Sold2021Mnnr of: Diego Giacometti Console TableManner of Diego Giacometti, Swiss (1902 - 1985) "La Promenade des Amis" Patinated Bronze and Glass Top Console Table. Measures 30-1/8" x 84" x 20". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $1000See Sold Price
Sold2016DIEGO GIACOMETTI STYLE CONSOLE TABLEStyle of Diego Giacometti, console table, Italy, 1980’s, wrought and patinated iron, glass, stamped. Dimensions: H 29.5" x W 57.75" x D 18.5; Condition: Few very light surface scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Giacometti Style Console TablePatinated metal console table with beveled glass top in the style of Diego Giacometti.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Diego Giacometti Bronze Console TableIn the manner of Diego Giacometti (FRENCH / SWITZERLAND, 1902 - 1985) a bronze console table base having a textured design. Measures approx. 27" height x 43" width x 13 1/2" depth. Appears in overallSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE METAL DIEGO GIACOMETTI STYLE COFFEE TABLELarge and impressive Metal Diego Giacometti style console table. The heavy strong and sturdy console or sofa table has a Giacometti form base supporting a finely beveled glass top. Measures 33.5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Giacometti Style - Iron Console TableDescription - Diego Giacometti style iron console table Dimensions - 31" x 52" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Diego Giacometti Style Iron & Glass Console TableDiego Giacometti Style Iron and Glass Console Table.Measures 27 inches x 46 inches x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Giacometti Style Iron Console Sofa Hall Table. PDiego Giacometti Style Iron Console Sofa Hall Table. Painted top.-- Dimensions: H: 32 inches: W: 48 inches: D: 14 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023DIEGO GIACOMETTI STYLE WROUGHT IRON CAT CONSOLE TABLEWrought iron base. Glass top. Cat figural. 35 1/8" h x 51 1/2" w x 19" d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Diego Giacometti style Metal Base Hall Console Table. Nice Iron base with glass top. Modernist DesigDiego Giacometti style Metal Base Hall Console Table. Nice Iron base with glass top. Modernist Designer Table with Glass Top. Dimensions: Height: 36 inches, Width: 66 inches, Depth: 22 inches. ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Diego Giacometti Style Iron and Glass ConsoleA Diego Giacometti style iron and glass console table Dimensions:27x52x17See Sold Price
Sold2015Iron and Marble Console TableIron and marble console table in the manner of Diego Giacometti, with a bronzed iron base supporting an inset green marble top. Unsigned. Height: 32 in. Length: 60 in. Width: 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022IRON CONSOLE TABLE IN THE STYLE OF DIEGO GIACOMETTIIron console sofa table with glass top in a gray tone finish with four legs and X form stretcher. In the style of Diego Giacometti. Measures 50" x 17" wide 27.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2015After Diego Giacometti Table LampStepped ellipse form, lacquered and gilt. 25" H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Manner of Giacometti, Wrought Iron Coffee TableIn the manner of Diego Giacometti, table, wrought iron with glass top, 17 1/4 in. (43.82 cm) H x 67 in. (170.18 cm) W x 38 3/4 in. (98.43 cm) D. Provenance: From a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Style of Giacometti, Wrought Iron Table BaseIn the style of Diego Giacometti, table base, wrought iron, 16" h x 47" w x 23 5/8" d. Provenance: From the collection of interior designer Thomas Britt.See Sold Price
Sold2015After Diego Giacometti Dining TableOutstanding sculpture table base with figure and shapes. Paginated finish. Iron, glass. 84w X 40d X 29h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid century Diego Giacometti Bronze? tableVery beautiful Diego Giacometti style mid century table with glass top. Believed to bronze but not sure. Fine patina approximately 27 inches high 23 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Giacometti- Manner Table LampsVintage Diego Giacometti-manner table lamps, plaster, of three circular tiers with cylindrical stem. 18" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giacometti Style Console TableDescription - Giacometti style console table. Dimensions - 29" x 48" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024Diego Giacometti Style Table Lamps (Pair)Pair of Diego Giacometti style table lamps. Painted plaster base, featuring the bust of a woman. Lamp has a switch on, both, the socket and the cord.See Sold Price
Sold2018Giacometti Style Console TableDescription - Giacometti style steel and glass console table. Dimensions - 27" x 46" x 16"See Sold Price
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyGiacometti Style Forged Iron & Glass Coffee Table$100
23 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsMid Century Modern Diego Giacometti Iron pair of chairs$450(2 bids)
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsA TWO PART NINETEENTH CENTURY DINING TABLE OR A PAIR OF CONSOLE TABLES.$50
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA NAPOLEON III EBONISED AND ORMOLU-MOUNTED CONSOLE TABLE, THIRD QUARTER 19TH CENTURY£1,800
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncTheodore Alexander leather top console table, brass gallery$300(2 bids)