOORAFI F.LLI CACCHIONE a base polilobata, corpo baccellato, manici naturalistici; difetti Alt. cm 15, larg. cm 35; peso gr 1200 AN ITALIAN SILVER CENTREPIECE, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF F.LLI CACCHISee Sold Price
Sold2022PACE IN ARGENTO, SUDAMERICA, XIX-XX SECOLOraffigurante Cristo crocefisso; difetti Alt. cm 20, larg. cm 15,5; peso gr 330 A SOUTH-AMERICAN SILVER PAX, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2018CALAMAIO IN ARGENTO E CRISTALLO, AREA GERMANICA, XIX-XXunito AD UNA SALIERA, RUSSIA, 1836 E A SEI BICCHIERI, RUSSIA, XX SECOLO- difetti Calamaio, alt. cm 21, larg. cm 27- peso totale gr 734 A LOT OF DIFFERENT SILVER OBJECTS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY- DEFECTS (8)See Sold Price
Sold2022PORTABIGLIETTI IN FILIGRANA D'ARGENTO, CINA, XX SECOLOdi forma rettangolare mossa, corpo decorato a motivi naturalistici; difetti Alt. cm 9,5, larg. cm 6; peso gr 50 A CHINESE FILIGREE-SILVER CARD CASE, 20TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016GRUPPO IN ARGENTO E VETRI, HANAU, XIX-XX SECOLOraffigurante suonatore in groppa a somarello - difetti Alt. cm 21,5, lung. cm 18 - peso gr 633 A GERMAN SILVER AND GLASSES GROUP, HANAU, 19TH-20TH CENTURY - DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022CESTO IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLOORAFO G. BUCCELLATI nella forma di una foglia; difetti Alt. cm 4, larg. cm 24, prof. cm 33; peso gr 358 AN ITALIAN SILVER BASKET, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF G. BUCCELLATI; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022PICCOLO VASSOIO IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, XIX-XX SECOLOORAFO CARDEILHAC di forma ovale, bordo e manici decorato a volute; difetti Larg. cm 31, prof. cm 18,5; peso gr 484 A FRENCH SMALL SILVER TRAY, PARIS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; MARKS OF CARDEILHAC; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023SILVER CENTREPIECE BY THE SILVERSMITH ORIOL FROM BARCELONA, SECOND HALF OF THE 20TH CENTURY.Hallmarked by the silversmith Oriol from Barcelona. Rust on the openwork of the silver. Weight: 448 gr. Diam. 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022SCATOLA EBRAICA IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLOORAFO M. BUCCELLATI usata per la festa di Sukkot (festa delle capanne) Alt. cm 7,5, larg. cm 14; peso gr 415 AN ITALIAN JEWISH SILVER ETROG-BOX, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF M. BUCCELLATI; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUE FERMALIBRI IN ARGENTO SU BASI IN PIETRA, ITALIAXX SECOLO, ORAFO BUCCELLATI a forma di felini; difetti Alt. cm 12, larg. cm 14 TWO ITALIAN SILVER BOOKENDS ON STONE BASES, 20TH CENTURY; MARKS OF BUCCELLATI; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022LATTIERA IN ARGENTO, HANAU, XIX-XX SECOLOORAFO NERESHEIMER & SOHNE nella tradizionale forma di mucca; difetti Alt. cm 10, lung. cm 13; peso gr 172 A GERMAN SILVER COW CREAMER, HANAU, 19TH-20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF NERESHEIMER & SOHNE; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022PENDENTE IN ARGENTO CON CUSTODIA, MILANO, XX SECOLOORAFO G. BUCCELLATI raffigurante la Vergine con Bambino; difetti Alt. cm 10,5, larg. cm 8,5; peso gr 57 AN ITALIAN SILVER PENDENT WITH CASE, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF G. BUCCELLATI; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016COPPIA DI VASI IN ARGENTO E ONICE, FIRENZE, XX SECOLO,base quadrata a quattro piedini, corpo svasato a due manici- difetti Alt. cm 21 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER AND ONYX VASES, FLORENCE, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF MELANI E BUSIO- DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2018Salver in argento, con fondo e bordura sagomataA silver salver. Milan, mid-20th century (d. cm 22) (g 1880 ca.) (minor defects)Salver in argento, con fondo e bordura sagomata decorati da fasce di volute fogliate contrapposte. Milano, metà secoloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiger Eye Teardrop Silver Necklace PendantTiger Eye Teardrop Silver Necklace Pendant Origin: American Date/Period: 20th Century Type: Silver Necklace Demensions: 2 1See Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver plate stand with spherical decorations.ITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY A silver plate stand with spherical decorations. . . Minimum defect on one edge. Orgiazzi Argentiere silvermark at the back.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three-piece mocha centrepiece on ovThree-piece mocha centrepiece on oval tray, German, 20th c., maker's mark Gayer & Krauss, Schwäbisch Gmünd, sterling silver 925/000, vessels on 4 feet, smooth bulbous body, relief decoration rimSee Sold Price
Sold2018A partially golden silver soup bowl. Italy, mid-20thA partially golden silver soup bowl. Italy, mid-20th Century (h. cm 29 ca.; whidt cm 33,5 ca.) (g 2540 ca.) (defects) IT Grande zuppiera con coperchio, in argento parzialmente dorato; corpo a cratereSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO; Nine Silver And Rhinestone Bangle Bracelets20th Century. Various Sizes, Mostly Marked. A Few with Defects. Total Weight 99 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO; Twelve Silver And Rhinestone Bangle Bracelets20th Century. Various Sizes, Mostly Marked. A Few with Defects. Total Weight 167 Grams.See Sold Price
4 days LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCVintage Abstract Painting - Guayasamin 20 century Modern Art (After)$550