Sold2019Fine Antique Cloisonne Ginger Jar on StandAntique cloisonné ginger jar with lid on a wood stone stand. The jar is green with bright colored flowers. 8.25"H. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. ContacSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Cloisonne Ginger Jar Table LampAntique Cloisonne Ginger Jar Table Lamp. Size: 18.25 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Cloisonne Ginger Jars3 Cloisonne metalware ginger jars, includes various bases, largest approx 4.25"H off base. Round one with butterfly pattern has damaged knob area on lid.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Cloisonne Ginger JarDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese cloisonne footed and lidded ginger jar featuring ornate foliate scroll designs throughout enameled in vibrant blue, yellow and red tones over a green ground. CIRCA: EarlySee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Antique Cloisonne Chinese Ginger Jar VasesPair Antique Cloisonne Chinese Ginger Jar Vases. Each with detailed floral design. Each measures 10.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Cloisonne Blue Ginger Jarmeasures about 5 1/2 inches tall, marked on bottom as pictured; with twisting locking lidSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Cloisonne Ginger Jar w/ Wood StandAntique Chinese Cloisonne Ginger Jar w/ Wood Stand. Generally Good Condition. Provenance Long Island, NY Estate. Dimensions- H w/ Lid & Stand-11". Please note the absence of a condition report does noSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Chinese Cloisonne Ginger JarsDESCRIPTION: Pair of antique Chinese cloisonne ginger jars with blue ground bodies, floral motifs, and yellow ground enamel collars. Completed with matching dome lids. (Private estate in Tamarac FL, gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Brass Cloisonne Ginger JarBeautiful antique brass Cloisonne ginger jar. Marked on bottom China and stands 14" x 8" approx. In very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Double Dragon Ginger Jar.From a Scarsdale, NY estate. Dimensions: ginger jar measures approx. 9.75" high.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Antique Light Blue Cloisonne Ginger Jar19th C. Antique Light Blue Cloisonne Ginger Jar. Spots of damage, See Pictures. Size: 7h 5.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNE GOLDSTONE GINGER JARSA pair of antique Japanese Meiji era covered enamel gilt metal ginger jars. The jars are enameled with a polychrome image of butterflies and blossoming flowers made in the Cloisonne technique. The groSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN DOUBLE HAPPINESS GINGER JARAN ANTIQUE BLUE AND WHITE CHINESE PORCELAIN GINGER JAR WITH A DOUBLE HAPPINESS MOTIF. JAR MEASURES 8 3/4" BY 8". JAR DOES COME WITH THE STAND SHOWN IN THE PIC. SHIPPING AND HANDLING IS $35 WITHIN THESee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Large Cloisonne Enamel Lidded Ginger JarAntique large Cloisonne enamel lidded ginger jar in a colorful flower design. 7"H. Condition report: Very good- no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for moreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Double Happiness Porcelain Ginger JarDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese porcelain ginger jar featuring red hues, double happiness symbols, and floral and foliage motifs. CIRCA: 19th century ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSIONS: H: 12.25" Diameter: 9" COSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Canton Double Handled Lidded JarAntique Chinese Porcelain Hand Painted Canton Double Handled Jar with Lid. 13 inches x 12 inches x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gulf Coast Estate Antique Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Footed Ginger Jar Table LampGulf Coast Estate Antique Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Footed Ginger Jar Table Lamp. Jar itself is 7.5 inches high x 8 inches wide, overall lamp 22.5 inches high, for shipping purposes the jar off stand wSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL FLOWER GINGER JARA miniature Japanese cloisonne enamel ginger jar. The jar is footed, the lid is decorated with a sculptural rose bud. The vessel is covered with flower and butterfly decor. Yellow, blue, and brown colSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL BRASS GINGER JARAn antique Chinese covered enamel brass ginger jar. The jar is enameled with swirl and sakura floral patterns in white, turquoise, green, red, pink, and navy blue shades made in the Cloisonne techniquSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Nine Peaches Imperial Yellow Cloisonne Ginger JarDESCRIPTION: Large antique Chinese imperial yellow cloisonne ginger jar featuring polychrome depictions of nine peaches, tree, flowers, foliage and two bats, all against an imperial yellow backgroundSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CLOISONNE BRASS & ENAMEL GINGER JAR 10"VINTAGE ANTIQUE STYLE CLOISONNE BRASS & ENAMEL GINGER JAR | TRADITIONAL CHINESE EXPORT HOME DECOR CHINOISERIE -10" X 6" TOTAL WITH STAND-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP92321See Sold Price
4 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsAntique Chinese Blue & White Hand Painted Porcelain Ginger Jar with Cover$10(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929 - 2014), studio pottery double handled jar with lid, glazed$100(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThree prehistoric Anasazi Native American polychrome pottery vessels: mug, bowl, and double handled$200(1 bid)