Sold2015Jacopo da Carucci PONTORMO (Attrib.) (1494-1556)oil on wood painting " saint jerome" 24" x 18.50"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacopo Foggini, Goccia, lampadario a luce indirettaGoccia Monumentale lampadario a luce indiretta Metacrilato colorato modellato a mano. Edizione Do ut do, 2016 h cm 270, diam. cm 60See Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte Jacopo bottega di, Le quattro stagioniquattro dipinti, olio su tela, W. 112 - H. 69 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Quintus SmyrnaeusKointou Kalabrou Paraleipomenon Omerou "[Venezia, Aldo Manuzio, 1504-1505]. In 8°. Ancora al frontespizio e in fine volume, lettera di dedica, legatura del sec.XIX in marocchino blu a grana lunga, coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte Jacopo ambito di, Scene di genere con pastori e armenticoppia di dipinti, olio su tavoletta, W. 30,5 - H. 22,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOLLOWER OF JACOPO TINTORETTO, XVII SECOLOThe miracle of Saint Mark Oil on canvas, cm. 97x126,5. Framed The painting is a fine antique copy of Jacopo Tintoretto's masterpiece executed in 1548 for the Scuola Grande di San Marco and now in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Empoli, Jacopo da. THE APOSTLE PAUL Manner of Rembrandt 17thC Oil Painting in Giltwood Gesso FrameSchool of Empoli. Very good lined condition, oil on canvas, late 17thC. Gilt gesso frame, heavy, in good, almost complete condition. Purchased at Sloan/Kenyon auction 2006. From the Robert and Nancy NSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ptg of Mary Magdelene by Jacopo Palma il Giovane, 16thcOld Master oil on canvas painting of Mary Magdelene by Jacopo Palma il Giovane, 16thc. Painting: 45.5"x 55.5" in a frame: 54"x 64".A rare huge example of this Old Master's work.(From Wiki):"Palma il GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Old Master ptg, Jacopo Bassano, St JeromeLarge Old Master painting,17th/18th century, after Jacopo Bassano, St Jerome. Painting: 59" x 46" Frame: 74" x 60.5" Provenance: Mary Kaplan Collection,NYC. Columbia University Press published a bookSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Lucano, Marco AnneoLucanus [Opera] Venezia, Aldo Manuzio, 1502. In 8°. A carta a1v dedica di Aldo Manuzio a Marco Antonio Morosini, spazi per capilettera con letterine guida. Legato dopo Gaio Silio Italico. Opus de secSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bassano, Jacopo (1516–1592 Bassano) Kopie nach einemBassano, Jacopo (1516–1592 Bassano) Kopie nach einem Stich von Raphael Sadeler il Vecchio Anbetung der Könige. Öl auf Holz. 45,7x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - LivioEx XIII T. Livii decadibus prima, tertia, quarta (- Polybius, Historiarum libri V) Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1520 - 21. In 2°. 5 parti in un volume. Grande ancora aldina allaSee Sold Price
Sold2021CIRCLE OF JACOPO BASSANO (16TH/17TH CENTURY).Oil on copper. Adoration of the Shepherds. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 13.5" high x 11" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Jacopo Palma il Vecchio (Italian, B.C. 1479–"After Jacopo Palma il Vecchio (Italian, B.C. 1479–1528) Portrait of a Young Woman Known as 'La Bella' Oil on canvas40 5/8 x 34 3/4 in. (103. x 88.3cm) Provenance The Rosenbach Gallery, PhiladSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Tolomeo, ClaudioPtolemaei Planisphaerium. Iordani Planisphaerium. Federici Commandini Vrbinatis in Ptolemaei Planisphaerium commentarius. In quo uniuersa scenographices ratio quam breuissime traditur, ac demonstratioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Bude, GuillaumeLibri V de Asse Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1522. In 4°. Ancora aldina al frontespizio e al verso dell'ultima carta, spazi per iniziali con letterine guida, ai margini glosse dSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Annunciation of the Shepherds, Italian school of the 18th century, follower of Jacopo BassanoReduced-scale version of the original painted around 1555-1560 and kept in the National Gallery of Art, Washington DC. Oil on canvas, framed measurements: 37 x 30 cm, canvas measurements: 28 x 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Follower of Jacopo Bassano (Jacopo dal Ponte) (Italian,Follower of Jacopo Bassano (Jacopo dal Ponte) (Italian, ca. 1510-1592) Departure of Abraham for Canaan oil on canvas 40 1/2 x 52 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Martin Scott,See Sold Price
Sold2023After Jacopo da Ponte "Deposition of Christ" OilAfter old master Jacopo da Ponte Bassano (Italian, 1515-1592) "Deposition of Christ" oil on board panel religious painting, housed in a gilt wood frame. Image: 28.5" H x 23.5" W; frame: 32.5" H x 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2022After Jacopo da Palma (Italian, ca. 1480-1528)After Jacopo da Palma called Palma Vecchio (Italian, ca. 1480-1528) "Portrait of a Young Woman, Called La Bella" oil on canvas unsigned, after the 1518/20 portrait now conserved at the Museum ThyssenSee Sold Price
Jun 26Templum Fine Art AuctionsVenetian Workshop of Jacopo da Ponte Bassano (c. 1515 - February 13, 1592), Italian school of the€3,500
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Probabile ritratto di Marietta Robusti, detta la Tintoretta, figlia di Jacopo Robusti detto il€3,800
Jul 02Tiberius AuctionsFrancesco Bassano the Younger, Bassano del Grappa 1549 - 1592 Venice, Market in Venice€4,000
Jun 27NY Elizabeth GIOVANNI RUCELLAI'S 1568 POETRY ROSMUNDA TRAGEDY IS AN ARCHAIC 16TH-CENTURY VELLUM$100