Sold2017Gorham Sterling Silver Vanity Mirror & Brush SetFabulous 3 piece antique sterling silver vanity set by Gorham. Stamped sterling on each piece.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Vanity SetAntique Tiffany & Company sterling silver Gorham vanity set Includes hand mirror, 2 matching brushes and a shore horn Each monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2022(9) Pc Antique Vanity Set w Sterling(9) Pc Antique Vanity Set comprising of a shaving mirror, hand mirror, Gorham sterling comb, brush, sterling lid containers, and tray.Size: 18 x 7 1/2 in. Location WAREHOUSESee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine 6 Pc Sterling Silver Dresser SetAssorted fine Sterling Silver 6 Piece Set including: Gorham Sterling Hand Mirror 9.5in, Gorham Sterling Clothes Brush 6.75in, Clothes Brush 6in, William Aitken Sterling Hair Brush 10in (monogrammed),See Sold Price
Sold20206 pc Gorham Vanity SetAn Early 20th Century Gorham Vanity Dresser Set. Six piece set includes a hand mirror, a hair brush, a clothing brush, a nail file, a comb, and a ring tray. Marked "Gorham Sterling". Some minor scratcSee Sold Price
Sold20184 pc ANTIQUE & VINTAGE SILVERPLATE1- Gorham Silver Plated Art Nouveau Brush and Beveled Mirror Set, Mirror 9 3/4" long. 2- Silver Plate Cigarette Box by F. B. Rogers, cedar lined 6"x3 1/4"x1 1/2". 3- Large Silver Plate Ladle by SheridSee Sold Price
Sold20214 PC. GORHAM VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER DRESSER SET4 PC. GORHAM VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER DRESSER SET INCLUDING CUT GLASS DRESSER JAR WITH STERLING LID, STERLING BEVELED GLASS HAND MIRROR AND 2 STERLING SILVER BACKED BRUSHES - GOOD OVERALL CONDITION -See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Guilloche And Sterling Dresser Set 1896Gorham Guilloche And Sterling Dresser Set, 1896, 3 Pieces, L 6"-9 1/2":The Sterling Dresser Set Includes: 1 Handled Hair Brush, L.8 7/8"; 1 Hand Mirror, L.9 1/2"; And 1 Clothes Brush, L.6". An EmeraldSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Vanity SetDESCRIPTION: A Gorham sterling silver vanity set in original box. Includes: (1) Brush with ornate details marked "Gorham, Sterling" (L: 8.25" x L: 3") (1) Hand mirror with ornate details marked "GorhaSee Sold Price
Sold201919th Century Gorham Repoussé Sterling Silver MatchAntique Gorham Repoussé sterling silver match safe, dated. Material: Sterling Silver Size: 1.50'' W. x 2.5'' H Weight: 0.975 ozt Hallmark: ?"Gorham, Copyright 1889"See Sold Price
Sold2022Two sets of Gorham dresser mirrors, brushes and comb. Gorham button hook and file. Mauser brush andTwo sets of Gorham dresser mirrors, brushes and comb. Gorham button hook and file. Mauser brush and two dresser jars. Unsigned dresser jar, comb back. Dimensions are: the largest hand mirror measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Gorham Sterling Brush & Tiffany StoppersAntique Gorham Sterling Brush & Tiffany Stoppers. Brush handle needing repair, hallmarked for Gorham. Two stoppers / lids, one marked for Tiffany. All hallmarked for silver.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Silver Mirror Brush And Coaster Holdersilver on copper brush and mirror in beautiful condition both have mono, and epns coaster holder all 3 pcs for one bid see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Mirrors & BrushAntique Sterling Mirrors & BrushSize: 13 x 4 in. #1182See Sold Price
Sold20166 Piece Gilt Metal & Rhinestone Vanity SetWith silverplate mirrored antique plateau, mirror, brush, two vases, and flask. Mirror approx. 15" L. Vases approx. 7" H. Plateau approx. 18" diameter. From an Englewood Cliffs mansion.See Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Lot, to include Lord Powerscourt House plate, Gorham repousse mirror and brush set; alongSilver Lot, to include Lord Powerscourt House plate, Gorham repousse mirror and brush set; along with a pair of candlesticks; 10.3 t.oz. weighable. Provenance: Collections of Norma Reilly, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sterling Silver Mirror & Brush Set - AmericanAntique Sterling Silver Mirror & Brush Set - American Sterling Brush & Mirror set by R. Blackinton & Co. Floral and scrolling motif. Round beveled mirror (4 5/8" dia.) Marked Sterling, B with sword maSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Gorham Sterling Vanity Brush and CombBrush with engraved engraved initials. Excellent condition with no damage or large dents, 8.25" L. Comb with marked Gorham cover in excellent condition (aging, warping, etc. to comb portion), 7.75" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM SILVERPLATED VANITY MIRROR & BRUSH SETGORHAM SILVERPLATED VANITY MIRROR & BRUSH SET -GOOD CONDITION-JD111821See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of Antique Bronze Hand Mirrors & BrushLot Of Antique Bronze Hand Mirrors & Brush, this lot features 4 different sized hand mirrors, one features a picture of a doll on the back side, the others are basic with ornate designs, the largest iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Vintage Pieces Incl. Brushes, Mirror, SterlingIncludes Gorham mirror, 3 assorted brushes, nail buffer, comb, tweezers, nail filer, small knife, and 2 other incomplete pieces. 6 marked sterling. 4-3/8" to 9-1/2" long. AJ.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique GORHAM Sterling Silver Hand MirrorRare Antique GORHAM Sterling Silver Hand Mirror .measures 10"x 5.5" inches. Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Brush & Mirror SetsGorham sterling silver brushes and mirror comprising: two Gorham silver flower repousse brush and hairbrush, three Gorham silver scroll and flower chased hairbrush, coat brush and mirror, and an unmarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Gorham Sterling Vanity Hand MirrorAntique Gorham Sterling Vanity Hand Mirror together with a Gorham sterling bowl with A monogram, a Gorham sterling handle knife sharpener, a sterling handled pie server, a Victorian sterling wax sealSee Sold Price
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction Gallery3pc Adie Brothers Sterling Silver w/ Guilloche Enamel Vanity Set, c1935$350
17 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Edwardian R. Blackington Sterling Silver Hairbrush Hand Mirror Vanity Set$390