Sold2016Alexander Evgenievich Yakovlev (1887-1938) AfricanArtist: Alexander Evgenievich Yakovlev ( Russian 1887 - 1938 ) Title: Tuba, Head Matchaga (Niangara) - Top Welle - 1925 Medium: Color Engraving signed and monogrammed , performed during Expedition CitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Evgenievich Yakovlev (1887-1938) AfricanArtist: Alexander Evgenievich Yakovlev ( Russian 1887 - 1938 ) Title: Aboura, chief Ababoua (Bambili) - 1925 Medium: Color Engraving signed and monogrammed , performed during Expedition Citroen, CenteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sanguine and pastel on paper, Signed and datedAlexander Yevgenievich Jacovleff ( Yakovlev) Russian ( 1887 - 1938 ) . The portrait black man . Sanguine and pastel on paper . Signed and dated 1925 with inscription and title . Condition: good overalSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN PORTRAIT LITHOGRAPHS BY ALEXANDRE YAKOVLEVAlexandre Yakovlev, also spelt Jacovleff, Russian, 1887 to 1938, two color lithographs on paper, after charcoal paintings. First: a portrait of a man, inscribed, Ghilghiti Astor Porter, dated, July 13See Sold Price
Sold2022A. YAKOVLEV RUSSIAN PAINTING OF AFGHAN MAN, 1934A black chalk and red sanguine on paper drawing depicting a portrait of an Afghan man, by Alexandre Evgenevich Yakovlev, 1887 to 1938. Signed in Latin and dated 1934 lower left. One of a kind artwork.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vasilij SUCHAEV (1887-1973) Russian - French - GeorgianVasilij Ivanovic Suchaev (1887-1973) ; Double portrait of Suchaev & Iacovleff (Alexander Evgenevich IACOVLEFF, 1887-1938) ; 1933 ; canvas on wood, oil / framed ; dimentions 45,5 x 36 cm (17.91 x 14.17See Sold Price
Sold2019ALEXANDRE IACOVLEFF, (Russian, 1887-1938), Le PressoirALEXANDRE IACOVLEFF (Russian, 1887-1938) Le Pressoir No. 3 1937, gouache signed and dated Iacovleff 1937, with artist's stamp, l.r. sheet: 20 1/2 x 26 1/2 in., frame: 23 1/2 x 29 3/4 in. Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexandre Jakovleff Signed Drawing African ChiefMixed Media Drawing of African Chief by Alexandre Jakovleff (born Russia, 1887-1938). In oil pastels and pencil, dated 1923 and signed. Measures 20 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Iacovleff Lamy Portrait, African FolioAlexandre Yevgenievich Jacovleff (Russian, 1887 - 1938), Ialingede, race Mandja. (Fort Lamy) Portrait from the Folio, Drawings and Paintings from Africa. Executed during the Citroen Center Africa ExpeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Jakowlew. Dessins et peintures d'Afrique.272 Dessins et peintures d'Afrique. ALEXANDRE JACOVLEFF (1887-1938) Alexander Jewgenjewitsch Jakowlew Exécutés au cours de l'Expédition Citroën Centre Afrique. Deuxième mission Haardt Audouin-DubSee Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN UKRAINIAN ARCHIPENKO LARGE ABSTRACT BRONZEAlexander Archipenko, Russian/Ukranian 1887-1964) after Large Abstract Bronze Signed Archipenko Size : Bronze 27"H Base 6.5"by 6.5"by 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE ARCHIPENKO ABSTRACT BRONZEAFTER Alexander Archipenko, Russian/Ukranian 1887-1964) after Large Abstract Bronze Signed Archipenko dated 1914 Size : 14 14" H size base 5.0"See Sold Price
Sold2021A. ARCHIPENKO: Kneeling Woman - BronzeModernist bronze sculpture of a kneeling woman, a later casting, on a base, by Alexander Archipenko (Russian/Ukrainian, 1887 --1964). [Overall: 13" H x 5" W x 5" D].See Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Archipenko RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN ABSTRACT BRONZEAlexander Archipenko, Russian/Ukranian 1887-1964 Abstract Bronze Signed Archipenko dated 1917 after Size : 13.5" H, base 3.5” x 3.5” x 1.5”See Sold Price
Sold2023MODERNIST TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE ATTR ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKOA polished terracotta sculpture depicting an abstract figure. Comes with a matched wooden base. Apparently unsigned, attributed to Alexander Archipenko, Russian, American, 1887 to 1964. Note: An energSee Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN UKRAINIAN ARCHIPENKO ABSTRACT BRONZEAlexander Archipenko, Russian/Ukranian 1887-1964 Abstract Bronze after Signed Archipenko dated 1917 Size : 13.5" H, base 3.5” x 3.5” x 1.5”See Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Archipenko lithographAlexander Archipenko (Russian/American 1887-1964)- ''Les Formes Majesteuses''- lithograph, 1963, signed and numbered 59/75 in pencil, from the series 'Formes Vivantes', blindstamp of the publisher ErkSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO - Kneeling - Original drypointArtist: Alexander Archipenko (Ukranian-Russian-American, 1887 - 1964). Title: "Kneeling [unrecorded signed lifetime impression]". Medium: Original drypoint. Date: Composed 1920. Dimensions: OSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO - Original color lithographAlexander Archipenko (Ukranian-Russian-American, 1887 - 1964). "Bathers". Original color lithograph. 1950. Signed in red crayon, lower right. Edition c100 of which approximately 50 were signed, from aSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO "COQUETTE" LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDAlexander Archipenko (Ukrainian/Russian/American, 1887-1964) "Coquette", lithograph in colours, signed. Sight size: 15" x 10.5" Hand signed lower right, edition of 250, circa 1950. Provenance: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO "BATHERS" LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDAlexander Archipenko (Ukrainian/Russian/American, 1887-1964) "Bathers", lithograph in colours, signed. Hand signed lower left, edition of 100, circa 1950. Sight size: 14" x 9.5" Provenance: From the oSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE FIGURINE ATTR ARCHIPENKOAn antique Russian ceramic sculpture, depicting a female torso, attributed to Alexander Archipenko (Russian, Ukrainian, American, 1887-1964). Figurine signed at the bottom with initials A.A. An outstaSee Sold Price
Sold2022VLADIMIR YAKOVLEV 1938-2018 RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING ON THICK PAPERVLADIMIR YAKOVLEV 1938-2018 RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING ON THICK PAPER. Vladimir Yakovlev. Plant in a pot. Oil on thick paper. Image size 13.5in by 9.5in. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US aSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTUREALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE::Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964) Bronze Abstract Sculpture Signed Archipenko and Dated 1914. after Measures 14.25" H Marble Base 3 1/3" x 3 1/3See Sold Price
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.LEON DANCHIN (1887-1938) FRENCH "TROIS CHIENS" PRINT IN COLORS (20 1/2" X 28 3/4" SITE SIZE)$50(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftRoGalleryMarc Chagall, Moses, Vitraux de la Cathedrale de Metz, Lithograph on thin wove paper$600
2 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncFABERGE Inspired Alexander of Russia Enameled and Jeweled Palace Egg$95(5 bids)
Chiswick AuctionsRUSSIA, ALEXANDER I (1801 - 1825), 1823-СПБ ПД ROUBLE.£80
May 30Cottone AuctionsMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) Exhortation of Joshua, from Bible, 1958$700(4 bids)
BonhamsABRAHAM JACOB BOGDANOVE (Russian/American, 1887-1946) At the Beach (framed 46.3 x 56.5 x 4 cm (1...$650
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsMarc Chagall, New York / France, Russian Federation (1887-1985), David Saved by Michael, from The$50(1 bid)