Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Italian Signed Lithograph X/CLithograph on paper. Featuring portrait of a boy. Numbered "X/C" to the bottom left. Signed "modigliani" to the bottom right. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). Image size: 15 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Italian Signed Linocut X/CLinocut etching on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed modigliani and inscribed X/C on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, ItaliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Italian Signed Litho 33/100Lithograph on paper. Featuring portrait of a woman. "XXXIII/C" inscribed to the bottom left. Signed "modigliani" to the bottom right. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). Plate: 14.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Italian Signed Litho 22/100Lithograph on paper. Featuring portrait of a dark-haired woman. "XXII/C" inscribed to the bottom left. Signed "modigliani" to the bottom right. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). PlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modiglian Italian Signed Lithograph 18/150Lithograph on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed Modigliani and inscribed 18/150 in pencil on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-192See Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Italian Fauvist Signed LithoLithograph on paper. Featuring a fauvist portrait of a woman. Signed modigliani on the lower right corner. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). 24.5 x 20.5 cm (9.75 x 8 in). PROVENANCSee Sold Price
2020AMEDEO MODIGLIANI LITHOGRAPHAMEDEO MODIGLIANI LARGE LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 30.5 X 20 INCHES. UNFRAMED. Not Hand Signed. Amedeo Clemente Modigliani (12 July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian painter and sculptor who worked mainlySee Sold Price
2020AMEDEO MODIGLIANI LITHOGRAPHAMEDEO MODIGLIANI LARGE LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 30.5 X 20 INCHES. UNFRAMED. Not Hand Signed. Amedeo Clemente Modigliani (12 July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian painter and sculptor who worked mainlySee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE AMEDEO MODIGLIANI LITHOGRAPHAMEDEO MODIGLIANI LARGE LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 30.5 X 20 INCHES. UNFRAMED. Not Hand Signed. Amedeo Clemente Modigliani (12 July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian painter and sculptor who worked mainlySee Sold Price
2023LARGE AMEDEO MODIGLIANI LITHOGRAPHAMEDEO MODIGLIANI LARGE LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 30.5 X 20 INCHES. UNFRAMED. Not Hand Signed. Amedeo Clemente Modigliani (12 July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian painter and sculptor who worked mainlySee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani attributed, Signed Lithograph WomanAmedeo Modigliani attributed, Signed Lithograph Young Woman, Numbered: E A [edition de artiste]; on heavy weight paper, matted and framed. p> Size: 9x6 image, 14x10.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMEDEO MODIGLIANI 1884-1920 SIGNED LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERAMEDEO MODIGLIANI 1884-1920 SIGNED LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Signature to lower right reads ‘Modigliani’, edition to lower left reads ‘5/50’, portrait of a woman. Paper size 33cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Amedeo Modigliani Italian Gouache SignedGouche on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed Modigliani on the lower right corner. Stamped illegibly on verso. 29.5 x 21 cm (11.75 x 8.25 in). PROVENANCE: This lot carries limited provenanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Signed Italian PencilPaper DrawingSigned Amedeo Modigliani in the lower right corner. Pencil on paper drawing. Dimensions: 11" x 7.5" Private collection, Fl. Amedeo Clemente Modigliani was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who woSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amedeo Modigliani - Lithograph -50x35 cm Limited EditionLithograph by Amedeo Modigliani .Signed in the plate. and numbered by hand Dry stamp.Limited edition of 100 pieces.Each piece is individually numbered /100.Overall size: 35 cm x 50 cm.After the originSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Lithograph Signed Modigliani 20/80Lithograph on paper. Featuring portrait of a woman in a black hat. Signed "modigliani" to the bottom right. "20/80" inscribed to the bottom left. Plate size: 16 x 13 cm (6.25 x 5 inches). Sheet size:See Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Huge Italian Bronze SculptureAmedeo Modigliani (ITALIAN, 1884 - 1920). Huge bronze sculpture. Signed Modigliani and numbered with foundry mark 9 of 12 Size: 18 1/2 x 6 w x 8 1/2" d Base: 4 x 6 1/4 x 7 1/4" after.See Sold Price
Sold2018AMEDEO MODIGLIANI Italian 1884-1920 GraphitePencil on paper. Featuring portrait of a man with hat. Signed and attr. Amedeo Modigliani (Italian 1884-1920). Signature on the lower left corner. 11 x 8 in (27.9 x 20.3 cm). Modigliani's portraitureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani, Portrait of a Woman, Plate SignedAmedeo Modigliani, Portrait of a Woman Plate Signed LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani, Portrait of a Woman, Plate SignedAmedeo Modigliani, Portrait of a Woman Plate Signed LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani, Portrait of a Woman, Plate SignedAmedeo Modigliani, Portrait of a Woman Plate Signed LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani - Sitting Young GirlAmedeo Modigliani "Sitting Young Girl". Beautiful lithograph by the italian master Amedeo Modigliani. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Birkhauser Kunstverlag, Basel. LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani - Jeanne HebuterneAmedeo Modigliani "Jeanne Hebuterne". Beautiful lithograph by the italian master Amedeo Modigliani. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Birkhauser Kunstverlag, Basel. LitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani Italian OOC KNOEDLER & COOil on canvas, gilt frame. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed modigliani on the upper right corner. Label affixed to stretcher bar verso inscribed M. KNOEDLER & CO. inc. / 14 EAST 57th STREET / NSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED THE ACROBAT, 21IN x 26IN (53cm x$400
18 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF ABDUL WAHAB SEATED IN$500
2 days LeftLeland LittleAmedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920), Forty-five drawings by Modigliani Portfolio$50
18 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF JEAN COCTEAU – 10IN x 12IN$150
18 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LITHOGRAPH TITLED THE CELLIST REPRO, 11IN x 15IN (28cm x 38cm)$200