Sold2024Albert Van Nesse Greene, The ConversationAmercian regional town scene and landscape in summertime by Pennsylvania Impressionist Oil on canvas, 12.5 x 10 inches, 16 x 18 inches framed in 22k gold reproduction frame Signed "A V Greene" in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT VAN NESSE GREENE (Pennsylvania/District Of Columbia, 1887-1971), View of the Brooklyn Bridge,ALBERT VAN NESSE GREENEPennsylvania/District Of Columbia, 1887-1971View of the Brooklyn Bridge, New York. Signed lower right "A.V. Greene".Pastel on paper, 8.5" x 10.25" sight. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Van Nesse Greene, Central ParkAtmospheric winter cityscape with people strolling through Central Park, 1923 Watercolor on paper, 14 x 10.25 inches, 22 x 18.5 inches framed Signed and dated lower right. Provenance: Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Van Nesse Greene (1887 - 1971) Oil on Board"Winter", signed at the lower right corner. Dimensions:8" x 10", the frame 10 1/2" x 12 1/2". Provenance:From a Bucks County Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Van Nesse Greene, Winter, Sunlight, and ShadowsCharming countryside winter landscape with houses and figures by Pennsylvania Impressionist Watercolor on paper, 14.5 x 19.5 inches, 23.5 x 28.5 framed, signed lower left Provenance: Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT VAN NESSE GREENE LANDSCAPEAlbert Van Nesse Greene (1887-1971, PA), Impressionist winter landscape, possibly the Pickering Creek, Chester Springs, PA. 20" x 23.5" ss / 24.5" x 28.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Van Nesse Greene, River Cabin in WinterAmerican Impressionist Snowy Landscape by Pennsylvania Impressionist painter Gouache and watercolor on paper, 9 x 12 inches, 17 x 20 inches framed Signed "A Van Nesse Greene" lower right. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT VAN NESSE GREENEAlbert Van Nesse Greene (1887-1971, PA), framed and matted pastel, springtime landscape with farm house, signed A.V. Greene. 9.25" x 11" ss / 14" x 16" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Van Nesse Greene (1887 - 1971Oil on canvas, SLR. Snowy winter nocuturne with evening strollers. 16"h x 20"w 18"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Van Nesse Greene (1887 - 1971) AmericanAlbert Van Nesse Greene (1887 - 1971) Watercolor and goauche, signed lower left, piece measures 14 x 10 and 23 x 20 inches w/frame.Born in Jamaica, New York in 1887, Albert Van Nesse Green had a longSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT VAN NESSE GREENEAlbert Van Nesse Greene (1887-1971, PA), unusual winter snow scene, signed A.V. Greene, unframed. 9" x 11.75" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT VAN NESSE GREENETwo unframed Albert Van Nesse Greene (1887-1971, PA) pastels probably of the Pickering Creek, signed, and bleek snow scene possibly an army depot, unsigned. 9" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Van Nesse Greene, Winter NestCharming American Impressionist country landscape in the snow Watercolor on Paper, 8.75 x 10.75 inches, 17 x 19 inches framed Signed and dated "A V Greene 1920" lower right. Provenance: Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Van Nesse Greene, Laundry Day in ParisEuropean Cityscape by American Impressionist, 1920's Pastel on paper, 9.75 x 13 inches, 17.75 x 20.75 inches framed Signed "A V Greene" lower left. Provenance: Private Collection, Doylestown, PennsylvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Van Nesse Greene, Afternoon at the MarketLively town market scene with figures by American Impressionist painter Pastel on sandpaper, 9.75 x 12 inches, 18 x 20 inches framed Signed lower right. Provenance: Private Collection, Doylestown, PenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albert Van Nesse Greene (American 1887-1971)Albert Van Nesse Greene (American 1887-1971) pastel on sandpaper of Chester Springs, Pennsylvania stream signed lower right together with two matching unsigned examples. Unframed 10" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT VAN NESSE GREENEAlbert Van Nesse Greene (1887-1971, PA), framed and matted pastel, covered bridge winter landscape signed A.V. Greene. 9.25" x 11.25" ss / 14" x 16.25" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Van Nesse Greene Oil on Canvas PortraitAlbert Van Nesse Greene (Pennsylvania, 1887 - 1971) oil on canvas of a woman signed lower left, 20" x 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT VAN NESSE GREENEAlbert Van Nesse Greene (1887-1971, PA), framed and matted pastel on sand paper, of a small farmhouse, signed A.V. Greene. 10" x 11.5" ss / 19" x 20.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Van Nesse Greene (American, 1887-1971) Pastel On PaperDESCRIPTION: Albert Van Nesse Greene (American, 1887-1971) Pastel on paper painting depicting a group of figures on a golf course, with palm trees in the foreground. Signed "A. V. Greene" at lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Van Nesse Greene (1887 - 1971)Pastel, SLR. Landscape scene overlooking a mill on the water. 9.25"h x 12.25"w and 14.5"h x 17.5"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms andSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT VAN NESSE GREENE PASTELAlbert Van Nesse Greene (1887-1971, PA), unframed pastel Chester Springs, PA, spring time stucco farmhouse landscape, signed A.V. Greene. 9" x 11" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT VAN NESSE GREENEAlbert Van Nesse Greene (1887-1971, PA), framed and matted pastel on sand paper, white stucco ed farmhouse, signed A. Greene. 9.25" x 11" ss / 16.5" x 14.5 oaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRR AuctionAlbert Einstein Autograph Letter Signed: "I still do not believe that God plays dice"$10,000
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalA Window into Genius: Vincent van Gogh (imputée) Self Portrait (1887)$52,000(11 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalVincent Van Gogh (imputée) Oil Painting - "Sunflowers" - 14" x 11"$50,000(10 bids)
958 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDavid Lee Roth (Van Halen) signed Fender Squire guitar-Perfect Signature-JSA$125(4 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalA Rare Vincent van Gogh Rendering on Paper - 11 3/4" x 8 1/2" - "Encounter in the Countryside" -$5,500(5 bids)
Featured5 days LeftGrasons Co. Of Southern Arizona1998 Chevy Step Van Food Truck, Custom Engine$5,000
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of Gaugin, Degas Era$1,400(4 bids)
Featured5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of Gaugin, Degas Era$2,000(4 bids)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJoachim Van Hier (Austria,1834-1905) oil painting antique$240(5 bids)