Sold2017Antique Figure of St. Roch in Elaborate Gilt WoodAntique carved wood figure of St. Roch; polychrome and gilt, with inset glass eyes; standing atop a tiered pedestal with a dog at his feet; married with an elaborate gilt wood shrine; Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Terracotta Grand Tour or antique figureTerracotta Grand Tour or antique figure, two mythological figures, 9" h x 8" wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique FiguresGrouping of Two (2) Antique German Porcelain Figurines. Lot includes a Meissen harvesting cherub and a German figure with CC mark to the base. Tallest measures 6", other measures 5-1/2". Condition: WoSee Sold Price
Sold2018A BEAUTIFUL CHINESE ANTIQUE FIGURE CARVINGA BEAUTIFUL PAIR CHINESE ANTIQUE FIGURE CARVING. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATE. H:25.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021After the Antique figure, likely of PheidippidesAfter the Antique carved wood figure, likely of Pheidippides USA, circa 1920 unsigned 11 1/2"w x 3 3/4"d x 10 7/16"h Provenance: Property from the Collection of Governor Jim Thompson, Chicago, IllinoiSee Sold Price
Sold2018A FINE CHINESE ANTIQUE FIGURE CARVINGA BEAUTIFUL PAIR CHINESE ANTIQUE FIGURE CARVING. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATE. H:25cmSee Sold Price
Sold20241565 PICTURE BIBLE antique figures of the Old Testament JOST AMMAN ILLUSTRATEDPICTURE BIBLE Neuwe Biblische Figuren (?New Bible figures of the Old Testament […].) Amman, Jost - Johann Melchior Bocksberger Frankfurt, Georg Rabe, Sigmund Feyerabend and Weygand Hanen Heirs, 1565See Sold Price
Sold2018A collection of reproduction Antique objectsA collection of eleven reproduction antique figures and vessels Comprising two cups, a bowl, a jug, two amphoras, an iridescent glass jug, a Greek style head and a part figure, a Roman style bronze fiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Allegorical Figure of Athena & NikeAntique figure depicting a woman with headdress and breastplate with mask, standing with Nike, on a globe, in her hand, on a round stepped base. [28 inches high, with base]. From the collection of CleSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENE PAUL MARQUET ANTIQUE SIGNED BRONZE FIGURERene Paul Marquet, (French, 1875-1939) singed bronze antique figure. Measures 7" height.See Sold Price
Sold2018Venetian Painted Pottery Blackamoor Figure-AntiqueVenetian cast and painted earthenware Blackamoor, probably 18th century, the antique figure depicted in Roman armor and a cloak. 14.5" H. Paint wear, losses to fingers on both hands, repair to properSee Sold Price
Sold2024Duchoiselle Bronze French Sculpture Figure, 19th C.Duchoiselle patinated bronze French sculpture Deity figure with scroll, 'Femme ? l'antique'. The figure holds flowers in one hand and a scroll in the other. of the nineteenth century. Weight: 13 poundSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grand Tour bronze figure, faun and infant BacchusGrand Tour bronze figure, faun and infant Bacchus, Late 19th/Early 20th c., Italian, after the antique, figure of faun holding cymbals, with the infant Bacchus on his shoulders, bronze sculpture withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Bronzed Metal WhippetAntique figure of a Whippet, bronzed metal, 9" h x 10 1/2" w. Provenance: From the lifetime collection of the family of John Downs of Palm Beach Gardens, FL.See Sold Price
Sold2022Santos Figure St. Anthony Holding Infant JesusLarge sized antique figure of St. Anthony (?) holding the infant Jesus. Jesus is holding the Globus Cruciger. Slight losses to the gesso surfaces, some losses. 28" tall x 7.5" deep x 9.75&quSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beautiful Antique Tibetan or Chinese bronze figure with turquoise inlayFine bronze antique figure. Possibly chinese or TibetanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Latin American Santos CrucifixesTwo Latin American Santos Crucifixes19th century, probably Mexican, the larger in carved wood with applied polychrome, antique figure of Christ and cross, with later "INRI" silver metal mount jewel moSee Sold Price
Sold2018BARBEDIENNE, Ferdinand (1810-1892)BARBEDIENNE, Ferdinand (1810-1892) Chiseled bronze cup with two handles with foliage decoration and antique figures, the cup decorated with a frieze of animals evolving in a floral decoration, the cenSee Sold Price
Sold2016A RARE ANTIQUE GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF AVALOKITESVARA十八世紀 銅鎏金觀音坐像 A Rare Antique Gilt-Bronze Figure Of Avalokitesvara: Heavily Cast Seated in Dhyanasana On A Double Lotus PedesSee Sold Price
Sold2016A RARE ANTIQUE GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA SAKYAMUNIA Rare Antique Gilt-Bronze Figure Of Buddha Sakyamuni: Fine And Large, Cast Seated in Dhyanasana Atop A Extremely Decorated Base With A Mandorla, His Hands in Bhumisparsamudra With The Vajra Resting BSee Sold Price
Sold2017A RARE ANTIQUE GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA SAKYAMUNI十七/十八世紀銅鎏金釋迦牟尼佛A Rare Antique Gilt-Bronze Figure Of Buddha Sakyamuni: Fine And Large, Cast Seated in VSee Sold Price
Sold201718th Antique Gilt-Bronze Figure YamantakaCast standing in alidhasana on prostrate bodies and animals over an oval lotus base, the principal arms embracing his consort and grasping a curved knife and skull cap, with the secondary arms radiatiSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE ANTIQUE BRONZE FIGURE, 19TH CENTURYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! A CHINESE ANTIQUE BRONZE FIGURE, 19TH CENTURY PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATE H: 12 1/2inSee Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresVINTAGE SIGNED KAMONA DANCER INSPIRTED BY D.H DIMITRUS BRONZE STATUE ANTIQUE FIGURE$400
7 days LeftPiasaAntique philosopher figure in bronze with green patina; on marble imitation painted plinths€4,000
7 days LeftPiasaAntique vestal figure in bronze with green patina on marble imitation painted plinths (posterior)€3,000
4 hrs LeftJasper52Antique spelter figure of girl - l' industrie - with brass plaque & bronze finish$480