Sold2023Billy Devorss Pin-Ups incl. Calendar Prints, Circa 1940sBilly Devorss Pin-Ups incl. Calendar Prints, Circa 1940s. In-house shipping available. Dimensions of largest: 23 x 11See Sold Price
Sold20171940S PIN-UP PHOTOS & PRINTInlcuding (8) 8x10 black and white pin up photographs and an Esquires giant pin up poster. Condition: Each with rips due to tape. Some bends and creases.See Sold Price
Sold2021Billy Devorss Pin Up Print, FramedBilly Devorss Pin Up Print, Framed. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 16 x 13.5 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Estate vintage 1940's original risque pinup printsEstate items. Marked. C. Mo (C.Moss) & other. Size. See pics. No frames.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage George Petty Art Print, Pretty Redhead Pin UpFeaturing glamour girl in form fitting and short one piece holding a phone. Originally designed in 1947 by renowned pin up and calendar girl artist. Includes black custom bordering. Housed in protectiSee Sold Price
Sold1946 Devorss Calendar & 3 Other Pin-Up Prints1946 Devorss Calendar & 3 Other Pin-Up Prints Rydholm Fee Company Lakefield, MINN, calendar is complete- measures 9x16", Vargas "Torch Singer" magazine pull out 11x7", Barclay Grubb 1938 "Pretty PollySee Sold Price
Sold2024After Pablo Picasso Engraving from Grace Et Movement SeriesAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973) engraving from the "Grace Et Movement" portfolio, c. 1940s. Print is signed in the printers plate lower right 'Picasso' and hand numbered XIX/XXIX lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 11 Brown and Bigelow Pin-Up PrintsLot of 11 Brown and Bigelow Pin-Up Prints. 8 Measure 9.5 inches by 7.5 inches. 2 Measure 5 inches by 7 inches and 1 measures 5.25 by 3.25.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 5 Framed Pin-Up Girl Prints Various SizesLot of 5 Framed Pin-Up Girl Prints.Various Sizes. One in neat deco lucite frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Series Four 'Palette-Able' Collection: 12 Pin-Up Glamour Girl Prints by Notable ArtistsCapturing the spirit and sass of the 1940s, 'Series Four' of the 'Palette-Able' collection presents a captivating array of 12 pin-up prints. Each piece in this collection is a faithful reproduction ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022[HAWAII-PIN-UP]. Group of 7 Hawaiian and island pin-up posters. V[HAWAII-PIN-UP]. Group of 7 Hawaiian and island pin-up posters. V.d (ca. 1930s/1987). Group of pin-up prints and posters, including designs by Linda Ching (SIGNED), Billy DeVorss, Zoe Mozert, Gene PreSee Sold Price
Sold2018CASTAGNO 1970 Graphic Red & Blue Silkscreen PrintCASTAGNO 1970 Graphic Red & Blue Silkscreen Print. 'Double Pin-Wheel 2" Pencil signed 1970. No edition.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 24 inches: W: 19.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023MIDCENT SWEDISH CHRISTMAS POSTERS BY CURT NYSTROMA pair of 1940s color wall prints. First. A poster depicting seven dwarfs decorating their house for Christmas. Signed by the artist in the lower left, Curt Nystrom Stoopendaal, 1893 to 1965, a SwedisSee Sold Price
Sold2023On Parade Pin Up Girl PrintNo 913, Devorss. One fold along middle. Great color. 33 x 25See Sold Price
Sold20191940's Vintage Varga Pin-Up Girl Post Cards, SignedPrints made especially for Esquire Magazine, 1940-1942, unused. Approx. 7 x 4.5". One has 1/2" tape mark near edge.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jimi Hendrix Flying Eyeball Poster BG105 2nd Print RAREJimi Hendrix Flying Eyeball Poster BG105 2nd Print RARE, corner pin holes VG+ Extremely rare and rapidly increasing in value!See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Butterfly PinDESCRIPTION: Sterling silver butterfly pin featuring an enameled print as well as stones at the center. Marked "925" Total Weight: 18g CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H 3.0" x W 2.0" CONDISee Sold Price
Sold20241940's Matchbook Advertising Lot Pinup, Chewing Gum, HotelsLot of 20 various advertising pinup, hotel, chewing gum and more.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ladies 1940's Platinum Diamond Ruby Pin, 1.84ctwItem: Ladies Antique 1940's Platinum & Diamond & Ruby Pin Brand: Unbranded Metal Purity: platinum Gemstones: Diamonds, Rubies Carat Weights: 1.20 ct diamonds TW, .64 ct rubies TW Size: 2 3/4" x 1" MouSee Sold Price
Sold20241920s Isobel Ironstone Advertising Rolling PinAntique 1920s Isobel Ironstone Advertising Rolling Pin. Nice Pottery with Blue Transferware Print. It measures 21" long with wood handles.See Sold Price
Sold2022CATHOLIC RELIGIOUS PRINT ST ANNE, VINTAGE, 1940SA large vintage color lithograph print depicting a traditional scene - The instruction of Mary, with Saint Anne teaching the Virgin Mary the Scriptures. Presumably Italian, circa 1940. Housed in an olSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Military, Motorcycle, Souvenir Pins TrinketsLot of Military, Motorcycle and Souvenir Pins, Pendants and Trinkets 1914-1940s. Includes Indian/Harley motorcycle pin and bullet pencil sharpener.See Sold Price
Nov 07Pasadena Antique AuctionsVargas Limited Edition Pin-Up Girl Lithograph Print (Signed and Numbered)$100
Nov 07Pasadena Antique AuctionsVargas Limited Edition Lithograph Print - Playful Blonde in Sheer Gown$100
2 days LeftPasadena Antique AuctionsOlivia De Berardinis - "Rose Hips" Signed 16x20 Lithograph Print - Limited Edition of 4000$100
2 days LeftPasadena Antique AuctionsAlberto Vargas "El Vargas" Limited Edition Lithograph (1930), Signed and Numbered$100
2 days LeftPasadena Antique AuctionsOlivia De Berardinis "The Invitation" Fine Art Pin-Up Lithograph$50
2 days LeftPasadena Antique AuctionsOlivia De Berardinis "Champagne Truffles" Limited Edition Lithograph Print Signed$50
2 days LeftPasadena Antique AuctionsSilk Sirens by Olivia De Berardinis - Limited Edition Fine Art Print (1980s)$50
2 days LeftPasadena Antique AuctionsOlivia De Berardinis "Between Two Evils" Signed Lithograph Art Poster$50
2 days LeftPasadena Antique AuctionsOlivia De Berardinis "John Hancock" Signed Lithograph Art Poster$50
2 days LeftPasadena Antique AuctionsOlivia De Berardinis "Generally Avoid Temptation" Signed Lithograph Art Poster$50
2 days LeftPasadena Antique AuctionsCoconuts by Olivia De Berardinis - 1993 Signed Lithograph Print$50