Sold2019Deco framed Parrish print- 21" x 30" and a Pears soapDeco framed Parrish print- 21" x 30" and a Pears soap advertising print 16" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Cherry Soap & Pears Soap Paper SignsCherry Soap advertises a large Express wagon for 50 wrappers. 22 x 18 & 17 1/2 x 21 1/2.See Sold Price
Sold20161906 Pear`s Soap Advertising Print Charles Dickens1906 Pear`s Soap Advertising Lithograph Print " The Snowball - Guilty or Not Guilty ?" From a Charles Dickens Scene of a young boy hitting a man with a snowball. 19.5 X 29.5 and frame overall 31.75" XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Pears Soap Lithographs & Various Prints, All As Found.Collection of Pears Soap Lithographs & Various Prints, All As Found.See Sold Price
Sold20201879 antique Pears Soap advertisementAntique Pears Soap framed advertisement "Cherry Ripe". Dated in print 1879. After Sir John Everett Millais (1829-1896). 34 1/4" h x 25"w overall, 30 1/2"h x 21 1/4"w sight sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Advertising Print For Pears SoapFramed Advertising Print For Pears Soap, 35" x 24.75", Scene Of Young Boy Playing Cricket, No Glass In Frame, Some Wear And Scratches On Print, Private Collection, CASee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Pears Soap Chromolithograph, The British Lion (and Lioness)Description: A chromolithograph published by Pears Soap as their annual print depicting a lion and lioness at rest, after a painting by Geza Vestagh.Type: ChromolithographMaterials: Paper Markings & ISee Sold Price
Sold2021PEARS SOAP FIGURE-WOMAN WASHING BOYS HAIR, SOME SURFACECERAMIC FIGURE-WOMAN WASHING BOYS HAIR, SOME SURFACE PAINT LOSS, PROBABLY AN ADVERTISEMENT FOR SOAP, MEASURES 16" HIGH. THIS IS AN ADVERTISING FIGURE FOR PEAR'S SOAP.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMED PEARS SOAP ADVERTISING CHROMOLITHOGRAPHFramed Pears Soap Advertising Chromolithograph. Pears Soap Matchless for the Complexion. In original period Wood Frame. This is a older one and does have a few tiny spots of loss to the bottom. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Pears Soap Advertising PosterVintage Pears Soap Advertising Poster After: W.S. Coleman, British (1829 - 1904). Sight measures 27-1/4" x 18-1/4". Frame measures 37-1/8" x 28-1/8". Condition: Toning to the paper. Estimate: $50.00 -See Sold Price
Sold2016Pears Annual 1909 and Pears Soap ILN 1894 , twoPears Annual 1909 and Pears Soap ILN 1894 , two chromolithographic supplement sheets, each - 41 x 29 cm (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pears Soap Die-Cut DisplayPears Soap die-cut display. Measures 12.5 in. x 6.25 in. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guarantee as gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Decorative French Victorian Soap Dish w/ ButterflyA decorative porcelain soap dish decorated with bronze butterfly accents. The dish measures 6 1/2" long by 2" high by 4 3/4" wide. Makes a real nice accent piece for that Victorian style room. SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2018Adverts - Pears Soap C1880s/90s Lot of 90 ILN GraphicLot of approx 90 Sheets each containing at least one advert. Mostly Pears Soap, and heavily duplicated. All black and white, from the Illustrated London News & The Graphic. Trimmed to half page formatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pear's SoapPear's Soap. [Soap]. N.p: Pear's Soap, n.d. (c. 1920). Illustrated. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. Jasper52See Sold Price
Sold2018Adverts - Pears Soap C1880s/90s Lot of 130 ILN, GraphicLot of approx 130 Sheets each containing at least one advert. Mostly Pears Soap, and heavily duplicated. All black and white, from the Illustrated London News & The Graphic. Trimmed to half page formaSee Sold Price
Sold2016PEAR SOAP / TIT-BITS PRINT, C1890'SVintage print of Pear Soap / Tit-Bits. advertising c1890's Artist Cathinca Amyot Color chromolithograph print Dimensions: Framed H 31" x W22.5, sight H28" x W 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Advertising Inc. Pears Soaps and MoreVintage Advertising Inc. Pears Soaps and More. In-house shipping available. Dimensions of Needlepoint: 9 x 17 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Pear Shaped Brass Whistle2" Long whistle Wonderful heavy brass whistle. Such a great little piece. Highly detailed ! Be sure to see the images.. Nice quality!,....great for any early home decor Reserve: $13.00 Shipping: DomesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Pear Shape Whistle Pendant Key chain2 1/2" Long whistle with loop,..not including the key chain attachment Wonderful reproduction gold color brass whistle. Such a great example of the early Victorian whistles! Be sure to see the images.See Sold Price
7 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersVictorian Era Estate 0.66ctw Natural Diamond 14k Gold Drop Pendant$50
Nov 03Modern JewelryWOW English Victorian Snake Necklace Diamond Ruby Pearl Enamel 18K yellow gold$26,250
1035 Lots AwayGolden Gate Auctioneer11.19 ctw Certified Opal & Diamond Victorian Ring 14K Rose Gold$1(1 bid)
910 Lots AwayPacific Global Auction16.96 ctw Canary Citrine & Diamond Victorian Necklace 14K Rose Gold$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer10.77 ctw Certified Opal & Diamond Victorian Necklace 14K Yellow Gold$1(1 bid)
245 Lots AwayPacific Global Auction4.97 ctw Certified Ruby & Diamond Victorian Necklace 14K Yellow Gold$1
1063 Lots AwayGolden Gate Auctioneer17.38 ctw Canary Citrine & Diamond Victorian Ring 14K White Gold$1
1066 Lots AwayPacific Global Auction4.17 ctw Canary Citrine & Diamond Victorian Necklace 14K Rose Gold$1