Sold2022Five Antique Ivory Netsukes, all Turtles in some formFive Antique Ivory Netsukes, all Turtles in some formIncluding a dragon-turtle with a turtle on its back, a turtle surmounted by a frog and snake, a tower of five turtles, two turtles on a lily pad, aSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) ANTIQUE IVORY NETSUKES(2) ANTIQUE IVORY NETSUKES Includes (1) Japanese figure and (1) of two rats. ; Condition - No signs of chips or cracks. ; Measures: 1.5"-2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) ANTIQUE IVORY NETSUKES(3) ANTIQUE IVORY NETSUKES Includes: (1) Monkey family, (1) Duck, and (1) Rock figure. ; Condition - No signs of chips or cracks. ; Measures: 1"-1.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018(3) ANTIQUE IVORY NETSUKES(3) ANTIQUE IVORY NETSUKES Includes: (1) Camel, (1) Fox and (1) Seal. All are marked on the bottoms. ; Condition - No signs of chips or cracks. ; Measures: 1.25"-1.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Ivory Carved Netsuke: Puppy on TurtleA finely carved ivory Netsuke; depicting a puppy standing on a turtle --- L x 1.500" H x 1.625" W x 1.000" Weight: 26.600gSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two (2) Japanese Antique Ivory Dog NetsukesTwo (2) Japanese Antique Ivory Dog Netsukes: presented on wood stands, African ivory, of late 19th Century, NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORY ITEMS; Size: L: 1-1/2" (biggest)See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Fisherman Ivory Figure on StandAntique Chinese Fisherman Ivory Figure on Stand 11.25''x3''. Finely carved elder figure holding fish and basket. Figure itself measures 10'' tall and weighs 488 grams. Small break to hat. 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2016Three (3) Chinese Antique Ivory Carved FiguresThree (3) Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Figures: finely carved as fishermen all carrying long sticks and roped fish, all presented on wood stands, African ivory, of late 19th Century, NO INTERNATIONALSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Fisherman with Net Ivory Figure onAntique Chinese Fisherman with Net Ivory Figure on Stand 11''x6.5''. Fine pierced carved net with carp, crabs, and snakes. Verso has dog on base with snake. Red enameled carved seal mark on back. It wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Japanese Carved Wood Netsuke Inro FishermanPlease carefully study all photographsSee Sold Price
Live NowNetsuke. Japan. 19th century. Broom with a mouse. 2.5in. Signed. Provenance: From the collection ofNetsuke. Japan. 19th century. Broom with a mouse. 2.5in. Signed. Provenance: From the collection of Donald Snow. Buyer's notice: This item contains antique elephant ivory. It can only be purchased andSee Sold Price
Live NowMask netsuke. Japan. 19th century. 1.75in. Provenance: From the collection of Donald Snow. Buyer'sMask netsuke. Japan. 19th century. 1.75in. Provenance: From the collection of Donald Snow. Buyer's notice: This item contains antique elephant ivory. It can only be purchased and picked up from our gaSee Sold Price
Live NowNetsuke. Japan. 19th century. Seated courtier. Signed. 2.75in. Provenance: From the collection ofNetsuke. Japan. 19th century. Seated courtier. Signed. 2.75in. Provenance: From the collection of Donald Snow. Buyer's notice: This item contains antique elephant ivory. It can only be purchased and pSee Sold Price
Live Now3 Netsuke. Japan. 19th century. 2 mogyoku bells and a manju. Each about 1.75in. Provenance: From the3 Netsuke. Japan. 19th century. 2 mogyoku bells and a manju. Each about 1.75in. Provenance: From the collection of Donald Snow. Buyer's notice: This item contains antique elephant ivory. It can only bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Antique Carved FigurinesLot of Four Antique Carved Figurines to Include a Japanese Polychrome Netsuke of a Fisherman, Japanese Polycrome Carved Netsuke of Two Dogs, Japanese Miniature Carved Camel Figurine, and a ContinentalSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Japanese Ivory Carving of a FigureThis piece is carved from ivory. This piece depicts a fisherman with a basket and net walking along a bamboo grove. Height 3.6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Japanese Signed NetsukeSeated rat. Generous size. Beautifully carved antique. Darkened zebra wood or ebony. Inlaid ivory signature at underside.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Massive Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Figure Group清中期 象牙雕觀音童子大立像組件 A Massive Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Figure Group: elaborately carved as GuaSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Massive Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Figure Group清中期象牙雕觀音童子大立像組件 A Massive Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Figure Group: elaborately carved as GuanSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Massive Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Guanyin象牙雕提籃觀音大立件 A Massive Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Guanyin: elaborately carved and tall, figure of Guanyin holding a large willow bSee Sold Price
5 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals19 th Chinese japan Netsuke hard carved ivory 19 th Chinese japan Netsuke hard carved ivory$50
3 days LeftBehrooz General art. A pair of antique I-V-OR-Y horse sculptures, hand-carved wooden base inlaid with gems,$500
6 days LeftSEUYCO11'9"x16'4" Ivory Antique Farsian Mesheed Hand Knotted Wool Oversized Rug R80113$3,350