Sold2021Andre Gisson American, 1921-2003 FlowersAndre Gisson American, 1921-2003 Flowers Signed Gisson (ul) Oil on canvas 20 x 24 inches C Estate of Gerald BrennerSee Sold Price
Sold2020André Gisson (French/American, 1921-2003)André Gisson (French/American, 1921-2003) Picking Flowers Oil on canvas 24 x 12 inches (61.0 x 30.5 cm) Signed lower right: Gisson HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Gisson (American, 1921-2003)Andre Gisson (American, 1921-2003) Still Life with Flowers oil on canvas signed Gisson upper left) 24 x 12 inches. Property from the Estate of Florence Estelle Pickard, Columbia, MissouriSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE GISSON (American, 1921-2003)ANDRE GISSON (American, 1921-2003), still life with flowers, oil on canvas, signed upper right. Dent to canvas at upper left quadrant, surface accretions. Canvas 20''h, 24''w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Gisson Still Life "Flowers" Oil on CanvasAndre Gisson, American (1921-2003). Oil on Canvas. "Flowers." Hand signed bottom right. Good condition, minor craquelure. Canvas measures approximately 21.25" H x 17" W, with frame approximately 27" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Gisson, Oil, Still LifeAndre (Gittelson) Gisson (American 1921-2003) Still Life with Flowers, oil on linen canvas, signed upper right, framed. Dimensions: 24 x 29 in. 32 x 38 in. as framed. Condition: Very good with nicoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Gisson Impressionist Still Life Oil PaintingAndre Gisson (American, 1921-2003) Impressionist Still Life Oil Painting Titled, "Flowers". Signed in bottom right corner. Painting measures 29.5 inches high x 23.5 inches wide. Frame measures 38 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDRÉ GISSON OIL ON CANVASANDRÉ GISSON OIL ON CANVAS H 24", L 36" TERRACE IN THE PARK:André Gisson [American, 1921-2003]. Depicting a terrace scene in a park with a woman walking among potted flowers. Signed lower right andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Gisson, Still life with a vaseAndre (Gittelson) Gisson (American, 1921-2003)Still life with a vase of red flowersoil on canvassigned lower left Gisson24 x 20in (61 x 51cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Gisson (American, 1921-2003) Woman and Child in aAndre Gisson(American, 1921-2003)Woman and Child in a Parkoil on canvassigned Gisson (upper left)20 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Gisson (American 1921-2003) Oil Painting onAndre Gisson (American 1921-2003) Oil Painting on Canvas. Depicting people in a park and a merry go round. Measures - 23 1/4" wide x 19 1/4" high, + 3" frame. Signer lower left. Andre Gisson, was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2021André Gisson Impressionist River Scene OilAndre Gisson (American, 1921-2003), Impressionist oil on canvas depicting figures boating in the Seine river, signed lower right and further inscribed to canvas reverse. Image: 8.5" H x 11.5" W; frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDRE GISSON (American, 1921-2003) BEACHAndre Gisson (American 1921-2003) Original Oil on Canvas Beach Scene c. 1960. Signed "Gisson" lower right. Professionally framed in Gilt wood Frame with Linen Liner. In Frame measures 21"x18"x2 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018André Gisson "The Madeleine" oil on canvas.André Gisson "The Madeleine" oil on canvas. Signed lower left, "Gisson". Canvas: 18"h x 24"W; Frame: 21"H x 27'W. PROVENANCE: Christopher Gallery, New York, NY. André Gisson (American, 1921-2003).See Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Gisson Impressionist Landscape Oil on CanvasAndre Gisson (American, 1921-2003), impressionist oil on canvas depicting mother and child before lake with moored row boat, signed lower left. Image: 24" H x 36" W; frame: 30" H x 41" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Gisson (American, 1921-2003)Andre Gisson (American, 1921-2003) Le Pantheon oil on canvas signed A. Gisson (lower right) 24 x 36 inches. Provenance: Marshall Field & Company, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Gisson (American, 1921-2003)Andre Gisson (American, 1921-2003) Woman by the Fountain oil on canvas signed lower left 29 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches (sight) 38 1/2 x 32 1/2 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Gisson Oil Painting, Figures in LandscapeAndre Gisson (American, 1921 - 2003). A graduate of Pratt Institute in New York, Gisson was influenced by the impressionist painters; his painting sought to evoke a sense of serenity and light. He isSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDRE GISSON (American 1921-2003) A PAINTING, "In theANDRE GISSON (American 1921-2003) A PAINTING, "In the Meadow," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 12" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2016André Gisson (1921-2003), "Pastoral Landscape"André Gisson (American, 1921-2003) "Pastoral Landscape" Signed lower left: "A. Gisson" Oil on canvas Image: 23 1/2" x 35 1/2" Framed: 31 1/4" x 43 1/4" Bio: A man who shrouded himself in myth in ordeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Gisson, (American 1921-2003).Andre Gisson, (American 1921-2003).Oil on canvas of a Parasian street sceen.Signed bottom left.Viewing area 29 1/2 inches x 24 inches.Framed 36inches. x 31 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018GISSON, Andre. Pair of Oils on Canvas. Figures inthe Meadow. Both signed lower right. Andre Gisson (American, 1921 - 2003). - Dimensions: 24" high x 12" wide each.See Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Gisson Painting, Mother & Child in FieldAndre Gisson (American, 1921 -2003). Signed lower left 24 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Andre' Gisson Original O/C; CarouselAndre' Gisson (American 1921-2003) Original Oil on Canvas titled Carousel. Traditional in style the muted colors Gisson has used in this impressionist painting creates a feeling of serenity yet exciteSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersAndre Gisson (AM 1928-2003) Pointillist landscape$250(1 bid)
May 19Neely AuctionAndre Gisson oil on canvas, titled "Flowers in Window". Signed lower left Gisson. Beautiful carved$160(3 bids)