Sold2018Alaska. Northwest Orient Airlines.Alaska. Northwest Orient Airlines. Vintage travel poster depicts a happy bear and unhappy salmon in his clutches amidst the Alaskan wilderness. 39 ½ x 25 ¼". Chips, closed tears, and abrasioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eustace Ziegler (1881-1969 Alaskan) ''My Studio. Mt.Eustace Ziegler (1881-1969 Alaskan) ''My Studio. Mt. McKinley Alaska'' 1967 Oil on Canvas Board 20''x24'' Image. An impressive large work depicting the artist's own studio in Alaska. Signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Alaskan Native American Totems incl. Haida, c. 1900Two (2) carved Native American totems. 1st item: Haida carved wood totem. Inscription written en verso in marker: "Josiah Carr Eggleston of Franklin, Tennessee, father of my mother, Elsie EgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Acrylic on Canvas Signed Ted Harrison '91, 48" x 30", "Alaskan Morning".Acrylic on Canvas Signed Ted Harrison '91, 48" x 30", "Alaskan Morning".See Sold Price
Sold2023GIANT Alaskan Brown Bear Full Body Taxidermy Mount50.32 Harvested in 1970 by Mrs Tony Wroblewski this was the largest Brown Bear ever taken by a woman at the time ! HUGE real claws & giant head this monster stands 8' 10" on the roll around base TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alaskan Chilkat BlanketAlaskan Chilkat Blanket 19th Century. Length: 61 1/2 in, width: 33 in (not including fringe).See Sold Price
Sold2017Steuben Alaskan Grizzly Bear Glass SculptureSteuben Alaskan Grizzly Bear Glass Sculpture Edition 15 of 25, Designed by James Houston (1922-2005) {Dimensions 4 1/2 x 10 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2023ALASKAN YUPIK ESKIMO PEOPLE SHAMANS WOODEN MASKA Southwestern Alaskan Yupik Eskimo shamans wooden mask. Carved wood, feathers, metal and pigment. Shamanic mask with two mouths, surrounded by two bentwood rings adorned with two carved fish. The YupSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alaskan Moose Shoulder MountAlaskan moose shoulder mount taxidermy height 54 in. x width 52 in. x depth 44.5 in. Provenance: A prominent San Antonio, Texas sportsmans collection WeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alaskan Kodiak Bear Full Body MountBeautiful Alaskan Kodiak Bear standing full body mount. The bear stands 93" tall and with the base 101" tall. The bear was taken in 1979 and has the Alaskan Department of Fish & Wildlife seal number ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Important Beverly Dobbs Alaskan Photo ArchiveImportant Beverly B. Dobbs Alaskan photograph archive. Early 20th century. Total of 40 photographs signed Dobbs, including 28 mounted approx 7-1/2" x 9-1/2" photographs, 2 mounted panoramic photographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steuben - Wilderness Serenade, Houston, 1995Steuben -Wilderness Serenade, wheel engraved stars and snow fill the sky as a sterling silver wolf howls at the moon. Designed by James Houston, originally conceived in 1995. Signed Steuben on base wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Record Book Alaskan Mountain Grizzly Bear Standing Full Body Taxidermy MountThis Bears Skull made the All Time Boone & Crockett Book. He was taken in the Chugach Mountain Range in Alaska. This is a really big Bear for one that comes from the interior. The taxidermy quality leSee Sold Price
Sold201695 Grams of Alaskan Natural Gold NuggetsTwo bags of Alaskan Natural Gold Nuggets; 1) 41.6 grams includes 11 medium size bright colored nuggets and 2) 54.0 grams includes 63 small to medium bright colored nuggets, 95.6 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Ancient Alaskan Bering Sea Walrus Ivory FigureNative American, Northwestern United States, Alaska, Beringian / Old Bering Sea Culture, ca. 200 BCE to 100 CE. A rare and ancient walrus ivory carving of an anthropomorphic effigy figure. The minimalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steuben, Wilderness Serenade Crystal SculptureSteuben, Wilderness Serenade Crystal Sculpturedesigned in 1999 by James Houston (Canadian, 1921-2005), polished clear crystal with engraved and highly detailed moon and celestial background with a steSee Sold Price
Sold2019Longines 14K gold, gold nugget, and Alaskan jade watchThe Longines watch in excellent running condition, the 14K gold case adorned with 22K Alaskan gold nuggets and flanked by two large 10K gold cuff panels each also adorned with gold nuggets and with inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alaskan Kodiak Brown Bear Trophy Full RugFeatured in this lot is this Alaskan Kodiak bear trophy full rug. The rug features a canvas double felted back, thick fur, and impressive head. The bear shows all of the original claws. The rug was prSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alaskan Iditarod Dog Sled 1973 Oil on Canvas 18''x36''.Alaskan Iditarod Dog Sled 1973 Oil on Canvas 18''x36''. A colorful illustration painting illegibly signed l.l. possibly Engle or English. Framed 22.5''x40.5''. Some light scattered craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Alaskan Walrus Skull From Thi Dick Idol Museum71.8 Found on St. Lawrence Island 164 Miles west of Nome Alaska partially fossilized probably Pleistocene period comes with provenance . Over the last 30 years of selling Taxidermy this is the FIRST fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Veronica Nemethy "Adirondack Wilderness" PaintingThis original oil painting on board was done in 2002 and is in a custom Adirondack frame. Painting is in excellent condition. The frame is missing some of the applied decorative accents. It is from thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original oil painting by Alaskan artist Fred MachetanzHeading: Author: Machetanz, Fred Title: Heading for Camp - original oil on board Place Published: Alaska Publisher: Date Published: 1990 Description: Original oil paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022W.G. Rhind 'The Tabernacle in the Wilderness’, 1842 2nd Edition, Folio, InlaidRhind, W.G. 'The Tabernacle in the Wilderness; The Shadow of Heavenly Things’. Published by Samuel Bagster and Sons, London, 1842 2nd Edition. Engravings, Colored, and Inlaid with Gold, Silver,See Sold Price
Sold2023Sydney Laurence ''Alaskan Mountain Range'' WatercolorSydney Laurence (1865-1940 Alaska) ''Alaskan Mountain Range'' Watercolor on Paper 18''x28'' Sight. Signed lower left. Silver gilt gallery framing 30''x40''. Excellent condition. Not examined outside oSee Sold Price