Sold2024Alfred Jensen (Guatemalan, 1903-1981) Lithograph Poster in Colors, Ca. 1965, "Faith in the Future",Alfred Jensen (Guatemalan, 1903-1981) Lithograph Poster in Colors, Ca. 1965, "Faith in the Future", H 36" W 24" | Pencil signed in the lower right, edition of 48/100 in the lower left. 150 years of grSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Jensen (1903-1981) Gnomen, 1960 LithographAlfred Jensen (1903-1981) Gnomen, 1960 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper 18-5/8 x 22-1/4 inches. #21 of 80 signed bottom right in pencil This lot is being offered on behalf of the NewYork Public AdSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Jensen (1903-1981) Electric InductionAlfred Julio Jensen (1903-1981). Presentation Proof lithograph in colors. Titled: "Electric Induction"....possibly from "A Pythagorean Notebook", c.1965. Artist signed lower right in pencil and with aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Defossez (French 1932-) Color Lithograph Still Life, Signed Ltd EdDefossez, Alfred (French 1932-) Color lithograph. Signed 'Defossez' in pencil to the lower right hand corner and is a limited edition of 275 reproductions. Framed in a metal frame. Alfred DEFOSSEZ isSee Sold Price
Sold2017A. Guesdon, Port of Brest color lithographA. Guesdon, Port of Brest color lithograph, Alfred Guesdon (19th c.), "Brest. Vue generale de Port Prise de la Rade", 14"h x 18.5"w (sight) 20"h x 24.5"w (frame size), matted and framed under glass PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Images of French Women lithograph collection (seven)Alaine Bonnefoit , Philppe Bonamy, Andre Braunecker, Alfred Defossez, Francis Saint Genies , seven color lithographs, six images, each signed and numbered in pencil, from editions of 200, 150 and artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Munnings Studies of Pixie LithographMunnings, after Alfred, Studies of Pixie, c.1953, color lithograph on paper, image 15.25 x 14.75 inches, matted and framed 25.75 x 24.5 inches, signed in the plate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Manessier, screen printAlfred Manessier, screen print, Alfred Manessier (French, 1911-1993), Abstract Composition, color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered (143/200), 17.75"h x 22"w (sheet), unframed Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024[Ringling Bros.] / Alfred Loyal Trained Dog Show Circus Pos...[Ringling Bros.] / Alfred Loyal Trained Dog Show Circus Poster. Cincinnati: Strobridge Litho Co., 1916. Color lithograph showing Loyal and his dog performing various parts of their act, “AlfredSee Sold Price
Sold2023One Cent Life: Mel Ramos (1935-2018) , James Rosenquist, Claes Oldenburg & Alfred Leslie (four)Mel Ramos SENORITA RIO , James Rosenquist UNTITLED , Claes Oldenburg FEMALE HEAD & Alfred Leslie UNTITLED, 1964, each a double-page color lithograph and letterpress, from the edition of 2000, printedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Manessier 3 "Presentation de la ... Notre DameALFRED MANESSIER (French 1911-1993) 3 plates from "PrÈsentation de la Beauce ‡ Notre-Dame de Chartre" color lithograph, each sheet: 22.375 x 30.25 inches, each is signed in pencil lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Orr, Alfred Everitt. For Home and Country. VictoryOrr, Alfred Everitt. For Home and Country. Victory Liberty Loan. 1918. Color lithograph poster depicts a soldier returning from war and embracing his wife and son. 40 x 29 ½”. Linen backed.See Sold Price
Sold20242 copies, Alfred Manessier monograph with Signed Litho2 copies of the book Manessier by J. P. Hodin, 1972, both are from the deluxe edition of 85 that includes an original signed color lithograph bound as the frontispiece, hardcover, 12 x 11 inches, PraeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALFRED GOCKEL, ETCHING ON WOVE PAPERALFRED GOCKEL (GERMAN B. 1952) ETCHING ON WOVE PAPER, 2015, H 10", W 8", "SEE YOU AGAIN", #72/120 Color lithograph on paper having two central figures and a sunset. Pencil signed, titled and numbered.See Sold Price
Sold2016WWI LIBERTY LOAN POSTER by ALFRED ORR 1918"For Home and Country- Victory Liberty Loan" color lithograph 40 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Jensen, Untitled #1; Untitled #4Alfred Jensen Untitled #1; Untitled #4 (two works from Portfolio) 1973screenprint in colors image: 30 h × 30 w in (76 × 76 cm) sheet: 35 h × 35 w in (89 × 89 cm) SigSee Sold Price
Sold202232071: Alfred Jensen (1903-1981) Duality Triumphant - IAlfred Jensen (1903-1981) Duality Triumphant - III, 1963 Serigraph in colors on wove paper 28 x 18 inches (71.1 x 45.7 cm) (sight) Ed. 19/5See Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Jensen "Squaring of the 260-Day Calendar"Alfred Jensen (Guatemalan/American, 1903-1981). Serigraph titled "Squaring of the 260-Day Calendar" depicting a grid of colors with annotations throughout. Numbered 99/100, pencil signed, anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges-Alfred Bottini "Adresse Sagot"Georges-Alfred Bottini (French, 1874-1907) "Adresse Sagot ou la Vitrine de Sagot", color lithograph with printed remarque, pencil signed "George Bottini", custom matted and framed, 11-3/8" x 7-1/4" maSee Sold Price
Sold2015A. J. Munnings, Br., 1878-1959, "Ruth Brady on BugAlfred James Munning. British, 1878-1959, Equestrienne and Dog, color lithograph, pencil signed. Note: the original painting from which is derived sold at Christies London in 2005 for $2,400,000 (EDAGSee Sold Price
Sold2024WWI VICTORY LIBERTY LOAN FRAMED POSTER.Framed under glass. For Home and Country Victory Liberty Loan color lithograph 40 x 30 inches. Artist Alfred Orr. Frame 27 x 39 inches. Shipping 9 pounds. Screw holes side of frame. Mounted onwall. AsSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALFRED JULIO JENSEN (Guatemalan, 1903-1981)abstract pattern color screenprint h. 34-1/2 w. 34-1/2 in., sight overall: 37 x 37 in., framed ed. 52/150 lower left, signed and dated 1973 in pencil lower right Provenance: items descended through thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alfred Manessier, French. "Brun et Rose"Alfred Manessier, French 1911-1993. Lithograph in colors "Brun et Rose" Signed in Pencil "Manessier", and numbered: "131/200" Measures 16.75" x 11" sight, 17.75" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED GOCKEL "SHADES OF AUTUMN" SERI-LITHOGRAPH IN COLOR ON ARCHIVAL PAPER, SIGNED IN TH PLATE COAALFRED GOCKEL "SHADES OF AUTUMN" SERI-LITHOGRAPH IN COLOR ON ARCHIVAL PAPER, SIGNED IN TH PLATE COA. UNFRAMED ROLLED UP. CIRCA: 2011 ORIGIN: AMERICA DIMENSIONS: H: 21.375" x W: 14.785" WITH COA FROM PSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAlfred Hrdlicka (1928 Vienna - 2009 ibid), Untitled, from the cycle 'Hamlet', 1971€250
4 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Color lithograph signed in pencil Wifredo Lam, numbered 7/ 99$750
5 days LeftEldred'sROCKWELL KENT (New York, 1882-1971), "Sermilik Fjord", 1931., Color lithograph, 13.25" x 18.75".$600
2 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCJoan Miro Large 1961 Color Lithograph Ed X of XV Album 19 Plate 13 Mourlot 256 Signed Park West$850(3 bids)
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsR.C. GORMAN (AMERICAN 1932 - 2005) "WATERFALL", COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER SIGNED, EDITION XIII/XX$50
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Lancret The Kite Full Color Lithograph, Italy$15(3 bids)
32 mins LeftOAB AuctionsJoan Miro Large Color Lithograph Entraineuse Brun Hand Signed Modern Abstract Art$1,500(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftAGOPBMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980), Horse and Rider in Red, Signed in the plate, Color Lithograph,$100
5 days LeftEldred'sEDWARD PENFIELD (New York, 1866-1925), "Harper's -- April", 1896., Color lithograph, 17.75" x 13.5".$250
5 days LeftEldred'sWILL BARNET (Massachusetts/New York, 1911-2012), "The Bannister", 1981., Color lithograph, 32.5" x$350
5 days LeftEldred'sWILL BARNET (Massachusetts/New York, 1911-2012), "Stairway to the Sea", 1982-84., Color lithograph,$350
3 hrs LeftAGOPBGraciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivian, b.1939) Untitled, Color Lithograph, Signed and Numbered XXI/L ,$100
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesLudovico Quaroni, Italy (1911-1987), Roma 1942 XX Esposizione Universale, 1938, color lithograph$250
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsR.C. Gorman Hana Color Lithograph Hand Signed Native American Female Portrait$375
Featured32 mins LeftOAB AuctionsLarry Rivers Fred And Ginger 3D Color Lithograph Large Hand Signed Framed Pop Art$1,500