Sold2016Frank W. Smith "Woodlily" Sterling Chocolate PotFrank W. Smith Silver Co. (American (Gardner, Massachusetts), 1886-1958), circa 1945. Mid century modern sterling silver chocolate pot in Woodlily pattern with hinged lid with leaf tip motif , taperedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. : A quantity of Tiffany & Co. American sterling silver Kings pattern flatware /Tiffany & Co. : A quantity of Tiffany & Co. American sterling silver Kings pattern flatware / cutlery comprising 4 table spoons, 6 dessert spoons, 6 table forks and 6 dessert forks, 3 knives approx. 1See Sold Price
Sold20244 Pc, Gorham American Sterling Silver Japonisme Pattern Tableware ObjectsGorham (American, founded 1831),early 20th century. A 4 piece set of tableware objects in sterling silver with gold gilt - hand chased Japonisme pattern 1530 M. Comprising of a sugar shaker (3.25" H XSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER LILY PATTERN CUCUMBERAN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER LILY PATTERN CUCUMBER SERVER, by Whiting Manufacturing Co., c.1902. 15cm, 1.4 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2019International Silver Frontenac flatware serviceAn American sterling silver Frontenac pattern part flatware service International Silver Company early 20th century Comprising 2 dinner forks, 10 luncheon forks, 12 luncheon knives, 13 salad forks, 8See Sold Price
Sold2022INTERNATIONAL STERLING "ORCHID" WATER PITCHERInternational Silver (American), sterling silver "Orchid" (pattern active 1929-1996), water pitcher. Marked appropriately. Provenance: Acquired Doyle, New York, NY, Doyle At Home, January 8, 2020, salSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Antique Whiting American Sterling Silver Asparagus Tongs, 1888Description: A group of 5 Whiting American sterling silver floral pattern asparagus tongs, each with a monogram and dated 1888.Type: TongsMaterials: Sterling silverMarkings & Inscriptions: MarkedDate:See Sold Price
Sold2018Reed & Barton "Francis I" Sterling Silver BowlReed & Barton "Francis I" Sterling Silver Bowl. Measures - 12" long x 7 1/2" wide. Weight - 14.28 troy oz. Francis 1st is an American sterling silver tableware pattern, introduced in 1906, named afterSee Sold Price
Sold202479PCS TIFFANY & CO. STERLING 'WINDHAM' FLATWARE79 piece Tiffany & Co. (American 1837), sterling silver 'Windham' pattern (introduced 1923), flatware service comprising 12 of each, dinner fork (7.75"), salad fork (6.75"), teaspoon (6"), hollow handSee Sold Price
Sold201899Pcs International Sterling Royal Danish Flatware99 Pieces by International American Sterling silver Royal Danish pattern Flatware, of Meriden, Connecticut designed in 1939 by Alfred G Kintz comprising; twelve 7" dinner forks, twelve 6 3/8" dessertSee Sold Price
Sold201615 AMERICAN FANCY VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER SPOONS15 AMERICAN STERLING SILVER SPOONS, FANCY PATTERNS; 344GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Towle sterling silver "Silver Flutes" pattern(lot of 69) American Towle sterling silver "Silver Flutes" pattern partial flatware service consisting of fourteen teaspoons; nine salad/dessert forks; eight of each place knives, place forks, soup spSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping of American Coin and Sterling Silver Medallion Pattern FlatwareA Grouping of American Coin and Sterling Silver Medallion Pattern Flatware(10) total pieces, coin pieces to include: including a butter knife pick with mark of Albert Coles, active 1835-1877 (7 3/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWELVE WALLACE STERLING MONOGRAMMED WATER GOBLETSSet of twelve Wallace Silversmiths (American 1871) sterling silver water goblets, pattern 14, each having an inverted bell bowl and rising on a domed foot, all marked appropriately. Approximate dimensSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWELVE WALLACE SILVERSMITHS STERLING WATER GOBLETSSet of twelve Wallace Silversmiths (American 1871) sterling silver water goblets, pattern 14, each having an inverted bell bowl and rising on a domed foot, all marked appropriately. Approximate dimensSee Sold Price
Sold2022REED & BARTON STERLING FLATWARE SERVICE IN THE "CHAMBORD" PATTERNREED & BARTON STERLING FLATWARE SERVICE IN THE "CHAMBORD" PATTERNAmerican, sterling silver. Matched set monogrammed "HEW" with the backside showing various dates in the 1930s withSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Gorham sterling silver "Dunston-Chased"(lot of 12) American Gorham sterling silver "Dunston-Chased" pattern bread plates, 1923, 43.59 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024American Sterling Silver Water PitcherAmerican Sterling Silver Water Pitcher, Wallace pattern 201, h. 8 5/8 in., wt. 19.95 troy ozs.See Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 18) American Wallace sterling silver "Grande(lot of 17) American Wallace sterling silver "Grande Baroque" pattern partial flatware service consisting of nine place forks, seven dinner knives, and a dessert server, 17.87 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016American Fisher sterling silver weighted "Victorian"American Fisher sterling silver weighted "Victorian" pattern five-light candelabrum converts to single candle holder, 17"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5) SHREVE, WILLIAM WALDO DODGE JR STERLING ITEMS(lot of 5) American sterling silver, assorted makers and patterns, including: (1) sauce ladle, William Waldo Dodge, Jr. (1895-1971), Asheville, NC, hallmarked to the reverse, approx 5.25"l; (1) ShreveSee Sold Price
Sold2021W. Gale & Son Sterling PitcherDESCRIPTION: W. Gale & Son American sterling silver pitcher with meandering patterns. Hallmarked: "W. Gale & Son, 447 Broome St. New York, 925, Sterling" CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 7See Sold Price
Sold201823 American Named Pattern Sterling Silver Salt SpoonsTwenty-Three American Named Pattern Sterling Silver Salt Spoons including: One Kirk, "Repousse" (1820), l. 2-3/8" Two Tiffany, "Palm" (1871), l. 3-5/8" Four Stieff, "Rose" (1892), l. 2-3/4" Two Towle,See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Tribal Pattern Sterling Silver Cuff BraceletGorgeous handmade Native American piece with an artist signature CW etched inside. Sterling silver cuff bracelet measuring 5.25"L around the inside with a 1" gap. Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLunt Sterling Silver Butter Pick American Directoire 5.75in Twisted Serving Piece$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrank Smith American Chippendale Sterling Silver Roast Carving Set 2-Piece$10