Sold2024Antique Plique A Jour Enamel & Silver Floral GobletDESCRIPTION: Antique silver goblet in the form of a flower decorated with polychrome plique-a-jour enamel, the base featuring four inset glass cabochons. Unmarked. Total weight: 170 g Provenance: HeriSee Sold Price
Sold2021J.W. Story Antique Regency Sterling Silver GobletAntique English Georgian Regency silver goblet made by J.W. Story & W. Elliott, London, 1810. On a spreading circular foot cast and chased with a band of ovals, rising to a bell shaped bottom. Below tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set 6 Antique Chinese Export Silver Goblets Dragon and Pearl Hand EngravedType: Cups & Goblets,Age: 1880-1920,Composition: .900 Silver or Higher,Year Made: 1880-1920See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Chi Chang Export Silver GobletDESCRIPTION: Antique Canton export silver goblet by Chi Chang featuring a repousse design around the bowl depicting two dragons among clouds pursuing a flaming jewel. Piece is decorated with a repoussSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Silver Dragon Goblet, 7.4 oztAntique Chinese Export Silver Goblet in High Relief with Dragon Motif, 900 silver, marked at base rim: WH90 (see photo #5). Wang Hing was a Canton and Hong Kong silversmith who was active in the late1See Sold Price
Sold2018Silver & CopperToned Vintage GobletGoblet is vintage possibly antique. Silver portions of goblet are possibly sterling. Basin of goblet contains Bird forms,leaf and vine detail. Measures approx 7 inches tall 4 inches diameter. ContainsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Islamic Persian Sterling Silver Ewer, Goblets & Tray c.1920sPersian Islamic solid silver drinking set. Ewer with six goblets and tray. Each piece profusely engraved and chased with Persian arabesque decoration. Arabic marks and Maker's marks for Vaspour (silveSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN GILT SILVER CLOISONNE CHALICE CUPAn antique 1900s Russian silver chalice or goblet of octagonal form decorated with traditional floral ornaments in the technique of colored cloisonne enamel. The interior of the cup is gilded. HallmarSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN ORTHODOX WEDDING SILVER GOBLETs, 1865ANTIQUE RUSSIAN ORTHODOX WEDDING SILVER GILDED TWO GOBLETs, 1865 Russian Orthodox Ceremonial Wedding 84 Silver-Gilded Goblets, circa 1865. Sold as a set of two. HALLMARKS: '84' for silver standard, 'DSee Sold Price
Sold2022(8 Pc) Kirk and Sons Sterling Silver Goblet SetDESCRIPTION: A set of (8) Kirk and sons sterling silver goblets featuring a circular form with stem base, stamped along the underside "S. Kirk and Son". Total Weight: 1,360 Grams CIRCA: Early-Mid 20thSee Sold Price
Sold20248 Baltimore Sterling Silver Goblets 940 grams8 Baltimore Silversmiths Mfg Co. 8 Sterling Goblets. Each is 6in high. 940.9 grams total weight! (7 monogrammed) These are antique pieces and have some wear. Please be sure and view all pics for condiSee Sold Price
Sold2016SET OF 6 CONTINENTAL SILVER GOBLETSset of 6 ornate GERMAN silver goblets , largest 3.75" h , 880 grams total weight. Estimate $800-1.000See Sold Price
Sold2022Anthony Rasch & Co. Coin Silver GobletCoin Silver goblet, pear shaped with flaring rim and tapering, circular foot, beading at base of bowl and foot, stamped A RASCH & CO in rectangle to underside for Anthony Rasch & Co., Philadelphia, PASee Sold Price
Sold20241 Coin Silver Goblet and 2 Marquand Coin Silver CupsGroup of (3) 19th century American coin silver cups including (2) beakers with molded lip, monogrammed to body, "LGS" and stamped to underside, "Marquand & Co. New York" (mark used 1834-1839). 3.125"HSee Sold Price
Sold20224 SILVER CUPS2 COIN SILVER GOBLETS, UNMARKED, DATED 1856. 2 STERLING MUGS, MARKED ON BASE. GOOD CONDITION. 2 1/2" - 6 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Russian Silver GobletsTwo Turn of the Century Russian .875 Silver & Enamel Goblets. Each silver goblet with red enamel decorated cup boasts a vignette of a palace at one side and a troika at the other. Stamped with maker'sSee Sold Price
Sold20238 Gorham Chantilly Countess Sterling Silver GobletsEight (8) Gorham Chantilly Countess sterling silver goblets with repousse scrolling and rosette design. Stamped with maker's mark, Sterling, and 1033-1 to undersides. 6 1/2" H x 3 3/8" W. Combined weiSee Sold Price
Sold202210 Gorham Puritan Sterling Silver GobletsSet of ten (10) Gorham Puritan pattern sterling silver water goblets. Maker's marks, Sterling, and 272 stamped to the underside of bases. Not monogrammed. 6 1/2" H x 3 1/2" dia. 60.515 total troy ouncSee Sold Price
Sold202212 International Prelude Sterling GobletsTwelve International "Prelude" pattern Sterling Silver goblets. Footed forms with floral repousse banding. Impressed "Prelude, International" and "Sterling". 74.10 troy ozs total. Minor surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold20246 Wallace Sterling Goblets & 8 Sterling Tall Tumblers or Cups, 14 itemsFourteen (14) sterling silver goblets and cups. 1st-6th items: Six (6) Wallace water goblets with flared rims and round bases. Maker's marks, Sterling, and 14 stamped to underside of bases. 6 5/8" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2024(12) GORHAM STERLING SILVER GOBLETS(12) GORHAM STERLING SILVER GOBLETS WITH TAPERED STEM - 3 1/2" x 6 1/2" ; 70oztSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 7 Sterling Silver Goblets - 34.13 ozt$700(2 bids)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company18pc Manchester Sterling Silver Goblets 36.17 ozt$425(1 bid)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Minora Hallmark Sterling Silver Goblets$150(1 bid)