Sold2020Andy Warhol US Pop Art Signed Silkscreen 8/450Silkscreen on paper, framed. Featuring a self-portrait. Signed Andy Warhol and inscribed 8/450 on the right edge. 20 x 28.5 cm (7.9 x 11.2 inches). Provenance: This lot carries limited provenance fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol US Pop Art Silkscreen on PaperSilkscreen on paper. Featuring a bottle of Coca-Cola with logo underneath the bottle. Signed Andy Warhol and inscribed 8-400 on the lower right corner. Illegibly stamped with initials on verso. AttribSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol Campbell soup mid century Pop Art Silkscreen SignedEstate found Andy Warhol Signed Campbell Soup silkscreen Pop Art piece. Acquired in the late 1970’s early 80’s in NYC. Contemporarily framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Steve Kaufman (American, 1960-2010), protege of Andy Warhol, Pop Art- Silkscreen "Marilyn Monroe",Steve Kaufman (American, 1960-2010), protege of Andy Warhol, Pop Art- Silkscreen "Marilyn Monroe", signed SAK and numbered 82/99. 39-3/4 x 39 inches. dl 10See Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol US Pop Gouache Art Gallery New YorkGouache on paper. Featuring a portrait of Audrey Hepburn. Signed Andy Warhol alongside lower right corner. Stamped Art Gallery New York / 530 West 25 th Street / New York, Ny 10001. Stamped THE ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2018Basquiat Silkscreen on Cardstock signed 'Andy Warhol'Silkscreen on light cardstock hand signed ''Andy Warhol'' in the bottom left. Image features the head and shoulders of artist Jean-Michel Basquiat. Done in the pop art style of Andy Warhol (American,See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL TOMATO SOUP SILKSCREEN PRINT 35"ANDY WARHOL TOMATO SOUP SILKSCREEN PRINT | MODERN ART POP ART-35" X 23" APPROX-PENCIL SIGNED ON REVERSE-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP62723See Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) -- Hand Signed FineThis lot consists of a silkscreen print on paper, signed "Andy Warhol" with an additional marking of "N/A". Image depicts the head of a Siberian tiger in psychedelic red and blue. Done in the Pop ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol US Pop Signed Litho $9 on Black 6/25Lithograph on paper. Featuring 9 Dollar Signs. Signed Andy Warhol and inscribed 6/25 on the lower edge. Label affixed to verso with QR scan code and inscribed underneath 2018-0290-0001 / CAPITOLIUMARTSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol US Pop Signed Litho Dollar 182/1000Lithograph on paper. Featuring a blue and red dollar ($) sign on yellow backdrop. Unsigned and inscribed 182/1000 in pencil on verso. Stamped fill in your own signature on verso. Accompanied with a ceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol American Pop Signed Silkscreen 1/10Silkscreen on paper. Featuring portrait of Marilyn Monroe. Signed Andy Warhol and inscribed 1/10 on the bottom edge. Inscribed THE WARHOL COLLECTION. Attributed to Andy Warhol (1928-1987, American). 7See Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol Mixed Media Pop Art American SignedAndy Warhol Drawing Painting American , 13.5" x 10", Private Collection,Fl. Provenance document included. Attributed: to Andy Warhol: born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 - February 22, 1987) was an AmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol American Pop Art Coca Cola Signed 1928-1987Andy Warhol COCA Cola Drawing Mixed Media on Panel Board Painting American, 11"1/2 x 8", Private Collection, Fl. Attributed to Andy Warhol: born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 - February 22, 1987) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021UniQlo Andy Warhol Pop Flower Cotton Tee ShirtBlack Cotton Tee Shirt, Size Medium, UNI QLO brand, signed Andy Warhol Pop art of 9 squares with flowers. Quote by Warhol reads ‘ I like painting on a square because you don’t have to decide whethSee Sold Price
Sold2017Campbells can label signed by Andy Warhol- Pop Art IconAndy Warhol (1928-1987).Campbells can label hand signed by Andy Warhol, Artwork with professional independent valuation.Tag a can of cream of mushroom soup Campbell's brand, signed with pen black by aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor and ink on paper American Pop Art Andy Warhol cat signed drawingWatercolor and ink on paper. Signed upper left. From a private collection. Andy Warhol (1928-1987, American). 9,1 x 9,1 in. (23,2 x 23,2 cm). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. DepSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Pop Art Crayon Mickey Signed Andy WarholPencil and crayon on paper, featuring Mickey Mouse head. American Pop Art School, signed Andy Warhol on lower right, 8.5 x 11.6 inch (21.5 x 29.5 cm). Private estate (South America) Limited ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol (in Style) Pop Art Hamburger DrawingWatercolor on Paper in style of Andy Warhol (1928 -1987/ New York, Pennsylvania). Pop Art- Hamburger. Signed Andy Warhol on right side. "Estate of Andy Warhol" and "Art Gallery NY" stamps on verso. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol (in Style) Pop Art Frankenstein DrawinWatercolor on Paper in style of Andy Warhol (1928 -1987/ New York, Pennsylvania). Pop Art Frankenstein. Signed Andy Warhol lower right corner."Estate of Andy Warhol" and "Art Gallery NY" stamps on verSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol (in Style) Pop Art Mickey Mouse DrawinWatercolor on Paper in style of Andy Warhol (1928 -1987/ New York, Pennsylvania). Pop Art Frankenstein. Signed Andy Warhol at the bottom. "Estate of Andy Warhol" and "Art Gallery NY" stamps on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol (in Style) Pop Art- Mao DrawingWatercolor on Paper in style of Andy Warhol (1928 -1987/ New York, Pennsylvania). Pop Art- Mao. Signed Andy Warhol lower right side. "Estate of Andy Warhol" and "Art Gallery NY" stamps on verso. MeasuSee Sold Price
4 days LeftNCAGAndy Warhol & Keith Haring - 20th Montreux Jazz Festival, 1986 - Very large!$60(2 bids)
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsAndy Warhol Autographed Interview Magazine Actress Susan Sarandon Cover Signed Pop Art$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsAndy Warhol Original Ink Drawing Heart Rare Signed Twice Pop Art Painting Framed$750
18 hrs LeftJasper52DEATH NYC Signed Large 16x20in Framed ANDY WARHOL BANANA MARILYN Graffiti PopArt$120
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, The Scream, 3 Piece Portfolio, Serigraph, Sunday B. Morning$1,400