Sold2023Randall Made Antler Handled Carving SetRandall Made Antler Handled Carving SetOrlando, Florida, contemporary set including a carving knife (14 in.), fork, and sharpener, with reduced nickel silver hilts, stag handles, presented in a violetSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antler Handled Carving Set with Sterling & Meat ForkIncludes 3 piece horn handle and sterling carving set. Also includes unmarked meat fork. 9-3/4" to 15-1/4" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Stag Antler Handled Carving SetDescription: From an estate with many wonderful German and English pieces. Antique stag antler carving set with knife, fork with rest and sharpener. Sterling silver tips where implement is attached toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antler Handled Carving SetAntler Handled Carving Set 2 knives, 2 forks and sharpener in original satin lined boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Solingen Bladed Stag Engraved Carving SetFive-piece antler handled carving set including a steel, knife and fork, poultry shears and a cleaver within its original fitted box. 13"l Provenance: Property from the Estates of David and Laura FinnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful wildlife scene antler handled CarvingBeautiful wildlife scene antler handled Carving setSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sheffield Antler Handled Five Piece Carving SetSheffield Antler Handled Five Piece Carving Set, 13"l, together with a German sterling collared antler meat fork. 10"lSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 16) Antler handled utensils(lot of 16) Antler handled utensils, consisting of carving sets and sharpeners, 15 1/2"l; together with a cased set of Southern & Richardson Sheffield England antler handle knives,See Sold Price
Sold2019Solingen Carving SetVintage German Carved Antler Handled Three (3) Piece Carving Set. In original box. Signed. Knife measures 12-3/4" L. Condition: Typical wea, overall good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $100.00 DomesticSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5) Piece Set of Antler Handle Carving SetThis is a five piece set of antler handled carving cutlery. It contains two carving forks, two carving knives, and one honing steel. Size: 18 1/2 x 6 1/2 x 2 in. Please note that all sales are final.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robeson Cutlery Shuredge Carving Set of 3 Antler Handled Carving Tools.Robeson Cutlery Shuredge Carving Set of 3 Antler Handled Carving Tools.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Antler Handled Fish Cutlery SetSterling Silver Antler Handled Fish Cutlery Set having pierced floral and foliate design with Silver foliate design and antler handle. Together with Sterling Silver Carving set marked Royal Brand CutlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nine Sterling Table UtensilsNine Sterling Table Utensils. Including Two Sterling Handled three piece Carving Sets, Sterling handled knife sharpener, Cake Knife and Fork with Antler Handles. All carving set pieces monogrammed "N"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Sterling Silver & Antler Horn Carving SetAntique Sterling Silver & Antler Horn Carving Set. Gorham sterling silver handle carving knife and fork along with two horn handled knife sharpeners. Knife is 14.5 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2023Abercrombie & Fitch, Germany Horn Handled CutleryAbercrombie & Fitch, Germany Horn Handled Cutlery, stainless steel blade, handles of forged stag antler, in fitted lined wooden trays, all appears unused, comprising, large carving two piece set, knifSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Klaus Tragbar 4 Pc Antler Carving SetSolingen Germany Klaus Tragbar four piece stag antler horn carving set comprising a fork †with carved rabbit handle (10.75 in), knife with carved deer handle (12.75 in) , sharpener with carved rSee Sold Price
Sold20215 PCS STAG HANDLED CARVING SETBUTCHER KNIFE, FORK, SHARPENER, SHEARS, & KNIFE. MARKED WALTER WILLMS SOLINGEN GERMANY. STAINLESS STEEL BLADES.See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) SHEFFIELD STERLING HANDLED CARVING SETContemporary set. Marked on blade. Dimensions: (Knife) L 14" Condition: Some surface scratches and handling.See Sold Price
Sold2022S. KIRK & SON STERLING SILVER HANDLED CARVING SETKnife 11 1/2" Condition: Ref photos or call for more info Temp No 5027See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Handled Carving Set & Flatware BoxThis set of International Sterling "Prelude" pieces includes a sterling silver-handled 13.25"L carving knife with matching meat fork, a cake server measuring approx. 10"L, and (4) sterling-handled butSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sheffield Antler Carving Set Original BoxAntique John Turton Sheffield Carved Antler Carving Set in Original Box. Largest Knife measures 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20245 Piece Sterling Silver Handled Carving Set5 Piece Lot of Sterling Silver Handled Antique Carving Set. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good. Some Have Rust on the Blades. Dimensions: Longest-L-14.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY HSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Sterling Silver Handled Carving Set.A Sterling Silver Handled Carving Set. Comprising a carving fork, knife, and sharpening rod. Together with a Norwegian sterling silver and enamel demitasse spoon and pair of sugar tongs, a ContinentalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Small Antler Handled Set of Six ToolsSome silver topped handled with crest. Longest, 5-1/2"l. Property from the Collection of Phillips Hathaway, Ragamont House, Salisbury, CT.See Sold Price
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryShur Egde Royal Gobbler Carving set 2 piece vintage stag handled carving set. Set includes carving$40
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDA Set of Two Shoushan Stone Carved Inkstones, 20th centuryCA$50
1 day LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCAntique English Mother of Pearl Sterling Carving Set w Case$30(2 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Roast Carving Set 4pc 13in$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGorham Sterling Silver Handle Carving Set Shamrock V fork knife honing tool$80