Sold2023Early American Coin Silver Soup Ladle by Burnett, scarce Georgetown, DC maker, Charles AlexanderEarly American Coin Silver Soup Ladle by Burnett, scarce Georgetown, DC maker, Charles Alexander Burnett, circa 1825, engraved standing lion crest, 13 1/2" long, 202 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2020Early American Coin Silver Soup Ladle, by Joseph GeeCirca 1785. Typical 18th Century form with Doublestruck Heel. Hallmarked as shown. Monogrammed as shown. 14 5/8" in length.See Sold Price
Sold2016American & Continental silver soup ladles1) Russian silver soup ladle with gilt silver bowl, Moscow 1889, 2) American coin silver soup ladle with gilt silver bowl; 12.20 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2021American Coin Silver Soup Ladle, N. HardingAmerican Coin Silver Soup Ladle, N. Harding Maker's Mark N.Harding, Newell Harding, Boston, 1822, engraved decoration, 13-1/4"l, weight approx. 7 T.O.See Sold Price
Sold2023An American Coin Silver Soup LadleAn American Coin Silver Soup Ladlemarked "Kirk" and with three pseudo hallmarks to verso, period script monogram "FC" to handle. 14 in. 6.505 troy oz. The consignor notes that this ladle descended inSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Coin Silver Soup Ladle, mark of John Lawson WesterveltAmerican Coin Silver Soup Ladle, mark of John Lawson WesterveltNewburgh, New York, active 1848-1905, shaped bowl with twist stem, engraved armored portrait medallion handle with script monogram. 11 5/See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) AMERICAN STERLING SILVER SOUP LADLES, 11.5 OZT(lot of 3) American sterling silver ladles, including: (1) "Grecian" pattern, designed by Henry Hebbard, retailed by J. Stevenson, monogrammed E.J.T., approx 11 3/8"l, (1) "Jermyn" pattern, The WatsonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two American Coin Silver Soup LadlesTwo American Coin Silver Soup Ladlesthe largest with mark of Philo B. Gilbert, New York City, active 1838-1868, with retailer mark of Gennet & James of Richmond, Virginia, active 1847-1855, with perioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bartram Coin Silver Soup LadleAmerican Coin Silver Soup Ladle , William Bartram, Philadelphia, c. 1769, l. 13 in., wt. 5.85 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM 'BUTTERCUP' STERLING SILVER SOUP LADLEAmerican sterling silver soup ladle, Gorham Mfg. Co., in the "Buttercup" pattern, retailed by Shreve, Crump & Low Co., not monogrammed, approx 11"l, 6.43ozt Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022JB & SM KNOWLES 'APOLLO' STERLING SOUP LADLEAmerican sterling silver soup ladle, J.B. & S.M. Knowles, in the "Apollo" pattern, with gilt-washed bowl, approx 12.75"l, 7.10ozt Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2016American Sterling Soup LadleAmerican sterling silver soup ladle, early gorham with portrait medallion [12" L]. 7ozt. Dents to bowl.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Wilson Coin Silver Soup LadleAmerican Coin Silver Soup Ladle, William Wilson (1755-1829), act. Abington, MD 1781-1829, late 18th/early 19th c., elongated fiddle handle, period script monogram, l. 13 3/8 in., wt. 5.85 troy ozs.See Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM 'MARIE ANTOINETTE' STERLING SOUP LADLEAmerican sterling silver soup ladle, Gorham Mfg. Co., in the "Marie Antoinette" pattern, designed by F. Antoine Heller and George Wilkinson, with lobed bowl, repair at handle join partially obscuringSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. (American) 'Faneuil' Sterling Silver Soup Ladle, Ca. 1910, L 11'' 6.39t ozTiffany & Co. (American) 'Faneuil' Sterling Silver Soup Ladle, Ca. 1910, L 11'' 6.39t oz | Monogrammed at the tip, stamped "M Tiffany & Co. Sterling" on the back of the handle. Provenance: Property ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019S Kirk & Son Sterling Repousse Soup LadleAn American sterling silver soup / punch ladle by S. Kirk & Son in a Repousse pattern. The curving handle decorated with a variety of flowers and foliage. Measures 11" long, 3.75" wide. Weighs 173 graSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Colonial Coin Silver Punch/Soup LadleAmerican Colonial Coin Silver Punch/Soup Ladle by Caleb Beal. Hingham, Massachusetts Circa 1770. Monogrammed. Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. Dimensions: L-14.5". Weight: 5.68 ozt / 176.5 g.See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE STERLING 1880 WHITING LADLELarge Antique American Sterling Silver 1880 "Bead" Soup Ladle by Whiting Manufacturing. Excellent condition, no monograms. Measures 12 1/2" long. Weight 6.5 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstSee Sold Price
Sold2017John H. Tyler Sterling Punch Ladle, Richmond, VAAn American sterling silver punch or soup ladle. Late 19th century. The back of handle marked Sterling, John H. Tyler & Co. (Richmond, Virginia) and with a maker's cipher. Stylized 3-initial monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2015GORHAM STERLING LOUIS XIV SOUP / PUNCH LADLEAntique Gorham American sterling silver soup or punch ladle in the 'Louis XIV' pattern. Impressed marks to back of bowl. Measures approx. 11 1/2" length (29cm). Total weight approx. 4.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Southern Virginia Coin Silver Punch/Soup LadleAmerican Southern Virginia Coin Silver Punch/Soup Ladle by Thomas B. Campbell. Winchester, Virginia Circa 1815. Fully Hallmarked. Monogrammed.Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. Monogrammed. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2022American "Sheaf of Wheat" Coin Silver LadleAmerican "Sheaf of Wheat" Coin Silver Punch/Soup Ladle by Robert & William Wilson- Philadelphia, PA Circa 1825. Fully Hallmarked. Monogrammed. Condition: Excellent. Needs Cleaning. Monogrammed. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Oyster / Punch Ladle, King GeorgeA fine American sterling silver oyster ladle or punch / soup ladle by Gorham in the 1894 King George pattern. Scalloped shell and scroll motif. Scalloped gold washed bowl. Measures approximately 13" lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Soup LadleReed & Barton (American). Large ladle in the Francis I pattern. Fine and detailed floral and fruit motif with wide bowl. Good overall condition with no damage to note. Measures 11 1/4in. long. WeighsSee Sold Price
Oct 09DuMouchellesReed And Barton (American) 'Francis I' Sterling Silver Flatware Set, 169t oz 161 pcs$3,000
740 Lots AwayBidhausLunt Sterling Silver American Directoire Flatware Set for 6, 43 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
Sep 29Mynt AuctionsLunt Sterling Silver American Directoire Flatware Set for 6, 43 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLunt American Victorian Sterling Silver Flatware Set 51 Pieces Service for 8$10
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsEasterling American Classic Sterling Silver Flatware Set 67 Pieces Service for 12$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsEasterling American Classic Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 - 63 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set American Directoire 77 Pieces Service for 12$10
2 hrs LeftMynt Auctions950 Sterling Silver Flatware Set by Hosoya, 118 Pieces, Modern Classic Style$10