Sold2020Acme Beer Token (115450)Obv.: Acme / Morton & Rapp / Agents / Beer; Rev.: California seal "Eureka" with Minverva. Br., rd., 35 mm. Provenance: John Reynolds Collection Country (if not USA): State: California City/County: DatSee Sold Price
Sold202242" Acme Beer and Ale double sided signRust, corrosion and dings on perimeter and interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drink Acme Beer Porcelain SignDSP sign has good color and gloss, has numerous chips, wear and scratches, bullet holes, 51"x51", rated 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2021ACME BEER LIGHT UP SIGNPAINTED METAL CASE WITH PAINTED GLASS FRONT. GOOD WORKING CONDITION. 27" L x 4 1/2" D. THIS LOT CANNOT BE SHIPPED IN HOUSE DUE TO FRAGILE NATURE OF THE ITEM.See Sold Price
Sold2022ACME BEER SST SIGNACME BEER LOS ANGELES SAN FRANCISCO. SURFACE SCRATCHES, HOLES, SLIGHT BENDS. 13" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Acme Beer SignAcme beer sign. Lithograph on metal. Largest item H 16-1/2" W 15-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024ACME BEER ADVERTISING CLOCKVINTAGE ACME BEER, MISSION BAR, LAS VEGAS ADVERTISING CLOCK. PAINT LOSS. 20" DIAM. ALL CLOCKS ARE SOLD AS IS WE DO NOT GUARANTEE WORKING ORDER. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Acme Beer in Cans Metal SignSST sign, has very good color and shine, has light wear, 17"x24", rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ACME BEER GLASS BOTTLELARGE ACME BEER ADVERTISING GLASS BOTTLE. 36" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022ACME BEER SST SIGNASK FOR ACME IN CANS SST SIGN. EDGE RUST, SURFACE SCRATCHES. HOLES. 24" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold20222 PIECES OF ACME BEER ADVERTISING ITEMSALUMINIUM TRAY & FRAMED CARDBOARD AD. SURFACE SCRATCHES. 19" x 13" / TRAY IS 17" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2016Acme Beer Poster 1935 AP455Acme Beer is back! And this poster is from before it went away. We think it might have made the Great Depression less depressing. Measures 21" x 27" This item ships from Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage SST ACME Beer " In Cans" SignVintage single sided tin ACME Beer advertising sign. Appears to be in overall good condition with some scratches, paint loss, rust on edges, and wear from use and age. It measures approximately 24" acSee Sold Price
Sold20221938 ACME BEER SST SIGNACME BREWING LOS ANGELES. COPYRITE 1938. TIN ON CARDBOARD SIGN. SURFACE SCRATCHES, PAINT LOSS. 15" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Acme Beer Flat Top IRTP 29-8Reference: USBC 29-8 Brewery: Acme Breweries., San Francisco, California Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold20223 ACME BEER ADVERTISING ITEMSFRAMED CARDBOARD AD, CARDBOARD COUNTER TOP AD, SALT & PEPPERS. MISSING ONE LID. 15" x 12" / 14" x 5" / 3" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Germany/Altestadt Beer Token. SEGS AU-50. Unlisted.Germany/Altestadt Beer Token. SEGS AU-50. Unlisted. Rare?See Sold Price
Sold20191974 Iron City Beer Token w/ Pittsburgh Steelers1974 Iron City Beer Token w/ Pittsburgh Steelers ScheduleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Trader & Short Beer Tokens [142486]Lot of two: 1) Homer Jones / Indian / Trader / Thoreau, N. Mex. // Good For / $1.00 / In Trade; Al., 31 mm, R8. 2) Hart Hardware / (heart cutout) / Gallup, N.M. // Check For A / Short Beer. Br., 26 mmSee Sold Price
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsBreweriana Bullet Sign, Gold Coast Premium Beer, a Springfield Brewing Co. brand, Springfield, MA$650(4 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsBreweriana Falstaff Beer Animated Clock, mfgd by Thomas A. Schutt Co., electric double pendulum$70(2 bids)