Sold2019Antonio Pavia Style - Brass and Marble CranesDescription - Brass & Marble craness Dimensions - 46" x 17" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTONIO PAVIA Pair of 1960s table lamp.Pair of 1960s table lamp. . Cm 45,00 x 90,00 x 45,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Pavia Egret floor lamp 40.5"w x 30"d x 85"hAntonio Pavia, Egret floor lamp, Italy, brass, faux granite, silk shades, signed "AP" on base, 40.5"w x 30"d x 85"h Provenance: Provenance:The Estate of Candice B. Groot, Evanston, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO PAVIA Italian Brass & Lacquered Wood HeronDESCRIPTION: ANTONIO PAVIA Italian designer lifesize heron statue composed of polished brass and lacquered wood mounted to a marble base. Impressed: "Italy" CIRCA: 1970s ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 4See Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Pavia vaseAntonio Pavia (Italian, 20th C.) vase Murano, Italy, 1950s glass, brass unsigned 8 1/8"w x 4 1/4"d x 8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIO PAVIAANTONIO PAVIACoppia di lampadeStruttura in metallo dorato, resina plastica e diffusore in tessuto. Anni '70h cm 56x57x25,5See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO PAVIA Lucite & Chrome Tall Back Side ChaiANTONIO PAVIA Lucite & Chrome Tall Back Side Chair. Thick lucite tube frame with silver chrome caps and base stretcher. Brown leather seat and back cushions. Marked, Antonio Pavia original fabric nowSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antonio Pavia Ostrich Egg Bird SculptureAntonio Pavia 1970's Italian Bird Sculpture. Comprised of brass, red glazed ostrich egg and coral. Unsigned. Measures 14-3/4" H x 14-1/2" W. Condition: Some verdigris oxidation and light pitting fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antonio Pavia Ostrich Egg Bird SculptureAntonio Pavia 1970's Italian Bird Sculpture. Comprised of brass, black glazed ostrich egg and coral. Unsigned. Measures 14-3/4" H x 14-1/2" W. Condition: Some verdigris oxidation and light pitting froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edicola a ciborio Pavia, forse Siro Antonio Africa nella manifattura Rampini, fine del XVII secoloMaiolica decorata con colori a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Dimensioni: altezza 54,5; cm 24x24. Conservazione: ottima; minimi restauri a due colonne e al bordo superiore del vasetto di coronamento rincSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piatto Pavia, Bottega Rampini, probabilmente Siro Antonio Africa, ultimo quarto del XVII - inizi delMaiolica decorata con colori a gran fuoco. Marca: "AF" con ancora, in manganese. Diametro cm 25,5. Conservazione: restauro al bordo tra le ore 6 e 7, , Piatto tondo, con tesa leggermente obliqua, dalSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Important Certified Antonio Gragnani ViolinAn Important Kenneth Warren & Son. LTD. Certified ** The strongest authority of Violin identification & certification available to U.S. - Certificate available upon request ** Antonio Gragnani Circa 1See Sold Price
Sold2022MANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio ManciniMANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio Mancini 1852/1930 olio su tela "Aurelia"firmato in basso a sx in rosso cm. 100x100 Provenienza :Collezione Otto Messinger , Proprietà Malagodi Esposizioni :1922See Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750)Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750) "Prince Charles Edward Stuart, 'Bonnie Prince Charlie' (1720-1788)", ca. 1730-1745 oil on canvas unsigned, painted after the original commissioned in RomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Sanfilippo (Partanna , 1923 - Roma, 1980) - Senza titolo, 1966Olio su tela, cm. 80x120. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "1966/ 37/66"; etichetta Dortheum; timbro con dichiarazione di autenticità di Antonella Sanfilippo. Esposizioni: 1982, Antonio SSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Sanctis - 1958, guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e 60Vettura guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e nel 1960 nei Campionati Italiani Giovanissimi Costruttori Accumulato sei podi di cui due vittorie. Acquistata nel 1973 dall'ex pilota di Formula 1 MassimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Sera lungo l'Arno Firmato A Fontanesi in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 154X101,5 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marco Calderini. Provenienza: Torino, Legato GioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Mancini (Roma 1852 – 1930)Ragazza con mandola olio su tela, cm 70,5 x 60,5firmato in alto a destra: A ManciniGirl with mandolaoil on canvas, 70,5 x 60,5 cmsigned upper right PROVENIENZA:Eredi Mancini. ESPOSIZIONI: 1926, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) marble of Diana hunterAntonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) marble of Diana hunter sculpture, signed. 64” H x 34 1/2” W. Shipping in USA and International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018 Acrylique sur toile Signé, daté et titré au dos 92 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Antonio (b. 1965)Marcel Antonio (b. 1965) The Menagerie signed (lower left, right panel)dated 1999 acrylic on canvas 48" x 36" (122 cm x 91 cm) eachoverall: 48" x 72" (122 cm x 183 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE DON EUGENIO LOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'età matura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Austria (b. 1936) TanimanTaniman signed and dated 1985 (lower left) oil on canvas 37" x 46" (94 cm x 117 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artistconfirming the authenticity of this lot Antonio Austria draws fromSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Busca (Milano 1625 - 1686) Agar e l'angelo Olio su tela 71 x 114,5 cm Antonio Busca si€3,000
11 hrs LeftClarke Auction GalleryAntonio Citterio for B&B italia "Diesis" Sofa$450(2 bids)
May 12Neo FineArts IncAntique Violin Made By Antonio Stradavarius in 1714, Italy, (Remodeled)$100(2 bids)
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsMARTORELL, Antonio (1939 - ). Fly with Trans Caribbean / Puerto Rico. Circa 1960s. Poster...$125
2 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCANTONIO MANDARIN MEXICAN FOLK ART CHEETAH 16"$150(4 bids)
May 12Hoch LTD.Juan Antonio Morales (Spanish, 1912-1984) Surreal Beach Scene, Oil on Canvas Painting$100(1 bid)