Sold2022An Italian Baroque walnut cassapancaAn Italian Baroque walnut cassapanca17th century and laterheight 34 1/4in (87cm); width 65in (165cm); depth 21in (53cm) Provenance:Sold Bonhams & Butterfields, Los Angeles, 12 September 2005, lot 321.See Sold Price
Sold2021DORA BASSI Cassapanca.DORA Cassapanca. 1950. Ceramica semirefrattaria maiolicata.. Cm 113,00 x 63,00 x 42,00.See Sold Price
Sold2019DUE MODELLI DI CASSAPANCA IN LEGNI VARI, XIX SECOLOuno con fronte a tre formelle intarsiate con motivi stilizzati e cartouches, l'altro con fronte intagliato a bassorilievo, su piedi ferini e cornice baccellata- usure, rotture e mancanze, restauri, poSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Renaissance Style Inlaid Walnut Cassapanca.Italian Renaissance Style Inlaid Walnut Cassapanca. Inlay and carving throughout; wrought iron handles to the sides; hinged storage seat. Fourth quarter 19th century. {Approximate dimensions: 42 highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Polychrome Decorated Cassapanca, 20th C.Italian, Early 20th century. Venetian polychrome cassapanca or hall bench with shaped back with scrolled cornice motif borders in green surrounding oval heraldic shield on pale blue ground accented wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Baroque Paint Decorated CassapancaItalian Baroque Paint Decorated Cassapanca. The shaped scrolled back painted with Vitruvian vines and flowers centering a mask suspending garlands above a rectangular hinged seat opening to a storageSee Sold Price
Sold2019DUE MODELLI DI CASSAPANCA IN LEGNO DI NOCE, XVIIIuno con piedi a mensola e cornici modanate, l'altro con fronte intagliato a motivo naturalistico a rilievo, cornici scolpite e piedi ferini- usure, rotture e mancanze, restauri, possibili modifiche eSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cassapanca in noce scolpito sec.XVIII cm.Cassapanca in noce scolpito sec.XVIII cm. 160x54 h. 54See Sold Price
Sold2019DUE MODELLI DI CASSAPANCA IN LEGNI VARI, XVIII SECOLOuno più piccolo con cornici scolpite e baccellate, con piedi zoomorfi, l'altro con piedi a mensola e cornici intagliate a motivo continuo- usure, rotture e mancanze, restauri, possibili modifiche eSee Sold Price
Sold2021CASSAPANCA in legno dipinto e laccatoCASSAPANCA in legno dipinto e laccato (mancanze e usure). Tirolo primi XIX secolo. cm 121 x 58 Alt. cm 75.See Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Walnut Cassapanca ChestThe rectangular top with overhanging molded edge above a conforming case with carved front corner details and horizontal rows, raised on a plinth form base resting on paw feet. Italian Baroque circa 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Cassapanca in noce, frontale scolpito con stemmaCassapanca in noce, frontale scolpito con stemma centrale, Liguria sec.XVII cm. 155x55 h. 58See Sold Price
Sold2023North Italian Inlaid Walnut CassapancaNorth Italian Inlaid Walnut Cassapanca having rectangular frame with cushion seat 17th century or later, height 33 1/2 inches, length 92 inches Provenance: Estate of Dr. Vallo Benjamin E 57th St New YSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian walnut cassapanca17th century; upper section with flat top with molded edge and block arms, lower section with hinged lid opening to storage, lion paw feet, carved guilloche and ball and beaded bands throughout, 38 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Renaissance Style Carved Walnut Cassapancaprofusely carved with armorial crests, portrait panels, and lion's head arm terminals, the seat with tooled leather covering with brass floral bosses. 45" high, 56 1/2" wide, 25" deep. Damage and lossSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cassapanca Style Carved CabinetEarly-Mid 20th Century Cassapanca Style Carved Cabinet with two doors and a large drawer. Approximate Size: 39.5" H x 49" W x 20.5" D All lots sold as is. La Belle Epoque Auction House does NOT offerSee Sold Price
Sold2022CASSAPANCAIN NOCE DECORATA DA INTAGLI A CARATTERE FLOREALE .epoca 700,Sicilia. MIS 56 X 153 X 53 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2016SANT'AMBROGIO DE BERTICassapanca in legno di palissandro con bordo in rame sbalzato. Specchiera in rame sbalzato e vetro specchiato.Prod. Sant'Ambrogio De Berti anni '60cassapanca cm 46x118,5x41specchiera cm 103x60See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN MARQUETRY HALL BENCH, 18TH C.Italian cassapanca/ hall bench, 18th c., stepped cornice with dentil molding, over the paneled back with fluted pilasters, marquetry urns filled with flowers, turned ball finials, bench seat on iron sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Italian Glazed Pottery Portrait Plaquessigned verso "La Cassapanca Roma". Largest: 26 1/2" high, 6" wide. Provenance: Property from an Eastern Connecticut Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Norman Rockwell Christmas Houses , Snowbaby , 22 Norman Rockwell Christmas Houses , Snowbaby , 2 Hallmark Keepsake Cassablanca Ornaments , 1 Ford Roadster Ornament , 1 Kiddie Car Airplane Ornament , All New in BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cassapanca in noce intagliato con due stemmi,Cassapanca in noce intagliato con due stemmi, piedi ferini, sec.XVII cm. 168x60 h. 57See Sold Price
Sold2024Cassapanca in legno dolce intagliata sul fronteCassapanca in legno dolce intagliata sul fronte con quattro formelle, Piemonte sec.XVIII cm. 135x57 h. 70See Sold Price